Saturday Vase Competition

Results

Round 1
19. 16/10/10   Northfield Town F.C. (First) 0 - 2 Team Dudley F.C. (First)
[+]
18. 16/10/10   A E I Rugby F.C. (First) 1 - 2 Hampton SNR Saturday F.C. (First)
[+]
17. 16/10/10   Trysull F.C. (First) 0 - 1 Blackwood Saturday F.C. (First)
[+]
16. 16/10/10   Village F.C. (First A) 5 - 5 Continental Star F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 4 - 3 (4 - 4 after 90 mins)
15. 16/10/10   Leamington Hibernian F.C. (First) 1 - 3 Collycroft Sports F.C. (First)
[+]
14. 16/10/10   Woodlands W M C F.C. (First) 2 - 1 Smethwick FC (First)
[+]
13. 16/10/10   Jet Blades F.C. (First) 0 - 1 Coton Green Saturday F.C. (First)
[+]
12. 16/10/10   Wrens Nest F.C. (First) 0 - 2 Black Country Rangers Sat F.C. (First)
[+]
11. 16/10/10   Shirley Athletic F.C. (First) 4 - 0 Clements 83 Saturday F.C. (First)
[+]
10. 16/10/10   Blackheath Town F.C. (First) 6 - 0 Cadbury Athletic F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
9. 16/10/10   Sutton United F.C. (First) 3 - 1 Bulkington Sports & Social F.C. (First)
[+]
8. 16/10/10   Enville Athletic F.C. (First) 3 - 3 Penn Colts Saturday F.C. (First)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 3 - 2 (3 - 3 after 90 mins)
7. 16/10/10   Mahal (folded) F.C. (First) 3 - 5 West Midlands Police F.C. (First)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (3 - 3 after 90 mins)
6. 16/10/10   Phoenix United F.C. (First) CCD-HW Dunlop F.C. (First)
[+]
Cup Committee Decisions - Home Win
5. 16/10/10   Coundon Court Old Boys F.C. (First) 5 - 3 Ambleside Sports F.C. (First)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (3 - 3 after 90 mins)
4. 16/10/10   Kenilworth Town K H F.C. (First) 3 - 2 Young Warriors Saturday F.C. (First)
[+]
3. 16/10/10  14:15 Triumph Athletic F.C. (First) 4 - 5 Chelmsley Town F.C. (First)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (4 - 4 after 90 mins)
2. 16/10/10   Christ The King F.C. (first) 2 - 0 F C Glades Sporting F.C. (First)
[+]
1. 16/10/10   Ettingshall Park Farm F.C. (First) 2 - 1 Greenhill F.C. (First)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (0 - 0 after 90 mins)
Round 2
65. 11/01/11   Hawkes Mill Sports F.C. (First) 0 - 6 Earlswood Town F.C. (First)
[+]
64.    Hawkes Mill Sports F.C. (First) P - P Earlswood Town F.C. (First)
[+]
Postponed
60.    Hampton SNR Saturday F.C. (First) 3 - 0 Woodlands W M C F.C. (First)
[+]
59.    Hawkes Mill Sports F.C. (First) P - P Earlswood Town F.C. (First)
[+]
Postponed
58.    Hampton SNR Saturday F.C. (First) P - P Woodlands W M C F.C. (First)
[+]
Postponed
57.    Wolverhampton United F.C. (First) 5 - 0 Enville Athletic F.C. (First)
[+]
56.    Hawkes Mill Sports F.C. (First) P - P Earlswood Town F.C. (First)
[+]
Postponed
55.    Hawkes Mill Sports F.C. (First) P - P Earlswood Town F.C. (First)
[+]
Postponed
54.    Hampton SNR Saturday F.C. (First) P - P Woodlands W M C F.C. (First)
[+]
Postponed
53. 04/12/10  13:30 Wolverhampton United F.C. (First) P - P Enville Athletic F.C. (First)
[+]
Postponed
52.    Hawkes Mill Sports F.C. (First) P - P Earlswood Town F.C. (First)
[+]
Postponed
51.    Hampton SNR Saturday F.C. (First) P - P Woodlands W M C F.C. (First)
[+]
Postponed
35. 20/11/10   Hawkes Mill Sports F.C. (First) P - P Earlswood Town F.C. (First)
[+]
Postponed
34. 20/11/10   Team Dudley F.C. (First) 3 - 1 Penncroft F.C. (First)
[+]
33. 20/11/10   Folly Lane B C O B Assoc F.C. (First) 2 - 3 Shirley Town 2008 F.C. (First)
[+]
32. 20/11/10   Knowle F.C. (First) 4 - 0 Peugeot Millpool F.C. (First)
[+]
31. 20/11/10   Village F.C. (First A) 2 - 0 A F C Wombourne United (First)
[+]
30. 20/11/10   Shirley Athletic F.C. (First) 3 - 0 Blackheath Town F.C. (First)
