Senior Challenge Cup

Results

Round 1
32. 30/12/10  19:30 Boldmere St Michaels F.C. (First) 0 - 1 Hednesford Town FC (First)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (0 - 0 after 90 mins)
31. 30/11/10  19:30 Boldmere St Michaels F.C. (First) P - P Hednesford Town FC (First)
[+]
Postponed
15. 12/10/10  19:45 Stratford Town FC (First) 2 - 0 Leamington FC (First)
[+]
14. 24/09/10  19:45 Stourbridge FC (First) 3 - 1 Wolverhampton Wanderers FC (First)
[+]
13.    Highgate United F.C. (First) 1 - 0 Causeway United F.C. (First)
[+]
12. 02/11/10  19:45 Rushall Olympic F.C. (First) 5 - 2 Redditch United FC (First)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
11. 12/10/10  19:45 Bedworth United FC (First) 4 - 2 Burton Albion FC (First)
[+]
10. 12/10/10  19:45 Willenhall Town F.C. (First) 1 - 4 West Bromwich Albion FC (First)
[+]
9. 12/10/10  19:45 Coleshill Town Ltd F.C. (First) 3 - 1 Halesowen Town FC (First)
[+]
8. 16/11/10  19:45 Alvechurch FC (First) 1 - 2 Chasetown FC (First)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (1 - 1 after 90 mins)
7. 26/10/10  19:30 Boldmere St Michaels F.C. (First) P - P Hednesford Town FC (First)
[+]
Postponed
6. 28/09/10  19:45 Romulus FC (First) 0 - 1 Rugby Town FC (First)
[+]
5. 14/09/10  19:45 Tamworth FC (First) 0 - 4 Birmingham City F C (First)
[+]
4. 12/10/10  19:45 Atherstone Town F.C. (First) 0 - 5 Sutton Coldfield Town FC (First)
[+]
3. 05/10/10  19:45 Solihull Moors FC (First) 2 - 0 Studley F.C. (First)
[+]
2. 17/11/10  19:45 Tipton Town F.C. (First) 2 - 1 Walsall FC (First)
[+]
1. 12/10/10  19:45 Coventry Sphinx F.C. (First) 2 - 0 Banbury United F.C. (First)
[+]
Round 2
34. 01/02/11  19:45 Chasetown FC (First) 0 - 2 Rushall Olympic F.C. (First)
[+]
33. 07/02/11  19:45 Sutton Coldfield Town FC (First) 4 - 1 Tipton Town F.C. (First)
[+]
23. 18/01/11  19:45 Hednesford Town FC (First) 0 - 1 Bedworth United FC (First)
[+]
22. 02/11/10  19:45 Coleshill Town Ltd F.C. (First) 1 - 5 Birmingham City F C (First)
[+]
21. 20/12/10  19:45 Sutton Coldfield Town FC (First) P - P Tipton Town F.C. (First)
[+]
Postponed
20. 24/11/10  19:45 Stourbridge FC (First) 4 - 1 West Bromwich Albion FC (First)
[+]
19. 16/11/10  19:45 Solihull Moors FC (First) 4 - 1 Coventry Sphinx F.C. (First)
[+]
18. 16/11/10  19:45 Stratford Town FC (First) 1 - 2 Nuneaton Town FC (First)
[+]
17. 09/11/10  19:45 Rugby Town FC (First) 3 - 4 Highgate United F.C. (First)
[+]
16. 20/01/11  19:45 Chasetown FC (First) P - P Rushall Olympic F.C. (First)
[+]
Postponed
Quarter Final
27. 08/03/11  19:45 Highgate United F.C. (First) 1 - 2 Birmingham City F C (First)
[+]
26. 08/03/11  19:45 Bedworth United FC (First) 1 - 0 Rushall Olympic F.C. (First)
[+]
25. 22/03/11  19:45 Solihull Moors FC (First) 0 - 1 Sutton Coldfield Town FC (First)
[+]
24. 01/02/11  19:45 Nuneaton Town FC (First) 3 - 0 Stourbridge FC (First)
[+]
Semi Final
29. 22/03/11  19:45 Bedworth United FC (First) 0 - 1 Nuneaton Town FC (First)
[+]
28. 19/04/11  19:45 Birmingham City F C (First) 2 - 3 Sutton Coldfield Town FC (First)
[+]
Final
30. 10/05/11  19:30 Nuneaton Town FC (First) 0 - 1 Sutton Coldfield Town FC (First)
[+]
WGS
Help Centre