Sunday Amateur Cup (formerly Sunday Junior)

Results

Round 1
16. 07/10/07   Ford Sports F.C. (Reserves) 2 - 4 Squirrel F.C. (First)
[+]
15. 07/10/07   Wythall Wanderers F.C. (First) 0 - 1 Great Barr Dynamo F.C. (First)
[+]
14. 07/10/07   Lyndon Urchins F.C. (First) 1 - 0 Painted Lady (do not use) F.C. (First)
[+]
13. 07/10/07   Emerald Athletic F.C. (First) 0 - 6 Codsall A F.C. (First)
[+]
12. 07/10/07   Sedgley Crown F.C. (First) 3 - 4 Dynamo Dragons F.C. (First)
[+]
11. 07/10/07   Cleveland Wanderers F.C. (First) 1 - 3 Wombourne Poolbar F.C. (First)
[+]
10. 07/10/07   Dog and Pheasant United F.C. (First) 6 - 2 Hellenic F.C. (First)
[+]
9. 07/10/07   Sportsman F.C. (First) 2 - 0 Hill Top F.C. (First)
[+]
8. 07/10/07   Chase F.C. (Reserves) 2 - 1 Unicorn Social F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
7. 07/10/07   Cherry Tree Athletic F.C. (First) 4 - 6 Page And Moy F.C. (First)
[+]
6. 07/10/07   Attleborough Mills [Disbanded 25.3.14.] F.C. (First) 2 - 4 Terex F.C. (First)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (2 - 4 after 90 mins)
5. 07/10/07   Canley Sports & Social F.C. (Reserves) HW-W Ridge Lane F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
Home Win - Walkover
4. 07/10/07   Hop Pole F.C. (First) 0 - 2 Fibbersley Navigation F.C. (First)
[+]
3. 07/10/07   Bournbrook United F.C. (First) 1 - 7 Willclare F.C. (First)
[+]
2. 07/10/07   Bagot F.C. (First) 7 - 2 Barley Mow Wanderers F.C. (First)
[+]
1. 07/10/07   Orton Vale F.C. (Reserves) 2 - 5 Shippies F.C. (First)
[+]
Round 2
32. 04/11/07   Gunmakers F.C. (First) HW-W Page And Moy F.C. (First)
[+]
Home Win - Walkover
31. 04/11/07   Sportsman F.C. (First) 5 - 3 Dynamo Dragons F.C. (First)
[+]
30. 04/11/07   Kings Heath Albion F.C. (First) 4 - 1 Great Barr Dynamo F.C. (First)
[+]
29. 04/11/07   Squirrel F.C. (First) 4 - 6 Lyndon Urchins F.C. (First)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (4 - 6 after 90 mins)
28. 04/11/07   Terex F.C. (First) 5 - 1 Festival Athletic [not affiliated] F.C. (First)
[+]
27. 04/11/07   Crystal F.C. (First) 3 - 1 Wallace F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
26. 04/11/07   Shippies F.C. (First) 2 - 2 Bagot F.C. (First)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 2 - 4 (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
25. 04/11/07   Fibbersley Navigation F.C. (First) 3 - 0 Bradmore Social F.C. (First)
[+]
24. 04/11/07   Phantom United F.C. (First) 4 - 1 Canley Sports & Social F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
23. 04/11/07   Coventry Rangers F.C. (Reserves) 3 - 1 Chase F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
22. 04/11/07   Bushbury Strykers F.C. (First) 0 - 7 Wombourne Poolbar F.C. (First)
[+]
21. 04/11/07   Coton Liberal F.C. (First) 0 - 3 Regent F.C. (First)
[+]
20. 04/11/07   Codsall A F.C. (First) 4 - 0 Dog and Pheasant United F.C. (First)
[+]
19. 04/11/07   A F C Vale Adult (First) 4 - 3 Parklands C V T F.C. (First)
[+]
18. 04/11/07   Willclare F.C. (First) 5 - 3 Royal Hotel F.C. (First)
[+]
17. 04/11/07   Wylde Green F.C. (First) 4 - 0 Roughills Rangers F.C. (First)
[+]
Round 3
40. 02/12/07   Gunmakers F.C. (First) 2 - 3 Kings Heath Albion F.C. (First)
[+]
39. 02/12/07   Terex F.C. (First) 3 - 6 Sportsman F.C. (First)
[+]
38. 02/12/07   Coventry Rangers F.C. (Reserves) 2 - 4 Fibbersley Navigation F.C. (First)
[+]
37. 02/12/07   Regent F.C. (First) 3 - 4 Phantom United F.C. (First)
[+]
36. 02/12/07   Codsall A F.C. (First) 3 - 2 Bagot F.C. (First)
[+]
35. 02/12/07   A F C Vale Adult (First) HW-W Willclare F.C. (First)
[+]
Home Win - Walkover
34. 02/12/07   Wylde Green F.C. (First) 1 - 2 Lyndon Urchins F.C. (First)
[+]
33. 02/12/07   Wombourne Poolbar F.C. (First) 1 - 0 Crystal F.C. (First)
[+]
Quarter Final
44. 03/02/08   Wombourne Poolbar F.C. (First) 4 - 3 Lyndon Urchins F.C. (First)
[+]
43. 03/02/08   Fibbersley Navigation F.C. (First) 2 - 7 A F C Vale Adult (First)
[+]
42. 03/02/08   Sportsman F.C. (First) 0 - 1 Codsall A F.C. (First)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (0 - 1 after 90 mins)
41. 03/02/08   Phantom United F.C. (First) 4 - 3 Kings Heath Albion F.C. (First)
[+]
Semi Final
46. 02/03/08   A F C Vale Adult (First) 2 - 1 Wombourne Poolbar F.C. (First)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (2 - 1 after 90 mins)
45. 02/03/08   Phantom United F.C. (First) 1 - 2 Codsall A F.C. (First)
[+]
Final
47. 20/04/08  14:00 A F C Vale Adult (First) 2 - 4 Codsall A F.C. (First)
[+]
WGS
Help Centre