Roger Wood Memorial Cup (formerly Sunday Cup)

Fixtures

List of clubs with byes
Club Bye To Round
Barr Point F.C. (First) Round 2
Erdington Cosmos Keys F.C. (First) Round 2
Grange Athletic F.C. (First) Round 2
Linfield Schofields F.C. (First) Round 2
Moseley Mariners F.C. (First) Round 2
Ounsdale Albion F.C. (First) Round 2
Oxbarn Sports F.C. (First) Round 2
Peugeot Hills F.C. (First) Round 2
Poplar Athletic F.C. (First) Round 2
Talisman (not affiliated) F.C. (First) Round 2
Wernley & Smethwick Town F.C. (First) Round 2
Round 1
1. 23/10/05   Ridge Lane F.C. (First) VS Leefal F.C. (First)
[+]
2. 23/10/05   Slade Celtic F.C. (First) VS Wollescote Villa (disbanded) F.C. (First)
[+]
3. 23/10/05   Stone Cross Albion F.C. (First) VS Lime Tree Park W M C F.C. (First)
[+]
4. 23/10/05   Chase F.C. (First) VS Ford Sports F.C. (First)
[+]
5. 23/10/05   Halfway F.C. (First) VS Stockland Star F.C. (First)
[+]
6. 23/10/05   Spitfire F.C. (First) VS Frank Parker F.C. (First)
[+]
7. 23/10/05   Austin Ex Apprentices F.C. (First) VS Mayfly (not affiliated) F.C. (First)
[+]
8. 23/10/05   Bellford Rovers F.C. (First) VS Fir Tree F.C. (First)
[+]
9. 23/10/05   Grosvenor Park F.C. (First) VS Community Relations F.C. (First)
[+]
10. 23/10/05   Haunchwood Sports F.C. (First) VS Diffusion F.C. (First)
[+]
11. 23/10/05   Bartley Green Social F.C. (First) VS Fordhouses Gala F.C. (First)
[+]
12. 23/10/05   St Gerards F.C. (First) VS Toll End F.C. (First)
[+]
13. 23/10/05   Goodyear Sports F.C. (First) VS Orton Rangers F.C. (First)
[+]
14. 23/10/05   Mackadown Lane Spts & Soc F.C. (First) VS Folly Lane Bcob Asso Sunday F.C. (First)
[+]
15. 23/10/05   Maudslay F.C. (First) VS Black Horse (Redditch) F.C. (First)
[+]
16. 23/10/05   Trooper F.C. (First) VS Lodge Cottrell F.C. (First)
[+]
17. 23/10/05   Regent Bush F.C. (First) VS Kingswinford F.C. (First)
[+]
18. 23/10/05   Continental Star Hub F.C. (First) VS Coseley Royal F.C. (First)
[+]
19. 23/10/05   Goodyear Pavilion F.C. (First) VS Lion of Judah F.C. (First)
[+]
20. 23/10/05   White Horse Athletic F.C. (First) VS Hartshill Sports Club F.C. (Fist)
[+]
21. 23/10/05   Travellers F.C. (First) VS Bartley Green Sunday F.C. (First)
[+]
Round 2
22. 27/11/05   Kingswinford F.C. (First) VS Talisman (not affiliated) F.C. (First)
[+]
23. 27/11/05   Barr Point F.C. (First) VS Peugeot Hills F.C. (First)
[+]
24. 27/11/05   Mackadown Lane Spts & Soc F.C. (First) VS Ounsdale Albion F.C. (First)
[+]
25. 27/11/05   Moseley Mariners F.C. (First) VS Frank Parker F.C. (First)
[+]
26. 27/11/05   Bartley Green Sunday F.C. (First) VS Erdington Cosmos Keys F.C. (First)
[+]
27. 27/11/05   Grange Athletic F.C. (First) VS Austin Ex Apprentices F.C. (First)
[+]
28. 27/11/05   Linfield Schofields F.C. (First) VS Ridge Lane F.C. (First)
[+]
29. 27/11/05   Bartley Green Social F.C. (First) VS Poplar Athletic F.C. (First)
[+]
30. 27/11/05   Lion of Judah F.C. (First) VS Wernley & Smethwick Town F.C. (First)
[+]
31. 27/11/05   Oxbarn Sports F.C. (First) VS Wollescote Villa (disbanded) F.C. (First)
[+]
32. 27/11/05   Diffusion F.C. (First) VS Black Horse (Redditch) F.C. (First)
[+]
33. 27/11/05   Ford Sports F.C. (First) VS White Horse Athletic F.C. (First)
[+]
34. 27/11/05   Trooper F.C. (First) VS Grosvenor Park F.C. (First)
[+]
35. 27/11/05   Halfway F.C. (First) VS Coseley Royal F.C. (First)
[+]
36. 27/11/05   Stone Cross Albion F.C. (First) VS Goodyear Sports F.C. (First)
[+]
37. 27/11/05   Bellford Rovers F.C. (First) VS Toll End F.C. (First)
[+]
Round 3
38. 18/12/05   Grange Athletic F.C. (First) VS Coseley Royal F.C. (First)
[+]
39. 18/12/05   Peugeot Hills F.C. (First) VS Ounsdale Albion F.C. (First)
[+]
40. 18/12/05   Erdington Cosmos Keys F.C. (First) VS White Horse Athletic F.C. (First)
[+]
41. 18/12/05   Trooper F.C. (First) VS Wollescote Villa (disbanded) F.C. (First)
[+]
42. 18/12/05   Poplar Athletic F.C. (First) VS Wernley & Smethwick Town F.C. (First)
[+]
43. 18/12/05   Black Horse (Redditch) F.C. (First) VS Linfield Schofields F.C. (First)
[+]
44. 18/12/05   Stone Cross Albion F.C. (First) VS Bellford Rovers F.C. (First)
[+]
45. 18/12/05   Moseley Mariners F.C. (First) VS Kingswinford F.C. (First)
[+]
Quarter Final
46. 22/01/06   Ounsdale Albion F.C. (First) VS Wernley & Smethwick Town F.C. (First)
[+]
47. 22/01/06   White Horse Athletic F.C. (First) VS Moseley Mariners F.C. (First)
[+]
48. 22/01/06   Grange Athletic F.C. (First) VS Black Horse (Redditch) F.C. (First)
[+]
49. 22/01/06   Trooper F.C. (First) VS Stone Cross Albion F.C. (First)
[+]
Semi Final
50. 26/03/06   Stone Cross Albion F.C. (First) VS Ounsdale Albion F.C. (First)
[+]
51. 26/03/06   Moseley Mariners F.C. (First) VS Black Horse (Redditch) F.C. (First)
[+]
Final
52. 21/05/06  11:00 Ounsdale Albion F.C. (First) VS Moseley Mariners F.C. (First)
[+]
WGS
Help Centre