Joel Richards Memorial Cup (formerly Midweek Youth)

Results

Round 1
2. 06/10/06   Oldbury Athletic F.C. (U18) 2 - 3 Moor Green FC (U18)
[+]
1. 11/10/06  19:45 Wolverhampton Casuals (Send To Staffs FA ) F.C. (U18) 1 - 6 Lye Town F.C. (U18)
[+]
Round 2
18. 01/11/06  19:45 Redditch United FC (U18) 3 - 1 Bustleholme F.C. (U15-U18 Youth)
[+]
17. 09/11/06  19:45 Goodrich F.C. (U18) 5 - 1 Castle Vale F.C. (U18)
[+]
16. 07/11/06  19:45 Racing Club Warwick F.C. (Youth 15 to 18 Years) 1 - 2 Atherstone Town F.C. (U18)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (1 - 2 after 90 mins)
15. 08/11/06  19:45 Wednesfield F.C. (U18) 3 - 4 Stratford Town FC (U18)
[+]
14. 13/11/06  19:30 Nuneaton Town FC (U18) 2 - 3 Coventry Sphinx F.C. (Youth)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (2 - 3 after 90 mins)
13. 30/10/06  19:45 Lye Town F.C. (U18) 0 - 3 Dudley Sports F.C. (U18)
[+]
12. 31/10/06  19:45 Burton Albion FC (16-18 Years) 4 - 0 Coleshill Town Ltd F.C. (U18 Youth)
[+]
11. 13/11/06  19:30 Boldmere St Michaels F.C. (U18) 3 - 1 Nuneaton Griff F.C. (U18)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (3 - 1 after 90 mins)
10. 08/11/06  19:45 Highgate United F.C. (Youth) 0 - 3 Bedworth United FC (U18)
[+]
9. 02/11/06  19:30 Alvechurch FC (U18) 1 - 0 Halesowen Town FC (Youth)
[+]
8. 13/11/06  19:45 Sutton Coldfield Town FC (U18) 3 - 4 Tamworth FC (U16 - U18)
[+]
7. 09/11/06  19:45 Hednesford Town FC (Youth) 2 - 1 Tipton Town F.C. (U18)
[+]
6. 09/11/06  19:45 Moor Green FC (U18) 4 - 1 Cradley Town F.C. (U18)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (4 - 1 after 90 mins)
5. 08/11/06  19:45 Great Barr H N F.C. (U18) 0 - 2 Stourbridge FC (U18)
[+]
4. 01/11/06  19:45 Darlaston Town (Disbanded) F.C. (U18) 0 - 2 Chasetown Youth F.C. (U18)
[+]
3. 29/11/06  19:45 Rugby Town FC (U18) 4 - 2 Gornal Athletic F.C. (U18 Youth)
[+]
Round 3
26. 14/12/06  19:45 Atherstone Town F.C. (U18) 5 - 1 Alvechurch FC (U18)
[+]
25. 15/01/07  19:30 Tamworth FC (U16 - U18) 6 - 3 Redditch United FC (U18)
[+]
24. 15/01/07  19:45 Hednesford Town FC (Youth) 4 - 3 Rugby Town FC (U18)
[+]
23. 05/12/06  19:45 Burton Albion FC (16-18 Years) 3 - 0 Stratford Town FC (U18)
[+]
22. 18/12/06  19:30 Stourbridge FC (U18) 1 - 2 Dudley Sports F.C. (U18)
[+]
21. 08/03/07  19:45 Chasetown Youth F.C. (U18) 2 - 5 Moor Green FC (U18)
[+]
20. 19/12/06  19:45 Coventry Sphinx F.C. (Youth) 2 - 3 Goodrich F.C. (U18)
[+]
19. 18/12/06  19:45 Bedworth United FC (U18) 2 - 3 Boldmere St Michaels F.C. (U18)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (2 - 3 after 90 mins)
Quarter Final
30. 13/02/07  19:30 Goodrich F.C. (U18) 4 - 1 Tamworth FC (U16 - U18)
[+]
29. 02/02/07  19:45 Burton Albion FC (16-18 Years) 2 - 2 Hednesford Town FC (Youth)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 4 - 5 (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
28. 31/01/07   Dudley Sports F.C. (U18) 1 - 5 Atherstone Town F.C. (U18)
[+]
27. 19/03/07  19:30 Boldmere St Michaels F.C. (U18) 2 - 1 Moor Green FC (U18)
[+]
Semi Final
32. 27/03/07  19:45 Hednesford Town FC (Youth) 5 - 2 Goodrich F.C. (U18)
[+]
31. 18/04/07  19:45 Atherstone Town F.C. (U18) 1 - 0 Boldmere St Michaels F.C. (U18)
[+]
Final
33. 17/05/07  19:30 Atherstone Town F.C. (U18) 3 - 0 Hednesford Town FC (Youth)
[+]
WGS
Help Centre