Sunday Vase Competition

Results

Round 1
1. 17/10/10   Enville Athletic Sunday F.C. (First) 6 - 2 Sedgley Crown F.C. (First)
[+]
Round 2
34R. 19/12/10   Myton Coundon Social F.C. (First) 2 - 10 A C Cricketers (First)
[+]
33.    Mayfly Old Boys F.C. (First) 0 - 7 Pilkington Sunday F.C. (First)
[+]
17. 21/11/10   Otter And Vixen F.C. (First) 2 - 3 Enville Athletic Sunday F.C. (First)
[+]
16. 21/11/10   Port Rangers F.C. (First) 0 - 5 Dynamo `50 F.C. (First)
[+]
15. 21/11/10   Darlaston F.C. (First) 2 - 0 Old Horns 2007 F.C. (First)
[+]
14. 21/11/10   Halfway F.C. (First) HW-W Pool Hayes F.C. (First)
[+]
Home Win - Walkover
13. 21/11/10   Leamington Hibernian Sunday F.C. (First) 1 - 2 Heart of England F.C. (First)
[+]
12. 21/11/10   Castle Vale Jaguars F.C. (First) 3 - 0 Sporting Phoenix F.C. (First)
[+]
11. 21/11/10   Wallace F.C. (First) 0 - 5 Westlea Wanderers F.C. (First)
[+]
10. 21/11/10   Khalsa Leamington Spa F.C. (First) 1 - 4 Folly Lane Bcob Asso Sunday F.C. (First)
[+]
9. 21/11/10   Wylde Green Forest F.C. (First) 1 - 4 Lion of Judah F.C. (First)
[+]
8. 21/11/10   Myton Coundon Social F.C. (First) 2 - 10 A C Cricketers (First)
[+]
7. 21/11/10   Ashmore Inn (Disbanded 20.03.14) F.C. (First) 3 - 2 Old Cross Athletic F.C. (First)
[+]
6. 21/11/10   H G C Billesley F.C. (First) 3 - 1 Midian F.C. (First)
[+]
5. 21/11/10   St Leonards F.C. (First) 1 - 0 J D F.C. (First)
[+]
4. 21/11/10   Glascote Swifts F.C. (Reserves) 4 - 4 Erdington A F.C. (First)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 4 - 2 (3 - 3 after 90 mins)
3. 21/11/10   Gatehouse Tavern F.C. (First) CCD-DBT Harbury Albion F.C. (First)
[+]
Cup Committee Decisions - Disqualify Both Teams
2. 21/11/10   Mayfly Old Boys F.C. (First) P - P Pilkington Sunday F.C. (First)
[+]
Postponed
Round 3
35.    Glascote Swifts F.C. (Reserves) 1 - 3 Dynamo `50 F.C. (First)
[+]
25. 19/12/10   Enville Athletic Sunday F.C. (First) 0 - 1 Pilkington Sunday F.C. (First)
[+]
24. 19/12/10   Glascote Swifts F.C. (Reserves) P - P Dynamo `50 F.C. (First)
[+]
Postponed
23. 19/12/10   Ashmore Inn (Disbanded 20.03.14) F.C. (First) 2 - 4 Halfway F.C. (First)
[+]
22. 19/12/10   Lion of Judah F.C. (First) 1 - 4 Darlaston F.C. (First)
[+]
21. 19/12/10   Castle Vale Jaguars F.C. (First) 4 - 5 Westlea Wanderers F.C. (First)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
20. 19/12/10   St Leonards F.C. (First) HW-W Winner of Match 3
[+]
Home Win - Walkover
19. 19/12/10   Heart of England F.C. (First) 7 - 2 H G C Billesley F.C. (First)
[+]
18. 19/12/10   Folly Lane Bcob Asso Sunday F.C. (First) 3 - 5 A C Cricketers (First)
[+]
Quarter Final
29.    Westlea Wanderers F.C. (First) 8 - 1 Heart of England F.C. (First)
[+]
28. 23/01/11   Pilkington Sunday F.C. (First) 7 - 0 Dynamo `50 F.C. (First)
[+]
27. 16/01/11   Darlaston F.C. (First) 3 - 4 Halfway F.C. (First)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (3 - 3 after 90 mins)
26. 23/01/11   St Leonards F.C. (First) 0 - 3 A C Cricketers (First)
[+]
Semi Final
31. 20/03/11  11:00 A C Cricketers (First) 2 - 0 Pilkington Sunday F.C. (First)
[+]
30. 20/03/11   Halfway F.C. (First) 0 - 5 Westlea Wanderers F.C. (First)
[+]
Final
32. 15/05/11  11:00 Westlea Wanderers F.C. (First) 1 - 0 A C Cricketers (First)
[+]
WGS
Help Centre