Sunday Amateur Cup (formerly Sunday Junior)

Fixtures

List of clubs with byes
Club Bye To Round
Charlemont Star F.C. (First) Round 2
Codsall A F.C. (First) Round 2
Orton Vale F.C. (First) Round 2
Ridge Lane F.C. (Reserves) Round 2
Shard End Royals F.C. (First) Round 2
Talisman (not affiliated) F.C. (First) Round 2
Tipton Royal Oak F.C. (First) Round 2
Trysull F.C. (First) Round 2
Wombourne Olympic (disbanded) F.C. (First) Round 2
Round 1
1. 03/10/04   Devonshire Arms F.C. (First) VS Wonder Vaults Sunday F.C. (First)
[+]
2. 03/10/04   Penn Bowling F.C. (First) VS Land Rover Social Club F.C. (First)
[+]
3. 03/10/04   Kingshurst St George F.C. (First) VS Hellenic F.C. (First)
[+]
4. 03/10/04   Stockingford White Lion F.C. (First) VS Wythall R B L F.C. (First)
[+]
5. 03/10/04   Coventry Rangers F.C. (First) VS Hartshill Oak F.C. (First)
[+]
6. 03/10/04   F C Lord Nelson F.C. (First) VS Dynamo Diamonds F.C. (First)
[+]
7. 03/10/04   Stoneleigh F.C. (First) VS Bushbury Strykers F.C. (First)
[+]
8. 03/10/04   A C Victoria (First) VS Windsor Crown F.C. (First)
[+]
9. 03/10/04   Old Oscott F.C. (First) VS Beaufort (not affiliated) F.C. (First)
[+]
10. 03/10/04   Wolvey F.C. (First) VS Gatehouse Tavern F.C. (First)
[+]
11. 03/10/04   Bournbrook United F.C. (First) VS Perton Village F.C. (First)
[+]
12. 03/10/04   A F C Vale Adult (First) VS Paget Sports F.C. (First)
[+]
13. 03/10/04   Dynamo `50 F.C. (First) VS Bartley Green Sunday F.C. (First)
[+]
14. 03/10/04   Hop Pole F.C. (First) VS Hogshead Casuals F.C. (First)
[+]
15. 03/10/04   Bilston United F.C. (First) VS Page And Moy F.C. (First)
[+]
16. 03/10/04   Crystal F.C. (First) VS Nacro F.C. (First)
[+]
17. 03/10/04   Bromford Bridge F.C. (First) VS Raco Athletic F.C. (First)
[+]
18. 03/10/04   Golden Eagle F.C. (First) VS Wylde Green Forest F.C. (First)
[+]
19. 03/10/04   Goodyear Sports F.C. (First) VS Kings Heath Albion F.C. (First)
[+]
20. 03/10/04   Shippies F.C. (First) VS New Spread Eagle F.C. (First)
[+]
21. 03/10/04   Wylde Green F.C. (First) VS Gunmakers F.C. (First)
[+]
22. 03/10/04   Mayfly Old Boys F.C. (First) VS Whiteheath Town F.C. (First)
[+]
23. 03/10/04   Coton Liberal F.C. (Reserves) VS Lyndon Urchins F.C. (First)
[+]
Round 2
24. 07/11/04   Talisman (not affiliated) F.C. (First) VS Codsall A F.C. (First)
[+]
25. 07/11/04   Lyndon Urchins F.C. (First) VS Trysull F.C. (First)
[+]
26. 07/11/04   Charlemont Star F.C. (First) VS Orton Vale F.C. (First)
[+]
27. 07/11/04   F C Lord Nelson F.C. (First) VS Shard End Royals F.C. (First)
[+]
28. 07/11/04   Perton Village F.C. (First) VS Wombourne Olympic (disbanded) F.C. (First)
[+]
29. 07/11/04   Ridge Lane F.C. (Reserves) VS Hop Pole F.C. (First)
[+]
30. 07/11/04   Tipton Royal Oak F.C. (First) VS Gunmakers F.C. (First)
[+]
31. 07/11/04   Kingshurst St George F.C. (First) VS Windsor Crown F.C. (First)
[+]
32. 07/11/04   Paget Sports F.C. (First) VS Gatehouse Tavern F.C. (First)
[+]
33. 07/11/04   Wylde Green Forest F.C. (First) VS Nacro F.C. (First)
[+]
34. 07/11/04   Shippies F.C. (First) VS Wythall R B L F.C. (First)
[+]
35. 07/11/04   Coventry Rangers F.C. (First) VS Bilston United F.C. (First)
[+]
36. 07/11/04   Whiteheath Town F.C. (First) VS Bushbury Strykers F.C. (First)
[+]
37. 07/11/04   Raco Athletic F.C. (First) VS Goodyear Sports F.C. (First)
[+]
38. 07/11/04   Penn Bowling F.C. (First) VS Wonder Vaults Sunday F.C. (First)
[+]
39. 07/11/04   Beaufort (not affiliated) F.C. (First) VS Bartley Green Sunday F.C. (First)
[+]
Round 3
40. 05/12/04   Gunmakers F.C. (First) VS Paget Sports F.C. (First)
[+]
41. 05/12/04   Goodyear Sports F.C. (First) VS Ridge Lane F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
42. 05/12/04   Charlemont Star F.C. (First) VS Wythall R B L F.C. (First)
[+]
43. 05/12/04   Lyndon Urchins F.C. (First) VS Talisman (not affiliated) F.C. (First)
[+]
44. 05/12/04   Perton Village F.C. (First) VS Coventry Rangers F.C. (First)
[+]
45. 05/12/04   Shard End Royals F.C. (First) VS Kingshurst St George F.C. (First)
[+]
46. 05/12/04   Nacro F.C. (First) VS Bushbury Strykers F.C. (First)
[+]
47. 05/12/04   Bartley Green Sunday F.C. (First) VS Wonder Vaults Sunday F.C. (First)
[+]
Quarter Final
48. 09/01/05   Perton Village F.C. (First) VS Goodyear Sports F.C. (First)
[+]
49. 09/01/05   Talisman (not affiliated) F.C. (First) VS Shard End Royals F.C. (First)
[+]
50. 09/01/05   Wonder Vaults Sunday F.C. (First) VS Nacro F.C. (First)
[+]
51. 09/01/05   Gunmakers F.C. (First) VS Charlemont Star F.C. (First)
[+]
Semi Final
52. 03/04/05   Nacro F.C. (First) VS Talisman (not affiliated) F.C. (First)
[+]
53. 03/04/05   Perton Village F.C. (First) VS Charlemont Star F.C. (First)
[+]
Final
54. 08/05/05   Winner of Match 52 VS Winner of Match 53
[+]
WGS
Help Centre