Saturday Vase Competition

Results

Round 1
28. 21/10/06   Warwick Town F.C. (First) 1 - 2 Alvis F.C. (First)
[+]
27. 21/10/06   Chelmsley Town F.C. (First) 2 - 1 Bulkington Sports & Social F.C. (First)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (2 - 1 after 90 mins)
26. 21/10/06   Continental Star F.C. (Reserves) 1 - 2 Dudley United F.C. (First)
[+]
25. 21/10/06   Stockton Saturday F.C. (First) 4 - 0 Coundon Court Old Boys (not aff) F.C. (First)
[+]
24. 21/10/06   Greenhill F.C. (First) 3 - 4 Mile Oak Rovers And Youth F.C. (First)
[+]
23. 21/10/06   Two Gates F.C. (First) 4 - 0 Warley Development F.C. (First)
[+]
22. 21/10/06   Dunlop F.C. (First) 5 - 1 Handsworth G S O B F.C. (First)
[+]
21. 21/10/06   Kenilworth Town K H F.C. (First) AW-W Stockingford A A Pavillion F.C. (First)
[+]
Away Win - Walkover
20. 26/09/06  19:45 Coleshill Town Ltd F.C. (Reserves) 1 - 3 Bartley Green F.C. (First)
[+]
19. 21/10/06   University of Birmingham A F.C. (First) 4 - 0 West Midlands Police F.C. (First)
[+]
18. 21/10/06   Castle Vale Town Sat F.C. (First) 1 - 4 Penn Colts Saturday F.C. (First)
[+]
17. 21/10/06   Wake Green Amateur F.C. (First) 3 - 1 B N J S Mann & Co [not affiliated] F.C. (First)
[+]
16. 21/10/06   Wednesbury Town (not affiliated) F.C. (First) 2 - 4 Brooklands/Jaguar F.C. (First)
[+]
15. 21/10/06   Wolverhampton United F.C. (First) 1 - 2 Enville Athletic F.C. (First)
[+]
14. 21/10/06   Studley Athletic F.C. (First) 0 - 4 Coundon Court Old Boys F.C. (First)
[+]
13. 21/10/06   Woodlands W M C F.C. (First) 3 - 1 Copsewood (Coventry) F.C. (First)
[+]
12. 21/10/06   Bustleholme F.C. (Youth) 2 - 6 Aston Labs F.C. (First)
[+]
11. 21/10/06   Phoenix United F.C. (First) 6 - 0 Coton Green Saturday F.C. (First)
[+]
10. 21/10/06   Northfield Town F.C. (First) 4 - 0 Cadbury Athletic F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
9. 21/10/06   Knowle F.C. (First) 2 - 1 Sutton United F.C. (First)
[+]
8. 21/10/06   Peugeot Millpool F.C. (First) 5 - 3 Ettington F.C. (First)
[+]
7. 21/10/06   Coventry Sphinx F.C. (Reserves) 0 - 4 Stockingford A A F.C. (First)
[+]
6. 21/10/06   Darlaston Town (Disbanded) F.C. (First) 1 - 0 Gornal Athletic F.C. (Reserve)
[+]
5. 21/10/06   Earlswood Town F.C. (First) 2 - 1 Mahal (folded) F.C. (First)
[+]
4. 21/10/06   Village F.C. (First A) 4 - 2 Leamington Hibernian F.C. (First)
[+]
3. 21/10/06   Penncroft F.C. (First) 4 - 4 Dosthill Colts Snr (Sat) F.C. (U19)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 4 - 1 (4 - 4 after 90 mins)
2. 21/10/06   Jet Blades F.C. (First) 3 - 1 Shipston Excelsior F.C. (First)
[+]
1. 21/10/06   Blackheath Town F.C. (First) 6 - 0 Old Hill F.C. (First)
[+]
Round 2
44. 18/11/06   Alvis F.C. (First) 0 - 2 Village F.C. (First A)
[+]
43. 18/11/06   Two Gates F.C. (First) 1 - 0 Dunlop F.C. (First)
[+]
42. 18/11/06   Jet Blades F.C. (First) 0 - 1 Stockingford A A F.C. (First)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (0 - 1 after 90 mins)
41. 18/11/06   Northfield Town F.C. (First) 3 - 0 Stockingford A A Pavillion F.C. (First)
