Roger Wood Memorial Cup (formerly Sunday Cup)

Results

Round 1
21. 23/10/05   Travellers F.C. (First) 3 - 4 Bartley Green Sunday F.C. (First)
[+]
20. 23/10/05   White Horse Athletic F.C. (First) 3 - 1 Hartshill Sports Club F.C. (Fist)
[+]
19. 23/10/05   Goodyear Pavilion F.C. (First) AW-W Lion of Judah F.C. (First)
[+]
Away Win - Walkover
18. 23/10/05   Continental Star Hub F.C. (First) 1 - 3 Coseley Royal F.C. (First)
[+]
17. 23/10/05   Regent Bush F.C. (First) 1 - 2 Kingswinford F.C. (First)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (1 - 2 after 90 mins)
16. 23/10/05   Trooper F.C. (First) 2 - 0 Lodge Cottrell F.C. (First)
[+]
15. 23/10/05   Maudslay F.C. (First) 0 - 2 Black Horse (Redditch) F.C. (First)
[+]
14. 23/10/05   Mackadown Lane Spts & Soc F.C. (First) 3 - 0 Folly Lane Bcob Asso Sunday F.C. (First)
[+]
13. 23/10/05   Goodyear Sports F.C. (First) HW-W Orton Rangers F.C. (First)
[+]
Home Win - Walkover
12. 23/10/05   St Gerards F.C. (First) 1 - 3 Toll End F.C. (First)
[+]
11. 23/10/05   Bartley Green Social F.C. (First) 4 - 0 Fordhouses Gala F.C. (First)
[+]
10. 23/10/05   Haunchwood Sports F.C. (First) 1 - 2 Diffusion F.C. (First)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (1 - 2 after 90 mins)
9. 23/10/05   Grosvenor Park F.C. (First) 9 - 1 Community Relations F.C. (First)
[+]
8. 23/10/05   Bellford Rovers F.C. (First) 4 - 4 Fir Tree F.C. (First)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 4 - 3 (4 - 4 after 90 mins)
7. 23/10/05   Austin Ex Apprentices F.C. (First) 4 - 1 Mayfly (not affiliated) F.C. (First)
[+]
6. 23/10/05   Spitfire F.C. (First) 1 - 3 Frank Parker F.C. (First)
[+]
5. 23/10/05   Halfway F.C. (First) 2 - 1 Stockland Star F.C. (First)
[+]
4. 23/10/05   Chase F.C. (First) 1 - 2 Ford Sports F.C. (First)
[+]
3. 23/10/05   Stone Cross Albion F.C. (First) 3 - 1 Lime Tree Park W M C F.C. (First)
[+]
2. 23/10/05   Slade Celtic F.C. (First) AW-W Wollescote Villa (disbanded) F.C. (First)
[+]
Away Win - Walkover
1. 23/10/05   Ridge Lane F.C. (First) 5 - 0 Leefal F.C. (First)
[+]
Round 2
37. 27/11/05   Bellford Rovers F.C. (First) 7 - 4 Toll End F.C. (First)
[+]
36. 27/11/05   Stone Cross Albion F.C. (First) 1 - 1 Goodyear Sports F.C. (First)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 4 - 3 (1 - 1 after 90 mins)
35. 27/11/05   Halfway F.C. (First) 0 - 2 Coseley Royal F.C. (First)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (0 - 2 after 90 mins)
34. 27/11/05   Trooper F.C. (First) 4 - 1 Grosvenor Park F.C. (First)
[+]
33. 27/11/05   Ford Sports F.C. (First) 0 - 3 White Horse Athletic F.C. (First)
[+]
32. 27/11/05   Diffusion F.C. (First) 2 - 2 Black Horse (Redditch) F.C. (First)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 3 - 4 (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
31. 27/11/05   Oxbarn Sports F.C. (First) 2 - 3 Wollescote Villa (disbanded) F.C. (First)
[+]
30. 27/11/05   Lion of Judah F.C. (First) 2 - 7 Wernley & Smethwick Town F.C. (First)
[+]
29. 27/11/05   Bartley Green Social F.C. (First) 3 - 4 Poplar Athletic F.C. (First)
[+]
28. 27/11/05   Linfield Schofields F.C. (First) 1 - 1 Ridge Lane F.C. (First)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 4 - 2 (1 - 1 after 90 mins)
27. 27/11/05   Grange Athletic F.C. (First) 3 - 1 Austin Ex Apprentices F.C. (First)
[+]
26. 27/11/05   Bartley Green Sunday F.C. (First) 2 - 7 Erdington Cosmos Keys F.C. (First)
[+]
25. 27/11/05   Moseley Mariners F.C. (First) 8 - 1 Frank Parker F.C. (First)
[+]
24. 27/11/05   Mackadown Lane Spts & Soc F.C. (First) 2 - 3 Ounsdale Albion F.C. (First)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (2 - 3 after 90 mins)
23. 27/11/05   Barr Point F.C. (First) CCD-AW Peugeot Hills F.C. (First)
[+]
Cup Committee Decisions - Away Win
22. 27/11/05   Kingswinford F.C. (First) 6 - 4 Talisman (not affiliated) F.C. (First)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (6 - 4 after 90 mins)
Round 3
45. 18/12/05   Moseley Mariners F.C. (First) 4 - 1 Kingswinford F.C. (First)
[+]
44. 18/12/05   Stone Cross Albion F.C. (First) 4 - 3 Bellford Rovers F.C. (First)
[+]
43. 18/12/05   Black Horse (Redditch) F.C. (First) CCD-HW Linfield Schofields F.C. (First)
[+]
Cup Committee Decisions - Home Win
42. 18/12/05   Poplar Athletic F.C. (First) 0 - 6 Wernley & Smethwick Town F.C. (First)
[+]
41. 18/12/05   Trooper F.C. (First) 2 - 0 Wollescote Villa (disbanded) F.C. (First)
[+]
40. 18/12/05   Erdington Cosmos Keys F.C. (First) 1 - 2 White Horse Athletic F.C. (First)
[+]
39. 18/12/05   Peugeot Hills F.C. (First) 0 - 4 Ounsdale Albion F.C. (First)
[+]
38. 18/12/05   Grange Athletic F.C. (First) 3 - 0 Coseley Royal F.C. (First)
[+]
Quarter Final
49. 22/01/06   Trooper F.C. (First) 0 - 2 Stone Cross Albion F.C. (First)
[+]
48. 22/01/06   Grange Athletic F.C. (First) 0 - 1 Black Horse (Redditch) F.C. (First)
[+]
47. 22/01/06   White Horse Athletic F.C. (First) 2 - 4 Moseley Mariners F.C. (First)
[+]
46. 22/01/06   Ounsdale Albion F.C. (First) 3 - 2 Wernley & Smethwick Town F.C. (First)
[+]
Semi Final
51. 26/03/06   Moseley Mariners F.C. (First) 3 - 3 Black Horse (Redditch) F.C. (First)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 6 - 3 (3 - 3 after 90 mins)
50. 26/03/06   Stone Cross Albion F.C. (First) 2 - 3 Ounsdale Albion F.C. (First)
[+]
WGS
Help Centre