Sunday Amateur Cup (formerly Sunday Junior)

Results

Round 1
5. 04/10/09   Olton Orient F.C. (First) 2 - 6 Page And Moy F.C. (First)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (2 - 6 after 90 mins)
4. 04/10/09   Sedgley White Lions Spartak F.C. (First) 4 - 2 Goodrich Actuation F.C. (First)
[+]
3. 04/10/09   Bridge Tavern F.C. (First) 1 - 3 Castle Youth Adults F.C. (First)
[+]
2. 04/10/09   Conway Albion F.C. (First) 5 - 2 Henley Forest (Sunday) F.C. (First)
[+]
1. 04/10/09   Squirrel F.C. (First) 5 - 0 Chase F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
Round 2
21. 01/11/09   Sportsman F.C. (First) 4 - 1 Cleveland Wanderers F.C. (First)
[+]
20. 01/11/09   Tettenhall Royal Oak F.C. (First) CCD-HW Shippies F.C. (First)
[+]
Cup Committee Decisions - Home Win
19. 01/11/09   Kings Heath Albion F.C. (First) 1 - 2 Great Western Wanderers (disbanded) F.C. (First)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (1 - 2 after 90 mins)
18. 01/11/09   Coventry Rangers F.C. (Reserves) 2 - 1 Greenlands Social F.C. (First)
[+]
17. 01/11/09   Ryton Blacksmiths Arms F.C. (First) 4 - 1 3D Scantech F.C. (First)
[+]
16. 01/11/09   Conway Albion F.C. (First) 3 - 0 Unicorn Social F.C. (First)
[+]
15. 01/11/09   Castle Youth Adults F.C. (First) 5 - 2 Bilston Robin (not aff) F.C. (First)
[+]
14. 01/11/09   Baverstock Old Boys F.C. (First) 5 - 4 Festival Athletic [not affiliated] F.C. (First)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (5 - 4 after 90 mins)
13. 01/11/09   Westwood Unipart F.C. (First) 4 - 3 Nuneaton Town Community Club Adult F.C. (First)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (4 - 3 after 90 mins)
12. 01/11/09   Sheldon George V F.C. (First) 2 - 3 Page And Moy F.C. (First)
[+]
11. 01/11/09   Coton Arms (not Aff) F.C. (First) 3 - 1 Parklands C V T F.C. (First)
[+]
10. 01/11/09   Dynamo Dragons F.C. (First) 1 - 3 Concero F.C. (First)
[+]
9. 01/11/09   Quinton Athletic Sunday F.C. (First) 1 - 4 Eight Locks F.C. (First)
[+]
8. 01/11/09   Ridge Lane F.C. (Reserves) 2 - 5 Squirrel F.C. (First)
[+]
7. 01/11/09   Genesis F.C. (First) 6 - 2 Sedgley White Lions Spartak F.C. (First)
[+]
6. 01/11/09   Great Barr Dynamo F.C. (First) 1 - 3 Midian F.C. (First)
[+]
Round 3
29. 06/12/09   Midian F.C. (First) 5 - 2 Genesis F.C. (First)
[+]
28. 06/12/09   Squirrel F.C. (First) 9 - 0 Coventry Rangers F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
27. 31/01/10   Page And Moy F.C. (First) 8 - 2 Baverstock Old Boys F.C. (First)
[+]
26. 06/12/09   Conway Albion F.C. (First) 3 - 1 Westwood Unipart F.C. (First)
[+]
25. 06/12/09   Great Western Wanderers (disbanded) F.C. (First) 7 - 1 Eight Locks F.C. (First)
[+]
24. 06/12/09   Sportsman F.C. (First) 2 - 1 Concero F.C. (First)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (2 - 1 after 90 mins)
23. 06/12/09   Coton Arms (not Aff) F.C. (First) 2 - 3 Ryton Blacksmiths Arms F.C. (First)
[+]
22. 06/12/09   Castle Youth Adults F.C. (First) 3 - 2 Tettenhall Royal Oak F.C. (First)
[+]
Quarter Final
33. 03/01/10   Squirrel F.C. (First) 7 - 3 Page And Moy F.C. (First)
[+]
32. 03/01/10   Conway Albion F.C. (First) 1 - 4 Castle Youth Adults F.C. (First)
[+]
31. 03/01/10   Ryton Blacksmiths Arms F.C. (First) 7 - 0 Midian F.C. (First)
[+]
30. 03/01/10   Sportsman F.C. (First) 6 - 1 Great Western Wanderers (disbanded) F.C. (First)
[+]
Semi Final
35. 07/03/10  14:00 Castle Youth Adults F.C. (First) 5 - 2 Squirrel F.C. (First)
[+]
34. 07/03/10  11:00 Ryton Blacksmiths Arms F.C. (First) 0 - 1 Sportsman F.C. (First)
[+]
Final
36. 11/04/10  11:00 Castle Youth Adults F.C. (First) 6 - 4 Sportsman F.C. (First)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (3 - 3 after 90 mins)
WGS
Help Centre