Saturday Vase Competition

Fixtures

Round 1
1. 16/10/04   Old Wulfrunians F.C. (First) VS Cadbury Athletic F.C. (First)
[+]
2. 16/10/04   Studley Entaco F.C. (First) VS Phoenix United F.C. (First)
[+]
3. 16/10/04   Bermuda Phoenix F.C. (First) VS Wednesbury Town (not affiliated) F.C. (First)
[+]
4. 16/10/04   Northfield Town F.C. (First) VS Christ The King F.C. (first)
[+]
5. 16/10/04   Old Hill Town F.C. (First) VS Sutton United F.C. (First)
[+]
6. 19/10/04  19:45 Leamington Hibernian F.C. (First) VS Bolehall Swifts F.C. (First)
[+]
7. 16/10/04   Coundon Court Old Boys F.C. (First) VS Warwick Town F.C. (First)
[+]
8. 16/10/04   Knowle F.C. (First) VS Dunlop F.C. (First)
[+]
9. 16/10/04   Stockton Saturday F.C. (First) VS Ajax United F.C. (First)
[+]
10. 16/10/04   C P A F.C. (First) VS Blackheath Town F.C. (First)
[+]
11. 16/10/04   Bulkington Sports & Social F.C. (First) VS Bustleholme F.C. (Youth)
[+]
12. 16/10/04   Norton Celtics F.C. (First) VS Peugeot Millpool F.C. (First)
[+]
13. 16/10/04   Village F.C. (First A) VS Polesworth North Warwick F.C. (First)
[+]
14. 16/10/04   Brooklands/Jaguar F.C. (First) VS Himley Athletic F.C. (First)
[+]
15. 16/10/04   Shipston Excelsior F.C. (First) VS Whitnash Town F.C. (First)
[+]
16. 16/10/04   Ambleside Sports F.C. (First) VS Dudley United F.C. (First)
[+]
17. 16/10/04   Parkfields United F.C. (First) VS Mile Oak Rovers And Youth F.C. (First)
[+]
18. 16/10/04   Greenhill F.C. (First) VS Attleborough Village Sports F.C. (First)
[+]
19. 16/10/04   Folly Lane B C O B Assoc F.C. (First) VS Cambridge United F.C. (First)
[+]
20. 16/10/04   Continental Star F.C. (Reserves) VS Ettington F.C. (First)
[+]
21. 16/10/04   Wolverhampton United F.C. (First) VS Handsworth G S O B F.C. (First)
[+]
22. 16/10/04   Parkdale Rovers F.C. (First) VS Wednesfield F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
23. 16/10/04   Atherstone Town F.C. (First) VS Kynoch F.C. (First)
[+]
24. 16/10/04   Darlaston Town (Disbanded) F.C. (First) VS University of Birmingham A F.C. (First)
[+]
25. 16/10/04   Coton Green F.C. (First) VS Cally (disbanded) F.C. (First)
[+]
26. 16/10/04   Stockingford A A F.C. (First) VS Jet Blades F.C. (First)
[+]
27. 16/10/04   Chelmsley Town F.C. (First) VS Coundon Court Old Boys (not aff) F.C. (First)
[+]
28. 16/10/04   Handsworth United F.C. (First) VS Old Hill F.C. (First)
[+]
29. 16/10/04   Two Gates F.C. (First) VS Woodlands W M C F.C. (First)
[+]
30. 16/10/04   Colinthians A F.C. (First) VS Earlswood Town F.C. (First)
[+]
31. 16/10/04   Birmingham United F.C. (First) VS Kenilworth Town K H F.C. (First)
[+]
32. 16/10/04   Mahal (folded) F.C. (First) VS A E I Rugby F.C. (First)
[+]
Round 2
33. 20/11/04   Coundon Court Old Boys F.C. (First) VS A E I Rugby F.C. (First)
[+]
34. 20/11/04   Knowle F.C. (First) VS Phoenix United F.C. (First)
[+]
35. 20/11/04   Ettington F.C. (First) VS Wednesfield F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
36. 24/11/04   Leamington Hibernian F.C. (First) VS Folly Lane B C O B Assoc F.C. (First)
[+]
37. 20/11/04   Handsworth United F.C. (First) VS Coton Green F.C. (First)
[+]
38. 20/11/04   Birmingham United F.C. (First) VS Colinthians A F.C. (First)
[+]
39. 20/11/04   Stockton Saturday F.C. (First) VS Brooklands/Jaguar F.C. (First)
[+]
40. 20/11/04   Darlaston Town (Disbanded) F.C. (First) VS Old Wulfrunians F.C. (First)
[+]
41. 20/11/04   Northfield Town F.C. (First) VS Greenhill F.C. (First)
[+]
42. 20/11/04   Whitnash Town F.C. (First) VS Mile Oak Rovers And Youth F.C. (First)
[+]
43. 20/11/04   Handsworth G S O B F.C. (First) VS Sutton United F.C. (First)
[+]
44. 20/11/04   Village F.C. (First A) VS Stockingford A A F.C. (First)
[+]
45. 20/11/04   Bermuda Phoenix F.C. (First) VS Bulkington Sports & Social F.C. (First)
[+]
46. 20/11/04   Peugeot Millpool F.C. (First) VS Blackheath Town F.C. (First)
[+]
47. 20/11/04   Woodlands W M C F.C. (First) VS Coundon Court Old Boys (not aff) F.C. (First)
[+]
48. 20/11/04   Atherstone Town F.C. (First) VS Dudley United F.C. (First)
[+]
Round 3
49. 18/12/04   Peugeot Millpool F.C. (First) VS Coundon Court Old Boys F.C. (First)
[+]
50. 18/12/04   Birmingham United F.C. (First) VS Old Wulfrunians F.C. (First)
[+]
51. 18/12/04   Ettington F.C. (First) VS Stockingford A A F.C. (First)
[+]
52. 18/12/04   Bermuda Phoenix F.C. (First) VS Atherstone Town F.C. (First)
[+]
53. 18/12/04   Northfield Town F.C. (First) VS Whitnash Town F.C. (First)
[+]
54. 18/12/04   Phoenix United F.C. (First) VS Folly Lane B C O B Assoc F.C. (First)
[+]
55. 18/12/04   Stockton Saturday F.C. (First) VS Woodlands W M C F.C. (First)
[+]
56. 18/12/04   Handsworth United F.C. (First) VS Sutton United F.C. (First)
[+]
Quarter Final
57. 15/01/05  01:30 Whitnash Town F.C. (First) VS Sutton United F.C. (First)
[+]
58. 15/01/05  01:30 Ettington F.C. (First) VS Coundon Court Old Boys F.C. (First)
[+]
59. 15/01/05  01:30 Atherstone Town F.C. (First) VS Winner of Match 50
[+]
60. 19/02/05  01:30 Woodlands W M C F.C. (First) VS Folly Lane B C O B Assoc F.C. (First)
[+]
Semi Final
61. 19/03/05   Sutton United F.C. (First) VS Folly Lane B C O B Assoc F.C. (First)
[+]
62. 19/03/05   Atherstone Town F.C. (First) VS Coundon Court Old Boys F.C. (First)
[+]
Final
63. 16/04/05   Winner of Match 62 VS Winner of Match 61
[+]
WGS
Help Centre