[+]
29. 20/11/10   Coton Green Saturday F.C. (First) 1 - 2 Christ The King F.C. (first)
[+]
28. 20/11/10   Ettingshall Park Farm F.C. (First) 0 - 1 Phoenix United F.C. (First)
[+]
27. 20/11/10   Alvis F.C. (First) CCD-HW Kenilworth Town K H F.C. (First)
[+]
Cup Committee Decisions - Home Win
26. 20/11/10   Hampton SNR Saturday F.C. (First) P - P Woodlands W M C F.C. (First)
[+]
Postponed
25. 20/11/10   Collycroft Sports F.C. (First) 4 - 0 Henley Forest of Arden F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
24. 20/11/10   Sutton United F.C. (First) 0 - 2 Stretton Eagles 2004 F.C. (First)
[+]
23. 20/11/10   Coundon Court Old Boys F.C. (First) 4 - 0 Blackwood Saturday F.C. (First)
[+]
22. 27/11/10   Wolverhampton United F.C. (First) P - P Enville Athletic F.C. (First)
[+]
Postponed
21. 20/11/10   West Midlands Police F.C. (First) 2 - 4 Black Country Rangers Sat F.C. (First)
[+]
20. 20/11/10  13:30 Chelmsley Town F.C. (First) 0 - 5 Stockton Saturday F.C. (First)
[+]
Round 3
63.    Shirley Town 2008 F.C. (First) 6 - 1 Team Dudley F.C. (First)
[+]
62.    Wolverhampton United F.C. (First) 1 - 6 Knowle F.C. (First)
[+]
61. 08/01/11   Shirley Athletic F.C. (First) 5 - 3 Coundon Court Old Boys F.C. (First)
[+]
43. 18/12/10   Christ The King F.C. (first) 4 - 6 Earlswood Town F.C. (First)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (4 - 4 after 90 mins)
42. 18/12/10   Stretton Eagles 2004 F.C. (First) 2 - 0 Collycroft Sports F.C. (First)
[+]
41. 18/12/10   Phoenix United F.C. (First) 0 - 4 Hampton SNR Saturday F.C. (First)
[+]
40. 18/12/10   Shirley Athletic F.C. (First) P - P Coundon Court Old Boys F.C. (First)
[+]
Postponed
39. 18/12/10   Shirley Town 2008 F.C. (First) P - P Team Dudley F.C. (First)
[+]
Postponed
38. 18/12/10   Wolverhampton United F.C. (First) P - P Knowle F.C. (First)
[+]
Postponed
37. 18/12/10   Stockton Saturday F.C. (First) 4 - 4 Alvis F.C. (First)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 4 - 5 (4 - 4 after 90 mins)
36. 18/12/10   Black Country Rangers Sat F.C. (First) 3 - 1 Village F.C. (First A)
[+]
Quarter Final
74. 05/03/11  14:30 Shirley Town 2008 F.C. (First) 1 - 1 Earlswood Town F.C. (First)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 3 - 2 (1 - 1 after 90 mins)
73. 05/03/11  13:30 Alvis F.C. (First) 1 - 1 Hampton SNR Saturday F.C. (First)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 3 - 4 (1 - 1 after 90 mins)
72.    Shirley Town 2008 F.C. (First) P - P Earlswood Town F.C. (First)
[+]
Postponed
71.    Alvis F.C. (First) P - P Hampton SNR Saturday F.C. (First)
[+]
Postponed
70.    Black Country Rangers Sat F.C. (First) 4 - 2 Shirley Athletic F.C. (First)
[+]
69.    Shirley Town 2008 F.C. (First) P - P Earlswood Town F.C. (First)
[+]
Postponed
68.    Alvis F.C. (First) P - P Hampton SNR Saturday F.C. (First)
[+]
Postponed
67.    Black Country Rangers Sat F.C. (First) P - P Shirley Athletic F.C. (First)
[+]
Postponed
66.    Shirley Town 2008 F.C. (First) P - P Earlswood Town F.C. (First)
[+]
Postponed
47. 19/02/11   Alvis F.C. (First) P - P Hampton SNR Saturday F.C. (First)
[+]
Postponed
46. 19/02/11   Knowle F.C. (First) 3 - 1 Stretton Eagles 2004 F.C. (First)
[+]
45. 19/02/11   Black Country Rangers Sat F.C. (First) P - P Shirley Athletic F.C. (First)
[+]
Postponed
44. 19/02/11   Shirley Town 2008 F.C. (First) P - P Earlswood Town F.C. (First)
[+]
Postponed
Semi Final
49. 19/03/11  13:30 Hampton SNR Saturday F.C. (First) 2 - 3 Knowle F.C. (First)
[+]
48. 19/03/11   Black Country Rangers Sat F.C. (First) 1 - 3 Shirley Town 2008 F.C. (First)
[+]
Final
50. 09/05/11  19:30 Knowle F.C. (First) 2 - 1 Shirley Town 2008 F.C. (First)
[+]
WGS
Help Centre