Sunday Amateur Cup (formerly Sunday Junior)

Fixtures

List of clubs with byes
Club Bye To Round
Crystal F.C. (First) Round 2
Ettingshall Park Farm F.C. (First) Round 2
Great Barr Alliance F.C. (First) Round 2
Hargate Arms amalgamated with Hargate Albion under 149223 F.C. (First) Round 2
Lyndon Urchins F.C. (First) Round 2
Nacro F.C. (First) Round 2
Orton Vale F.C. (First) Round 2
Paget Sports F.C. (First) Round 2
Perton Village F.C. (First) Round 2
Raco Athletic F.C. (First) Round 2
Shirley Town Sunday F.C. (First) Round 2
Stoneleigh F.C. (First) Round 2
Tipton Royal Oak F.C. (First) Round 2
Whiteheath Town F.C. (First) Round 2
Wombourne Poolbar F.C. (First) Round 2
Wylde Green Forest F.C. (Reserves) Round 2
Round 1
1. 02/10/05   Nuneaton Miners F.C. (First) VS Phantom United F.C. (First)
[+]
2. 02/10/05   Festival Athletic [not affiliated] F.C. (First) VS Hellenic F.C. (First)
[+]
3. 02/10/05   Kings Heath Albion F.C. (First) VS New Spread Eagle F.C. (First)
[+]
4. 02/10/05   Page And Moy F.C. (First) VS F C Lord Nelson F.C. (First)
[+]
5. 02/10/05   Attleborough Mills [Disbanded 25.3.14.] F.C. (First) VS Shippies F.C. (First)
[+]
6. 02/10/05   Coventry Rangers F.C. (First) VS Hop Pole F.C. (First)
[+]
7. 02/10/05   Bilston United F.C. (First) VS Bushbury Strykers F.C. (First)
[+]
8. 02/10/05   Gatehouse Tavern F.C. (First) VS Boro Sports F.C. (First)
[+]
9. 02/10/05   Golden Eagle F.C. (First) VS Avon Coach & Horses F.C. (First)
[+]
10. 02/10/05   Gunmakers F.C. (First) VS Land Rover Social Club F.C. (First)
[+]
11. 02/10/05   Sedgley White Lions Spartak F.C. (First) VS Trysull F.C. (First)
[+]
12. 02/10/05   Coton Liberal F.C. (Reserves) VS Great Barr Dynamo F.C. (First)
[+]
13. 02/10/05   A F C Vale Adult (First) VS Bournbrook United F.C. (First)
[+]
14. 02/10/05   Sedgley White Lions F.C. (U17) VS Ridge Lane F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
15. 02/10/05   Codsall A F.C. (First) VS
[+]
16. 02/10/05   Terex F.C. (First) VS Cherry Tree Athletic F.C. (First)
[+]
Round 2
17. 06/11/05   Paget Sports F.C. (First) VS Lyndon Urchins F.C. (First)
[+]
18. 06/11/05   Nacro F.C. (First) VS A F C Vale Adult (First)
[+]
19. 06/11/05   Whiteheath Town F.C. (First) VS Attleborough Mills [Disbanded 25.3.14.] F.C. (First)
[+]
20. 06/11/05   Ettingshall Park Farm F.C. (First) VS Tipton Royal Oak F.C. (First)
[+]
21. 06/11/05   Great Barr Alliance F.C. (First) VS Perton Village F.C. (First)
[+]
22. 06/11/05   Raco Athletic F.C. (First) VS Stoneleigh F.C. (First)
[+]
23. 06/11/05   Shirley Town Sunday F.C. (First) VS Great Barr Dynamo F.C. (First)
[+]
24. 06/11/05   Golden Eagle F.C. (First) VS Orton Vale F.C. (First)
[+]
25. 06/11/05   Wombourne Poolbar F.C. (First) VS
[+]
26. 06/11/05   Hargate Arms amalgamated with Hargate Albion under 149223 F.C. (First) VS Trysull F.C. (First)
[+]
27. 06/11/05   Wylde Green Forest F.C. (Reserves) VS Festival Athletic [not affiliated] F.C. (First)
[+]
28. 06/11/05   Crystal F.C. (First) VS Cherry Tree Athletic F.C. (First)
[+]
29. 06/11/05   New Spread Eagle F.C. (First) VS Bushbury Strykers F.C. (First)
[+]
30. 06/11/05   Phantom United F.C. (First) VS F C Lord Nelson F.C. (First)
[+]
31. 06/11/05   Boro Sports F.C. (First) VS Ridge Lane F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
32. 06/11/05   Land Rover Social Club F.C. (First) VS Coventry Rangers F.C. (First)
[+]
Round 3
33. 04/12/05   Paget Sports F.C. (First) VS Orton Vale F.C. (First)
[+]
34. 04/12/05   Trysull F.C. (First) VS Phantom United F.C. (First)
[+]
35. 04/12/05   A F C Vale Adult (First) VS Stoneleigh F.C. (First)
[+]
36. 04/12/05   Ettingshall Park Farm F.C. (First) VS Festival Athletic [not affiliated] F.C. (First)
[+]
37. 04/12/05   Perton Village F.C. (First) VS Boro Sports F.C. (First)
[+]
38. 04/12/05   Wombourne Poolbar F.C. (First) VS Shirley Town Sunday F.C. (First)
[+]
39. 04/12/05   Attleborough Mills [Disbanded 25.3.14.] F.C. (First) VS New Spread Eagle F.C. (First)
[+]
40. 04/12/05   Crystal F.C. (First) VS Coventry Rangers F.C. (First)
[+]
Quarter Final
41. 08/01/06   Boro Sports F.C. (First) VS Winner of Match 35
[+]
42. 08/01/06   Trysull F.C. (First) VS Shirley Town Sunday F.C. (First)
[+]
43. 08/01/06   Coventry Rangers F.C. (First) VS New Spread Eagle F.C. (First)
[+]
44. 08/01/06   Orton Vale F.C. (First) VS Ettingshall Park Farm F.C. (First)
[+]
Semi Final
45. 02/04/06   New Spread Eagle F.C. (First) VS Orton Vale F.C. (First)
[+]
46. 02/04/06   Winner of Match 41 VS Shirley Town Sunday F.C. (First)
[+]
Final
47. 07/05/06  10:30 Orton Vale F.C. (First) VS Winner of Match 35
[+]
WGS
Help Centre