Senior Challenge Cup

Results

Round 1
2. 16/09/08  19:30 Sutton Coldfield Town FC (First) 1 - 0 Redditch United FC (First)
[+]
1. 23/09/08   Rugby Town FC (First) 3 - 2 Racing Club Warwick F.C. (First)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (3 - 2 after 90 mins)
Round 2
18. 24/09/08  19:45 Tipton Town F.C. (First) 2 - 3 Birmingham City F C (First)
[+]
17. 23/09/08  19:45 Studley F.C. (First) 0 - 1 Leamington FC (First)
[+]
16. 07/10/08  19:45 Atherstone Town F.C. (First) 2 - 0 Halesowen Town FC (First)
[+]
15. 30/09/08  19:45 Tamworth FC (First) 2 - 0 Banbury United F.C. (First)
[+]
14. 07/10/08  19:45 Highgate United F.C. (First) 1 - 4 West Bromwich Albion FC (First)
[+]
13. 16/09/08  19:45 Hednesford Town FC (Youth) 3 - 2 Alvechurch FC (First)
[+]
12. 14/10/08  19:45 Rushall Olympic F.C. (First) 3 - 1 Coleshill Town Ltd F.C. (First)
[+]
11. 23/09/08  19:45 Willenhall Town F.C. (First) 6 - 1 Romulus FC (First)
[+]
10. 17/09/08  19:45 Oldbury United F.C. (First) 0 - 3 Walsall FC (First)
[+]
9. 23/09/08  19:45 Nuneaton Town FC (First) 2 - 3 Wolverhampton Wanderers FC (First)
[+]
8. 30/09/08  19:45 Stratford Town FC (First) 2 - 0 Causeway United F.C. (First)
[+]
7. 14/10/08  19:45 Stourbridge FC (First) 3 - 0 Cradley Town F.C. (First)
[+]
6. 07/10/08  19:45 Coventry Sphinx F.C. (First) 0 - 1 Bromsgrove Rovers FC Ltd (First)
[+]
5. 14/10/08  19:45 Solihull Moors FC (First) 3 - 2 Rugby Town FC (First)
[+]
4. 23/09/08  19:30 Boldmere St Michaels F.C. (First) 0 - 1 Burton Albion FC (First)
[+]
3. 04/10/08  15:00 Bedworth United FC (First) 1 - 2 Sutton Coldfield Town FC (First)
[+]
Round 3
26. 18/11/08  19:45 Rushall Olympic F.C. (First) 3 - 2 West Bromwich Albion FC (First)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (3 - 2 after 90 mins)
25. 09/12/08  19:45 Atherstone Town F.C. (First) 0 - 2 Hednesford Town FC (Youth)
[+]
24. 25/11/08  19:30 Stourbridge FC (First) 4 - 3 Wolverhampton Wanderers FC (First)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (4 - 3 after 90 mins)
23. 18/11/08  19:45 Solihull Moors FC (First) 1 - 0 Walsall FC (First)
[+]
22. 27/10/08  19:30 Sutton Coldfield Town FC (First) 3 - 6 Burton Albion FC (First)
[+]
21. 04/11/08  19:45 Stratford Town FC (First) 2 - 3 Tamworth FC (First)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (2 - 3 after 90 mins)
20. 18/11/08  19:45 Willenhall Town F.C. (First) 3 - 0 Birmingham City F C (First)
[+]
19. 18/11/08  19:45 Leamington FC (First) 1 - 2 Bromsgrove Rovers FC Ltd (First)
[+]
Quarter Final
30. 13/01/09  19:45 Solihull Moors FC (First) 1 - 3 Rushall Olympic F.C. (First)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (1 - 3 after 90 mins)
29. 13/01/09  19:45 Tamworth FC (First) 2 - 1 Burton Albion FC (First)
[+]
28. 10/03/09   Hednesford Town FC (Youth) 2 - 1 Willenhall Town F.C. (First)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (2 - 1 after 90 mins)
27. 03/02/09   Bromsgrove Rovers FC Ltd (First) 0 - 2 Stourbridge FC (First)
[+]
Semi Final
32. 17/02/09  19:45 Tamworth FC (First) 0 - 0 Stourbridge FC (First)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 3 - 4 (0 - 0 after 90 mins)
31. 17/03/09  19:45 Hednesford Town FC (Youth) 1 - 0 Rushall Olympic F.C. (First)
[+]
Final
33. 22/04/09  19:45 Hednesford Town FC (Youth) 2 - 0 Stourbridge FC (First)
[+]
WGS
Help Centre