Roger Wood Memorial Cup (formerly Sunday Cup)

Results

Round 1
3. 26/10/08   Kingswinford F.C. (First) 2 - 3 Tipton Jolly Collier F.C. (First)
[+]
2. 26/10/08   Erdington Cosmos Keys F.C. (First) 3 - 1 Stone Cross Albion F.C. (First)
[+]
1. 26/10/08   Northfield Rangers F.C. (First) AW-W Minworth Social F.C. (First)
[+]
Away Win - Walkover
Round 2
19. 23/11/08   Erdington Cosmos Keys F.C. (First) 3 - 1 Grosvenor Park F.C. (First)
[+]
18. 23/11/08   York F.C. (First) 7 - 5 Castle Glades F.C. (First)
[+]
17. 23/11/08   Diffusion F.C. (First) 4 - 1 Regent Bush F.C. (First)
[+]
16. 23/11/08   Wednesbury Rosehill Tavern F.C. (First) 3 - 3 Spinney F.C. (First)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 5 - 4 (3 - 3 after 90 mins)
15. 23/11/08   Lea Hall Sports & Social F.C. (First) 3 - 2 Kingshurst Sporting F.C. (First)
[+]
14. 30/11/08   Bartley Green Sunday F.C. (First) 7 - 0 Harborne [disbanded] F.C. (First)
[+]
13. 23/11/08   Travellers F.C. (First) 1 - 1 Black Horse (Redditch) F.C. (First)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 9 - 10 (1 - 1 after 90 mins)
12. 23/11/08   Austin Ex Apprentices F.C. (First) 2 - 1 Moseley Mariners F.C. (First)
[+]
11. 23/11/08   Chase F.C. (First) 3 - 2 Maudslay F.C. (First)
[+]
10. 23/11/08   Peugeot Hills F.C. (First) 5 - 4 A C Victoria (disbanded) (First)
[+]
9. 23/11/08   Ridge Lane F.C. (First) 0 - 3 Poplar Athletic F.C. (First)
[+]
8. 23/11/08   White Horse Athletic F.C. (First) 3 - 2 Tipton Jolly Collier F.C. (First)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (3 - 2 after 90 mins)
7. 23/11/08   Trooper F.C. (First) 1 - 2 Continental Star Hub F.C. (First)
[+]
6. 23/11/08   Church Hill F.C. (First) CCD-HW Birmingham Irish (not affiliated) F.C. (First)
[+]
Cup Committee Decisions - Home Win
5. 23/11/08   Red Lion All Saints F.C. (First) 3 - 1 Goodyear Pavilion F.C. (First)
[+]
4. 23/11/08   Grange Athletic F.C. (First) 2 - 1 Minworth Social F.C. (First)
[+]
Round 3
27. 21/12/08   Poplar Athletic F.C. (First) 6 - 0 Chase F.C. (First)
[+]
26. 04/01/09   Grange Athletic F.C. (First) 2 - 3 Church Hill F.C. (First)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (2 - 3 after 90 mins)
25. 21/12/08   Wednesbury Rosehill Tavern F.C. (First) 2 - 3 Erdington Cosmos Keys F.C. (First)
[+]
24. 21/12/08   Diffusion F.C. (First) 0 - 3 Black Horse (Redditch) F.C. (First)
[+]
23. 21/12/08   White Horse Athletic F.C. (First) 4 - 2 Red Lion All Saints F.C. (First)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (4 - 2 after 90 mins)
22. 21/12/08   Austin Ex Apprentices F.C. (First) 1 - 2 York F.C. (First)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (1 - 2 after 90 mins)
21. 21/12/08   Lea Hall Sports & Social F.C. (First) 5 - 2 Peugeot Hills F.C. (First)
[+]
20. 21/12/08   Continental Star Hub F.C. (First) 1 - 2 Bartley Green Sunday F.C. (First)
[+]
Quarter Final
31. 18/01/09   Bartley Green Sunday F.C. (First) 1 - 4 White Horse Athletic F.C. (First)
[+]
30. 18/01/09   Erdington Cosmos Keys F.C. (First) 2 - 3 York F.C. (First)
[+]
29. 18/01/09   Poplar Athletic F.C. (First) 0 - 2 Lea Hall Sports & Social F.C. (First)
[+]
28. 18/01/09   Black Horse (Redditch) F.C. (First) 2 - 3 Church Hill F.C. (First)
[+]
Semi Final
33. 15/03/09   White Horse Athletic F.C. (First) 0 - 2 York F.C. (First)
[+]
32. 15/03/09   Church Hill F.C. (First) 2 - 3 Lea Hall Sports & Social F.C. (First)
[+]
Final
34. 17/05/09  11:00 Lea Hall Sports & Social F.C. (First) 2 - 2 York F.C. (First)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 3 - 1 (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
WGS
Help Centre