Roger Wood Memorial Cup (formerly Sunday Cup)

Fixtures

List of clubs with byes
Club Bye To Round
Austin Ex Apprentices F.C. (First) Round 2
Barr Point F.C. (First) Round 2
Bartley Green Sunday F.C. (First) Round 2
Community Relations F.C. (First) Round 2
Grosvenor Park F.C. (First) Round 2
Hartshill Sports Club F.C. (Fist) Round 2
Kingswinford F.C. (First) Round 2
Lion of Judah F.C. (First) Round 2
Oxbarn Sports F.C. (First) Round 2
Poplar Athletic F.C. (First) Round 2
Spitfire F.C. (First) Round 2
Toll End F.C. (First) Round 2
Round 1
1. 17/10/04   Tipton Oak F.C. (First) VS Moseley Mariners F.C. (First)
[+]
2. 17/10/04   Grange Athletic F.C. (First) VS Ridge Lane F.C. (First)
[+]
3. 17/10/04   Springville Digby F.C. (First) VS Lime Tree Park W M C F.C. (First)
[+]
4. 17/10/04   White Horse Athletic F.C. (First) VS Frank Parker F.C. (First)
[+]
5. 17/10/04   Stockland Star F.C. (First) VS Slade Celtic F.C. (First)
[+]
6. 17/10/04   Goodyear Pavilion F.C. (First) VS Inter Volante F.C. (First)
[+]
7. 17/10/04   Red Lion All Saints F.C. (First) VS Orton Rangers F.C. (First)
[+]
8. 17/10/04   Mayfly (not affiliated) F.C. (First) VS Hundred Acre F.C. (First)
[+]
9. 17/10/04   Darlaston F.C. (First) VS Folly Lane Bcob Asso Sunday F.C. (First)
[+]
10. 17/10/04   Regent Bush F.C. (First) VS Wernley & Smethwick Town F.C. (First)
[+]
11. 17/10/04   Atherstone White Lion F.C. (First) VS Halfway F.C. (First)
[+]
12. 17/10/04   Mackadown Lane Spts & Soc F.C. (First) VS Leefal F.C. (First)
[+]
13. 17/10/04   Linfield Schofields F.C. (First) VS Fletch Spires F.C. (First)
[+]
14. 17/10/04   Coseley Sporting (Disbanded) F.C. (First) VS St Gerards F.C. (First)
[+]
15. 17/10/04   Trooper F.C. (First) VS Lodge Cottrell F.C. (First)
[+]
16. 17/10/04   Longford Coach F.C. (First) VS Black Horse (Redditch) F.C. (First)
[+]
17. 17/10/04   Fordhouses Gala F.C. (First) VS Stone Cross Albion F.C. (First)
[+]
18. 17/10/04   Travellers F.C. (First) VS Erdington Cosmos Keys F.C. (First)
[+]
19. 17/10/04   Coseley Royal F.C. (First) VS Brewood A F.C. (First)
[+]
20. 17/10/04   Harborne [disbanded] F.C. (First) VS Collycroft Rangers F.C. (First)
[+]
52.    Moseley Mariners F.C. (First) VS Tipton Oak F.C. (First)
[+]
53.    Inter Volante F.C. (First) VS Goodyear Pavilion F.C. (First)
[+]
Round 2
21. 28/11/04   Austin Ex Apprentices F.C. (First) VS Bartley Green Sunday F.C. (First)
[+]
22. 28/11/04   Barr Point F.C. (First) VS Grange Athletic F.C. (First)
[+]
23. 21/11/04   Spitfire F.C. (First) VS Poplar Athletic F.C. (First)
[+]
24. 28/11/04   Folly Lane Bcob Asso Sunday F.C. (First) VS Toll End F.C. (First)
[+]
25. 21/11/04   Community Relations F.C. (First) VS Mayfly (not affiliated) F.C. (First)
[+]
26. 21/11/04   Grosvenor Park F.C. (First) VS Kingswinford F.C. (First)
[+]
27. 21/11/04   Hartshill Sports Club F.C. (Fist) VS Moseley Mariners F.C. (First)
[+]
28. 21/11/04   Oxbarn Sports F.C. (First) VS Lion of Judah F.C. (First)
[+]
29. 21/11/04   Coseley Royal F.C. (First) VS Harborne [disbanded] F.C. (First)
[+]
30. 28/11/04   Slade Celtic F.C. (First) VS Springville Digby F.C. (First)
[+]
31. 21/11/04   Red Lion All Saints F.C. (First) VS Fordhouses Gala F.C. (First)
[+]
32. 21/11/04   White Horse Athletic F.C. (First) VS Black Horse (Redditch) F.C. (First)
[+]
33. 28/11/04   Fletch Spires F.C. (First) VS Trooper F.C. (First)
[+]
34. 21/11/04   Halfway F.C. (First) VS Goodyear Pavilion F.C. (First)
[+]
35. 28/11/04   Travellers F.C. (First) VS Mackadown Lane Spts & Soc F.C. (First)
[+]
36. 21/11/04   Coseley Sporting (Disbanded) F.C. (First) VS Wernley & Smethwick Town F.C. (First)
[+]
Round 3
37. 19/12/04   Halfway F.C. (First) VS Travellers F.C. (First)
[+]
38. 19/12/04   Toll End F.C. (First) VS Grange Athletic F.C. (First)
[+]
39. 19/12/04   Bartley Green Sunday F.C. (First) VS Coseley Royal F.C. (First)
[+]
40. 19/12/04   Springville Digby F.C. (First) VS Wernley & Smethwick Town F.C. (First)
[+]
41. 19/12/04   Oxbarn Sports F.C. (First) VS Black Horse (Redditch) F.C. (First)
[+]
42. 19/12/04   Mayfly (not affiliated) F.C. (First) VS Kingswinford F.C. (First)
[+]
43. 19/12/04   Spitfire F.C. (First) VS Red Lion All Saints F.C. (First)
[+]
44. 19/12/04   Hartshill Sports Club F.C. (Fist) VS Fletch Spires F.C. (First)
[+]
Quarter Final
45. 16/01/05   Bartley Green Sunday F.C. (First) VS Wernley & Smethwick Town F.C. (First)
[+]
46. 16/01/05   Mayfly (not affiliated) F.C. (First) VS Grange Athletic F.C. (First)
[+]
47. 09/01/05   Travellers F.C. (First) VS Spitfire F.C. (First)
[+]
48. 16/01/05   Oxbarn Sports F.C. (First) VS Fletch Spires F.C. (First)
[+]
Semi Final
49. 20/03/05   Grange Athletic F.C. (First) VS Spitfire F.C. (First)
[+]
50. 20/03/05   Wernley & Smethwick Town F.C. (First) VS Oxbarn Sports F.C. (First)
[+]
Final
51. 22/05/05   Winner of Match 49 VS Winner of Match 50
[+]
WGS
Help Centre