Saturday Amateur Cup

Results

Round 1
14. 07/10/06   South Redditch Athletic F.C. (First) 5 - 1 Bermuda Phoenix F.C. (First)
[+]
13. 07/10/06   Cresconians F.C. (First) 4 - 1 Wollescote Villa F.C. (First)
[+]
12. 07/10/06   F I S S C F.C. (First) 2 - 0 Ettington F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
11. 07/10/06   Orton Vale Saturday F.C. (First) 3 - 2 Kinver F.C. (First)
[+]
10. 07/10/06   Perry Common F.C. (First) 2 - 2 Silhill F.C. (First)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 7 - 6 (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
9. 07/10/06   Colinthians A F.C. (First) 2 - 1 Quarry Bank F.C. (First)
[+]
8. 07/10/06   C P A F.C. (First) 1 - 0 Wednesbury Athletic F.C. (First)
[+]
7. 07/10/06   Northfield Town F.C. (Reserve) 2 - 4 Clarendon F.C. (First)
[+]
6. 07/10/06   Oldswinford Harriers F.C. (First) 0 - 8 Woodbourne Sports (not affiliated) F.C. (First)
[+]
5. 07/10/06   Ajax United F.C. (First) 3 - 2 Triumph Athletic F.C. (First)
[+]
4. 07/10/06   Kenilworth Wardens F.C. (Senior (1st Team)) 3 - 2 Henley Forest of Arden F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
3. 07/10/06   Netherton Athletic F.C. (First) 4 - 5 St Georges Warriors (amalgamated with Kingstanding Warriors) F.C. (First )
[+]
2. 07/10/06   Dosthill Boys Club (Disbanded 13-14) F.C. (First) 2 - 3 Chelmsley Town F.C. (res)
[+]
1. 07/10/06   Whittington Brenstar F.C. (First) 0 - 4 Boldmere Sports & Social Falcons F.C. (First)
[+]
Round 2
22. 04/11/06   C P A F.C. (First) 2 - 2 St Georges Warriors (amalgamated with Kingstanding Warriors) F.C. (First )
[+]
Away Win Penalties 8 - 9 (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
21. 18/11/06   Colinthians A F.C. (First) 3 - 1 Shirley Athletic F.C. (First)
[+]
20. 04/11/06   Ajax United F.C. (First) 2 - 2 Perry Common F.C. (First)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 3 - 4 (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
19. 04/11/06   Orton Vale Saturday F.C. (First) 2 - 3 Cresconians F.C. (First)
[+]
18. 04/11/06   Boldmere Sports & Social Falcons F.C. (First) 3 - 1 Winner of Match 2
[+]
17. 04/11/06   Village F.C. (Second) 2 - 0 Clarendon F.C. (First)
[+]
16. 04/11/06   South Redditch Athletic F.C. (First) 1 - 6 Woodbourne Sports (not affiliated) F.C. (First)
[+]
15. 04/11/06   Kenilworth Wardens F.C. (Senior (1st Team)) 4 - 1 F I S S C F.C. (First)
[+]
Quarter Final
26. 02/12/06   Boldmere Sports & Social Falcons F.C. (First) 4 - 2 Perry Common F.C. (First)
[+]
25. 02/12/06   Colinthians A F.C. (First) 2 - 1 Kenilworth Wardens F.C. (Senior (1st Team))
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (2 - 1 after 90 mins)
24. 02/12/06   St Georges Warriors (amalgamated with Kingstanding Warriors) F.C. (First ) 0 - 2 Cresconians F.C. (First)
[+]
23. 02/12/06   Woodbourne Sports (not affiliated) F.C. (First) 2 - 2 Village F.C. (Second)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 7 - 6 (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
Semi Final
28. 03/02/07   Cresconians F.C. (First) 2 - 2 Colinthians A F.C. (First)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 2 - 4 (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
27. 03/02/07   Woodbourne Sports (not affiliated) F.C. (First) 1 - 3 Boldmere Sports & Social Falcons F.C. (First)
[+]
Final
29. 31/03/07   Colinthians A F.C. (First) 4 - 0 Boldmere Sports & Social Falcons F.C. (First)
[+]
WGS
Help Centre