Saturday Amateur Cup

Results

Round 1
5. 04/10/08   Horninglow F.C. (First) 2 - 2 Perry Common F.C. (First)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 5 - 4 (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
4. 04/10/08   Village F.C. (Second) 0 - 2 St Georges Warriors (amalgamated with Kingstanding Warriors) F.C. (First )
[+]
3. 04/10/08   Dosthill Boys Club (Disbanded 13-14) F.C. (First) 4 - 2 St Thomas Aldridge F.C. (First)
[+]
2. 04/10/08   Stratford Town FC (Blues) HW-W Moto F.C. (First)
[+]
Home Win - Walkover
1. 04/10/08   Shilton F.C. (First) 3 - 0 Kenilworth Town K H F.C. (First)
[+]
Round 2
21. 01/11/08   Horninglow F.C. (First) 3 - 4 St Georges Warriors (amalgamated with Kingstanding Warriors) F.C. (First )
[+]
20. 01/11/08   Dosthill Boys Club (Disbanded 13-14) F.C. (First) 3 - 7 Clements 83 Sunday F.C. (First)
[+]
19. 01/11/08   Birch Coppice F.C. (First) 6 - 1 Wollescote Villa F.C. (First)
[+]
18. 01/11/08   Netherton Athletic F.C. (First) 2 - 5 Two Gates F.C. (First)
[+]
17. 01/11/08   Wednesbury Athletic F.C. (First) 1 - 2 Old Hill F.C. (First)
[+]
16. 01/11/08   Elmdon Heath Amateur F.C. (First) 3 - 6 Handsworth G S O B F.C. (First)
[+]
15. 01/11/08   Oldswinford Harriers F.C. (First) 1 - 2 Flamengo F.C. (First)
[+]
14. 01/11/08   Kinver F.C. (First) 2 - 0 A F C Somers (First)
[+]
13. 01/11/08   Henley Forest of Arden F.C. (Reserves) 3 - 4 Wake Green Amateur F.C. (First)
[+]
12. 01/11/08   Silhill F.C. (First) 2 - 0 Hampton SNR Saturday F.C. (First)
[+]
11. 01/11/08   C P A F.C. (First) 2 - 7 Erin Go Bragh F.C. (First)
[+]
10. 01/11/08   Coventry Amateurs F.C. (First) 0 - 4 Shirley Athletic F.C. (First)
[+]
9. 01/11/08   Cresconians F.C. (First) 9 - 1 Quarry Bank F.C. (First)
[+]
8. 01/11/08   Kings Heath O B F.C. (First) 3 - 2 Ajax United F.C. (First)
[+]
7. 01/11/08   F I S S C F.C. (First) 1 - 2 Shilton F.C. (First)
[+]
6. 01/11/08   Stratford Town FC (Blues) 2 - 3 Shipston Excelsior F.C. (First)
[+]
Round 3
29. 15/11/08   Shirley Athletic F.C. (First) 3 - 0 Wake Green Amateur F.C. (First)
[+]
28. 06/12/08   Kinver F.C. (First) 2 - 6 Erin Go Bragh F.C. (First)
[+]
27. 06/12/08   Two Gates F.C. (First) 1 - 5 Birch Coppice F.C. (First)
[+]
26. 06/12/08   Silhill F.C. (First) 3 - 2 St Georges Warriors (amalgamated with Kingstanding Warriors) F.C. (First )
[+]
25. 06/12/08   Flamengo F.C. (First) 1 - 3 Kings Heath O B F.C. (First)
[+]
24. 06/12/08   Cresconians F.C. (First) 3 - 2 Old Hill F.C. (First)
[+]
23. 06/12/08   Clements 83 Sunday F.C. (First) 3 - 3 Handsworth G S O B F.C. (First)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 3 - 5 (3 - 3 after 90 mins)
22. 06/12/08   Shilton F.C. (First) 2 - 1 Shipston Excelsior F.C. (First)
[+]
Quarter Final
33. 03/01/09   Birch Coppice F.C. (First) 0 - 3 Cresconians F.C. (First)
[+]
32. 03/01/09   Shilton F.C. (First) 1 - 10 Shirley Athletic F.C. (First)
[+]
31. 03/01/09   Handsworth G S O B F.C. (First) 0 - 1 Silhill F.C. (First)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (0 - 1 after 90 mins)
30. 03/01/09   Kings Heath O B F.C. (First) 1 - 3 Erin Go Bragh F.C. (First)
[+]
Semi Final
35. 07/02/09   Erin Go Bragh F.C. (First) CCD-AW Shirley Athletic F.C. (First)
[+]
Cup Committee Decisions - Away Win
34. 07/02/09  14:00 Cresconians F.C. (First) 2 - 3 Silhill F.C. (First)
[+]
Final
36. 28/03/09  14:00 Shirley Athletic F.C. (First) 3 - 1 Silhill F.C. (First)
[+]
WGS
Help Centre