Sunday Vase Competition

Results

Round 1
6. 19/10/08   Hargate Arms(Not IN Use) F.C. (First) 1 - 3 Pheasey F.C. (First)
[+]
5. 19/10/08   Paget Sports F.C. (First) 1 - 2 Hundred Acre F.C. (First)
[+]
4. 19/10/08   Bagot F.C. (First) 1 - 2 Orton Vale F.C. (First)
[+]
3. 19/10/08   St Georges Warriors Sunday F.C. (First) 4 - 1 Warren Athletic F.C. (First)
[+]
2. 19/10/08   Canley Sports & Social F.C. (First) 2 - 2 Heart of England F.C. (First)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 3 - 4 (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
1. 19/10/08   Brookmeadow F.C. (First) 2 - 1 Regent F.C. (First)
[+]
Round 2
22. 16/11/08   Azaad Sports F.C. (First) 4 - 4 Orton Vale F.C. (First)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 4 - 3 (4 - 4 after 90 mins)
21. 16/11/08   Emerald Athletic F.C. (First) 4 - 4 Windsor Crown F.C. (First)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 4 - 5 (4 - 4 after 90 mins)
20. 16/11/08   Mayfly Old Boys F.C. (First) 5 - 0 Black Horse Athletic F.C. (First)
[+]
19. 16/11/08   Birmingham ATH Institute F.C. (First) 0 - 4 Fibbersley Navigation F.C. (First)
[+]
18. 16/11/08   Shard End Royals F.C. (First) 1 - 4 Brookmeadow F.C. (First)
[+]
17. 16/11/08   Bellford Rovers F.C. (First) 5 - 0 St Georges Warriors Sunday F.C. (First)
[+]
16. 16/11/08   Wallace F.C. (First) 2 - 4 Gatehouse Tavern F.C. (First)
[+]
15. 16/11/08   H G C Billesley F.C. (First) 5 - 4 Unicorn Social F.C. (First)
[+]
14. 16/11/08   Leamington Hibernian Sunday F.C. (First) 3 - 1 Myton Coundon Social F.C. (First)
[+]
13. 16/11/08   Coventry Rangers F.C. (First) 1 - 7 Westlea Wanderers F.C. (First)
[+]
12. 16/11/08   Folly Lane Bcob Asso Sunday F.C. (First) 3 - 2 Ford Oak F.C. (First)
[+]
11. 16/11/08   Heart of England F.C. (First) 5 - 1 Finham Park Alvis F.C. (First)
[+]
10. 16/11/08   Erdington A F.C. (First) 2 - 7 Halfway F.C. (First)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (2 - 7 after 90 mins)
9. 16/11/08   Beacon Colts Seniors F.C. (First) 2 - 9 Hundred Acre F.C. (First)
[+]
8. 16/11/08   Lion of Judah F.C. (First) 3 - 4 Pheasey F.C. (First)
[+]
7. 16/11/08   Berkley F.C. (First) 8 - 2 Exhall F.C. (First)
[+]
Round 3
30.    Brookmeadow F.C. (First) 1 - 4 Hundred Acre F.C. (First)
[+]
29. 21/12/08   Bellford Rovers F.C. (First) 4 - 1 Heart of England F.C. (First)
[+]
28. 21/12/08   Fibbersley Navigation F.C. (First) 1 - 4 Azaad Sports F.C. (First)
[+]
27. 21/12/08   Mayfly Old Boys F.C. (First) 4 - 2 Windsor Crown F.C. (First)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (4 - 2 after 90 mins)
26. 21/12/08   Gatehouse Tavern F.C. (First) 2 - 3 Leamington Hibernian Sunday F.C. (First)
[+]
25. 21/12/08  12:30 H G C Billesley F.C. (First) 4 - 1 Berkley F.C. (First)
[+]
24. 21/12/08   Westlea Wanderers F.C. (First) 8 - 1 Folly Lane Bcob Asso Sunday F.C. (First)
[+]
23. 21/12/08   Pheasey F.C. (First) 1 - 2 Halfway F.C. (First)
[+]
Quarter Final
34. 18/01/09   Azaad Sports F.C. (First) 2 - 3 Halfway F.C. (First)
[+]
33. 18/01/09   Hundred Acre F.C. (First) 2 - 1 Bellford Rovers F.C. (First)
[+]
32. 01/02/09   Mayfly Old Boys F.C. (First) 0 - 8 Westlea Wanderers F.C. (First)
[+]
31. 18/01/09   Leamington Hibernian Sunday F.C. (First) 6 - 2 H G C Billesley F.C. (First)
[+]
Semi Final
36. 15/03/09   Leamington Hibernian Sunday F.C. (First) 4 - 3 Hundred Acre F.C. (First)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (4 - 3 after 90 mins)
35. 15/03/09  13:00 Halfway F.C. (First) 1 - 4 Westlea Wanderers F.C. (First)
[+]
Final
37. 19/04/09  11:00 Westlea Wanderers F.C. (First) 4 - 0 Leamington Hibernian Sunday F.C. (First)
[+]
WGS
Help Centre