Sunday Amateur Cup (formerly Sunday Junior)

Results

Round 1
8. 05/10/08   Cleveland Wanderers F.C. (First) 1 - 4 Shippies F.C. (First)
[+]
7. 05/10/08   Ridge Lane F.C. (Reserves) 3 - 7 Royal Hotel F.C. (First)
[+]
6. 05/10/08   Darlaston F.C. (First) 1 - 2 Coseley Sporting F.C. (First)
[+]
5. 05/10/08   Crown Pype Hayes F.C. (First) 4 - 3 Great Barr Dynamo F.C. (First)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (4 - 3 after 90 mins)
4. 05/10/08   3D Scantech F.C. (First) 2 - 1 Squirrel F.C. (First)
[+]
3. 05/10/08   Bournbrook United F.C. (First) 1 - 3 Fordbridge Social F.C. (First)
[+]
2. 05/10/08   Bridge Tavern F.C. (First) 3 - 6 Bluebell F.C. (Seniors)
[+]
1. 05/10/08   Coventry Rangers F.C. (Reserves) 3 - 1 Chase F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
Round 2
24. 02/11/08   Cherry Tree Athletic F.C. (First) 3 - 3 Royal Hotel F.C. (First)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 4 - 5 (3 - 3 after 90 mins)
23. 02/11/08   Unicorn Social F.C. (Reserves) 1 - 3 Page And Moy F.C. (First)
[+]
22. 02/11/08   Kings Heath Albion F.C. (First) 1 - 4 Crown Pype Hayes F.C. (First)
[+]
21. 02/11/08   Festival Athletic [not affiliated] F.C. (First) 2 - 5 Ryton Blacksmiths Arms F.C. (First)
[+]
20. 02/11/08   Castle Youth Adults F.C. (First) 5 - 2 Bushbury Strykers F.C. (First)
[+]
19. 02/11/08  13:30 Otter And Vixen F.C. (First) 5 - 1 Sportsman F.C. (First)
[+]
18. 02/11/08   Sedgley Crown F.C. (First) 6 - 4 Fordbridge Social F.C. (First)
[+]
17. 02/11/08   Bluebell F.C. (Seniors) 6 - 0 Penn Bowling F.C. (First)
[+]
16. 02/11/08   Coseley Sporting F.C. (First) 1 - 2 A F C Vale Adult (First)
[+]
15. 02/11/08   Wombourne Poolbar F.C. (First) 3 - 2 Dynamo Dragons F.C. (First)
[+]
14. 02/11/08   A F C Glebe United (First) 2 - 4 Parklands C V T F.C. (First)
[+]
13. 02/11/08   Eight Locks F.C. (First) 4 - 1 Halfway F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
12. 02/11/08   Attleborough Mills [Disbanded 25.3.14.] F.C. (First) 1 - 4 Westwood Unipart F.C. (First)
[+]
11. 02/11/08   Ford Oak F.C. (Reserves) 6 - 3 Coventry Rangers F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
10. 02/11/08   Broad St H G F.C. (First) 1 - 3 3D Scantech F.C. (First)
[+]
9. 02/11/08   Great Western Wanderers (disbanded) F.C. (First) 2 - 3 Shippies F.C. (First)
[+]
Round 3
32. 07/12/08   Eight Locks F.C. (First) 1 - 3 Bluebell F.C. (Seniors)
[+]
31. 07/12/08   Shippies F.C. (First) 2 - 1 Wombourne Poolbar F.C. (First)
[+]
30. 07/12/08   Otter And Vixen F.C. (First) 5 - 1 Castle Youth Adults F.C. (First)
[+]
29. 07/12/08   Parklands C V T F.C. (First) 1 - 9 A F C Vale Adult (First)
[+]
28. 07/12/08   Crown Pype Hayes F.C. (First) 1 - 3 Sedgley Crown F.C. (First)
[+]
27. 07/12/08   Ryton Blacksmiths Arms F.C. (First) 4 - 1 Page And Moy F.C. (First)
[+]
26. 07/12/08   3D Scantech F.C. (First) 0 - 1 Westwood Unipart F.C. (First)
[+]
25. 07/12/08   Royal Hotel F.C. (First) 9 - 1 Ford Oak F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
Quarter Final
36. 04/01/09   Westwood Unipart F.C. (First) 1 - 5 A F C Vale Adult (First)
[+]
35. 04/01/09   Otter And Vixen F.C. (First) 7 - 0 Royal Hotel F.C. (First)
[+]
34. 04/01/09   Bluebell F.C. (Seniors) CCD-HW Ryton Blacksmiths Arms F.C. (First)
[+]
Cup Committee Decisions - Home Win
33. 04/01/09   Sedgley Crown F.C. (First) 3 - 2 Shippies F.C. (First)
[+]
Semi Final
38. 01/03/09   A F C Vale Adult (First) 2 - 5 Sedgley Crown F.C. (First)
[+]
37. 01/03/09  14:15 Bluebell F.C. (Seniors) 2 - 0 Otter And Vixen F.C. (First)
[+]
Final
39. 05/04/09  11:00 Bluebell F.C. (Seniors) 2 - 1 Sedgley Crown F.C. (First)
[+]
WGS
Help Centre