Midweek Floodlit Challenge Cup

Fixtures

List of clubs with byes
Club Bye To Round
Atherstone Town F.C. (First) Round 2
Boldmere St Michaels F.C. (Reserves) Round 2
Castle Vale F.C. (First) Round 2
Coleshill Town Ltd F.C. (First) Round 2
Coventry Copsewood F.C. (U18) Round 2
Coventry Sphinx F.C. (Reserves) Round 2
Round 1
1. 25/10/05  19:45 Highgate United F.C. (First) VS Alveston F.C. (First)
[+]
2. 05/10/05  19:45 Southam United F.C. (First) VS Cadbury Athletic F.C. (First)
[+]
3. 28/10/05   Brierley Hill and Withymoor F.C. (First) VS Bolehall Swifts F.C. (First)
[+]
4. 25/10/05  19:45 Dudley Sports F.C. (First) VS Continental Star F.C. (First)
[+]
5. 28/10/05   Massey Ferguson (not aff) F.C. (First) VS Lye Town F.C. (First)
[+]
6. 26/10/05  19:45 Goodrich F.C. (First) VS Wednesfield F.C. (First)
[+]
7. 26/10/05  19:45 Bustleholme F.C. (First) VS Tividale FC (First)
[+]
8. 25/10/05   Dudley Town F.C. (First) VS Pilkington XXX F.C. (First)
[+]
9. 28/10/05   Rushall Olympic F.C. (Reserves) VS Nuneaton Griff F.C. (First)
[+]
10. 25/10/05   Gornal Athletic F.C. (First) VS Smethwick Rangers Saturday F.C. (First)
[+]
Round 2
11. 15/11/05  19:45 Castle Vale F.C. (First) VS Pilkington XXX F.C. (First)
[+]
12. 15/11/05  19:45 Smethwick Rangers Saturday F.C. (First) VS Atherstone Town F.C. (First)
[+]
13. 23/11/05  19:45 Lye Town F.C. (First) VS Coventry Sphinx F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
14. 15/11/05  19:45 Highgate United F.C. (First) VS Boldmere St Michaels F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
15. 18/11/05   Brierley Hill and Withymoor F.C. (First) VS Coleshill Town Ltd F.C. (First)
[+]
16. 15/11/05  19:45 Coventry Copsewood F.C. (U18) VS Cadbury Athletic F.C. (First)
[+]
17. 15/11/05  19:45 Tividale FC (First) VS Continental Star F.C. (First)
[+]
18. 15/11/05  19:45 Rushall Olympic F.C. (Reserves) VS Goodrich F.C. (First)
[+]
Quarter Final
19. 10/01/06  19:45 Coventry Copsewood F.C. (U18) VS Coleshill Town Ltd F.C. (First)
[+]
20. 10/01/06   Tividale FC (First) VS Highgate United F.C. (First)
[+]
21. 11/01/06   Coventry Sphinx F.C. (Reserves) VS Atherstone Town F.C. (First)
[+]
22. 10/01/06   Pilkington XXX F.C. (First) VS Goodrich F.C. (First)
[+]
Semi Final
23. 17/03/06   Tividale FC (First) VS Atherstone Town F.C. (First)
[+]
24. 17/03/06   Coventry Copsewood F.C. (U18) VS Pilkington XXX F.C. (First)
[+]
Final
25. 19/04/06  19:45 Pilkington XXX F.C. (First) VS Atherstone Town F.C. (First)
[+]
WGS
Help Centre