Roger Wood Memorial Cup (formerly Sunday Cup)

Results

Round 1
14. 25/10/09   Grosvenor Park F.C. (First) 7 - 3 Punchbowl F.C. (First)
[+]
13. 25/10/09   Hundred Acre F.C. (First) 3 - 2 Erdington Cosmos Keys F.C. (First)
[+]
12. 25/10/09   Kingshurst Sporting F.C. (First) 4 - 2 Moseley Mariners F.C. (First)
[+]
11. 25/10/09   Austin Ex Apprentices F.C. (First) 1 - 0 Travellers F.C. (First)
[+]
10. 25/10/09   Azaad Sports F.C. (First) 6 - 4 Goodyear Pavilion F.C. (First)
[+]
9. 25/10/09   Fordbridge Social F.C. (First) 1 - 6 Trooper F.C. (First)
[+]
8. 25/10/09   V I P International F.C. (First) HW-W Peugeot Hills F.C. (First)
[+]
Home Win - Walkover
7. 25/10/09   Maudslay F.C. (First) 0 - 4 Ridge Lane F.C. (First)
[+]
6. 25/10/09   Red Lion All Saints F.C. (First) AW-W Continental Star Hub F.C. (First)
[+]
Away Win - Walkover
5. 25/10/09   Black Horse (Redditch) F.C. (First) 1 - 2 Bartley Green Sunday F.C. (First)
[+]
4. 25/10/09   Regent Bush F.C. (First) AW-W Bagot F.C. (First)
[+]
Away Win - Walkover
3. 25/10/09   Diffusion F.C. (First) 4 - 1 Orton Vale F.C. (First)
[+]
2. 25/10/09   Grange Athletic F.C. (First) 2 - 1 A F C Vale Adult (First)
[+]
1. 25/10/09   Chase F.C. (First) 1 - 3 Poplar Athletic F.C. (First)
[+]
Round 2
22. 22/11/09   Bartley Green Sunday F.C. (First) 3 - 2 Bagot F.C. (First)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (3 - 2 after 90 mins)
21. 22/11/09   Trooper F.C. (First) 2 - 2 V I P International F.C. (First)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 5 - 4 (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
20. 22/11/09   Diffusion F.C. (First) 3 - 1 Hundred Acre F.C. (First)
[+]
19. 22/11/09   Grange Athletic F.C. (First) 3 - 1 Azaad Sports F.C. (First)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (3 - 1 after 90 mins)
18. 22/11/09   Ridge Lane F.C. (First) 0 - 7 Kingshurst Sporting F.C. (First)
[+]
17. 22/11/09   Austin Ex Apprentices F.C. (First) 2 - 3 Continental Star Hub F.C. (First)
[+]
16. 22/11/09   York F.C. (First) 5 - 2 Grosvenor Park F.C. (First)
[+]
15. 22/11/09   Poplar Athletic F.C. (First) 1 - 5 Lea Hall Sports & Social F.C. (First)
[+]
Quarter Final
26. 20/12/09  11:30 Bartley Green Sunday F.C. (First) 0 - 1 Trooper F.C. (First)
[+]
25. 20/12/09   Kingshurst Sporting F.C. (First) 4 - 6 York F.C. (First)
[+]
24. 20/12/09   Diffusion F.C. (First) 4 - 3 Grange Athletic F.C. (First)
[+]
23. 20/12/09   Lea Hall Sports & Social F.C. (First) 3 - 0 Continental Star Hub F.C. (First)
[+]
Semi Final
28. 21/03/10   York F.C. (First) 1 - 4 Trooper F.C. (First)
[+]
27. 21/03/10  10:30 Diffusion F.C. (First) 2 - 3 Lea Hall Sports & Social F.C. (First)
[+]
Final
29. 16/05/10   Lea Hall Sports & Social F.C. (First) 1 - 2 Trooper F.C. (First)
[+]
WGS
Help Centre