Saturday Amateur Cup

Fixtures

List of clubs with byes
Club Bye To Round
Alvis F.C. (First) Round 2
Atherstone Town F.C. (Reserves) Round 2
Blackheath Liberals F.C. (First) Round 2
Cadbury Athletic F.C. (Reserves) Round 2
Chawn Hill F.C. (First) Round 2
Chubb Sports F.C. (First) Round 2
Clarendon F.C. (First) Round 2
Connect Sports F.C. (First) Round 2
Cresconians F.C. (First) Round 2
Darlaston Town (Disbanded) F.C. (First) Round 2
Furnace Sports F.C. (First) Round 2
Himley Athletic F.C. (Reserves) Round 2
Kenilworth Town K H F.C. (Reserves) Round 2
Kenilworth Wardens F.C. (Senior (1st Team)) Round 2
Kinver F.C. (First) Round 2
Knowle F.C. (Reserves) Round 2
Old Ball (disbanded) F.C. (First) Round 2
Old Nortonians F.C. (First) Round 2
Oxley United F.C. (First) Round 2
Penncroft F.C. (First) Round 2
Quarry Bank F.C. (First) Round 2
Shipston Excelsior F.C. (First) Round 2
Shirley Athletic F.C. (Second Team) Round 2
Silhill F.C. (First) Round 2
St Boniface A F.C. (First) Round 2
St Thomas Aldridge F.C. (First) Round 2
Triumph Athletic F.C. (First) Round 2
Wake Green Amateur F.C. (First) Round 2
Whittington Brenstar F.C. (First) Round 2
Wolverhampton & Perton F.C. (First) Round 2
Zion A F.C. (First) Round 2
Round 1
1. 02/10/04   Village F.C. (Second) VS Oldswinford Harriers F.C. (First)
[+]
Round 2
2. 06/11/04   Kenilworth Wardens F.C. (Senior (1st Team)) VS Alvis F.C. (First)
[+]
3. 06/11/04   Connect Sports F.C. (First) VS Cadbury Athletic F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
4. 06/11/04   Whittington Brenstar F.C. (First) VS Chawn Hill F.C. (First)
[+]
5. 06/11/04   Wake Green Amateur F.C. (First) VS Chubb Sports F.C. (First)
[+]
6. 06/11/04   Cresconians F.C. (First) VS Old Ball (disbanded) F.C. (First)
[+]
7. 06/11/04   Oxley United F.C. (First) VS Kenilworth Town K H F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
8. 06/11/04   Kinver F.C. (First) VS St Thomas Aldridge F.C. (First)
[+]
9. 06/11/04   Furnace Sports F.C. (First) VS Shirley Athletic F.C. (Second Team)
[+]
10. 06/11/04   Darlaston Town (Disbanded) F.C. (First) VS Quarry Bank F.C. (First)
[+]
11. 06/11/04   Zion A F.C. (First) VS Shipston Excelsior F.C. (First)
[+]
12. 06/11/04   Blackheath Liberals F.C. (First) VS Wolverhampton & Perton F.C. (First)
[+]
13. 06/11/04   Himley Athletic F.C. (Reserves) VS Old Nortonians F.C. (First)
[+]
14. 06/11/04   Penncroft F.C. (First) VS Silhill F.C. (First)
[+]
15. 06/11/04   Clarendon F.C. (First) VS Atherstone Town F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
16. 06/11/04   Village F.C. (Second) VS Triumph Athletic F.C. (First)
[+]
17. 06/11/04   Knowle F.C. (Reserves) VS St Boniface A F.C. (First)
[+]
Round 3
18. 04/12/04   Kenilworth Town K H F.C. (Reserves) VS Quarry Bank F.C. (First)
[+]
19. 04/12/04   Cresconians F.C. (First) VS Silhill F.C. (First)
[+]
20. 04/12/04   Shirley Athletic F.C. (Second Team) VS Kinver F.C. (First)
[+]
21. 04/12/04   Chawn Hill F.C. (First) VS Old Nortonians F.C. (First)
[+]
22. 04/12/04   Village F.C. (Second) VS Wake Green Amateur F.C. (First)
[+]
23. 04/12/04   Blackheath Liberals F.C. (First) VS Zion A F.C. (First)
[+]
24. 04/12/04   Cadbury Athletic F.C. (Reserves) VS Atherstone Town F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
25. 04/12/04   Knowle F.C. (Reserves) VS Alvis F.C. (First)
[+]
Quarter Final
26. 08/01/05   Wake Green Amateur F.C. (First) VS Knowle F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
27. 08/01/05   Blackheath Liberals F.C. (First) VS Silhill F.C. (First)
[+]
28. 08/01/05   Atherstone Town F.C. (Reserves) VS Kenilworth Town K H F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
29. 08/01/05   Old Nortonians F.C. (First) VS Shirley Athletic F.C. (Second Team)
[+]
Semi Final
30. 05/03/05   Atherstone Town F.C. (Reserves) VS Wake Green Amateur F.C. (First)
[+]
31. 05/03/05  14:00 Shirley Athletic F.C. (Second Team) VS Blackheath Liberals F.C. (First)
[+]
Final
32. 02/04/05   Blackheath Liberals F.C. (First) VS Wake Green Amateur F.C. (First)
[+]
WGS
Help Centre