[+]
40. 18/11/06   Darlaston Town (Disbanded) F.C. (First) 3 - 0 Knowle F.C. (First)
[+]
39. 18/11/06   Penncroft F.C. (First) 1 - 1 Woodlands W M C F.C. (First)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 5 - 6 (1 - 1 after 90 mins)
38. 18/11/06   Wake Green Amateur F.C. (First) 2 - 0 Bartley Green F.C. (First)
[+]
37. 18/11/06   Aston Labs F.C. (First) 1 - 2 Coundon Court Old Boys F.C. (First)
[+]
36. 18/11/06  14:00 Penn Colts Saturday F.C. (First) 1 - 1 Peugeot Millpool F.C. (First)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 3 - 4 (1 - 1 after 90 mins)
35. 18/11/06   Stockton Saturday F.C. (First) 4 - 3 Chelmsley Town F.C. (First)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (4 - 3 after 90 mins)
34. 18/11/06   University of Birmingham A F.C. (First) 3 - 1 Phoenix United F.C. (First)
[+]
33. 18/11/06   Enville Athletic F.C. (First) 4 - 2 Dudley United F.C. (First)
[+]
32. 18/11/06   Earlswood Town F.C. (First) 2 - 4 A F C Wulfrunians (First)
[+]
31. 18/11/06   Parkfields United F.C. (First) 2 - 6 Mile Oak Rovers And Youth F.C. (First)
[+]
30. 18/11/06   Folly Lane B C O B Assoc F.C. (First) 2 - 3 Brooklands/Jaguar F.C. (First)
[+]
29. 18/11/06   Blackheath Town F.C. (First) 2 - 3 Christ The King F.C. (first)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (2 - 3 after 90 mins)
Round 3
52. 16/12/06   Stockingford A A F.C. (First) 3 - 0 Stockton Saturday F.C. (First)
[+]
51. 16/12/06   Christ The King F.C. (first) 2 - 4 Woodlands W M C F.C. (First)
[+]
50. 16/12/06   Enville Athletic F.C. (First) 0 - 0 Mile Oak Rovers And Youth F.C. (First)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 6 - 5 (0 - 0 after 90 mins)
49. 16/12/06   Wake Green Amateur F.C. (First) 5 - 2 Coundon Court Old Boys F.C. (First)
[+]
48. 16/12/06   A F C Wulfrunians (First) 1 - 0 Peugeot Millpool F.C. (First)
[+]
47. 16/12/06   Brooklands/Jaguar F.C. (First) 4 - 5 Darlaston Town (Disbanded) F.C. (First)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (4 - 5 after 90 mins)
46. 16/12/06   Village F.C. (First A) 2 - 1 Two Gates F.C. (First)
[+]
45. 16/12/06   Northfield Town F.C. (First) 1 - 1 University of Birmingham A F.C. (First)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 4 - 2 (1 - 1 after 90 mins)
Quarter Final
56. 20/01/07   A F C Wulfrunians (First) 2 - 0 Enville Athletic F.C. (First)
[+]
55. 20/01/07   Village F.C. (First A) 1 - 5 Stockingford A A F.C. (First)
[+]
54. 20/01/07   Northfield Town F.C. (First) 1 - 2 Darlaston Town (Disbanded) F.C. (First)
[+]
53. 20/01/07   Wake Green Amateur F.C. (First) 0 - 1 Woodlands W M C F.C. (First)
[+]
Semi Final
58. 17/03/07   Stockingford A A F.C. (First) 2 - 0 Woodlands W M C F.C. (First)
[+]
57. 17/03/07  15:00 Darlaston Town (Disbanded) F.C. (First) 0 - 1 A F C Wulfrunians (First)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (0 - 1 after 90 mins)
Final
59. 21/04/07  14:00 A F C Wulfrunians (First) 3 - 1 Stockingford A A F.C. (First)
[+]
WGS
Help Centre