Sunday Youth Challenge Cup

Results

Round 1
39. 24/10/10   Smiths Wood F.C. (U18) 2 - 3 Chelmsley Juniors F.C. (U17)
[+]
38. 24/10/10   Coventrians Juniors F.C. (u18) 1 - 3 Coventrians Jaguar Youth F.C. (U17)
[+]
37. 24/10/10   Weddington Thistle Junior F.C. (U18) 0 - 4 Water Orton F.C. (U17)
[+]
36. 24/10/10   Norton J F.C. (U17) 3 - 4 Belle Vale Athletic F.C. (U17)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
35. 24/10/10   Phoenix Youth F.C. (U17 East) AW-W Perrywoods United Youth F.C. (U18)
[+]
Away Win - Walkover
34. 24/10/10   Tipton Athletic F.C. (U17) 4 - 1 Forest Falcons J F.C. (U17)
[+]
33. 24/10/10   Sedgley Scorpions F.C. (U17 West) 2 - 6 Black Country Bulldogs F.C. (U17)
[+]
32. 24/10/10   Wordsley Wasps F.C. (U17 West) HW-W Duncan Edwards Juniors F.C. (U18)
[+]
Home Win - Walkover
31. 24/10/10   Sedgley Associates F.C. (U18) AW-W Wombourne Olympic F.C. (U18 (North))
[+]
Away Win - Walkover
30. 24/10/10   Perton & Codsall United F.C. (U17) 6 - 0 Emerald Athletic Minor F.C. (U18)
[+]
29. 24/10/10   Cadbury Athletic Juniors F.C. (U18) 4 - 3 Warley Borough F.C. (U17)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
28. 31/10/10   Leafield Athletic F.C. (U17) 5 - 4 Halas Hawks Junior F.C. (U17)
[+]
27. 24/10/10   Rugby Town Juniors F.C. (U17) HW-W Whitnash Town Juniors F.C. (U17)
[+]
Home Win - Walkover
26. 24/10/10   Willenhall United F.C. (U17 Swifts) 8 - 1 Corinthians JLG F.C. (U17)
[+]
25. 24/10/10   Hurley Kings F.C. (Youth) 5 - 1 Nuneaton Community Club F.C. (Youth)
[+]
24. 24/10/10   Stretton Eagles Junior F.C. (Youth) 3 - 4 Alrewas Colts F.C. (U17)
[+]
23. 24/10/10   Alcester Town Jnrs F.C. (U17) 1 - 1 Alveston Juniors F.C. (U17 )
[+]
Home Win Penalties 5 - 4 (0 - 0 after 90 mins)
22. 24/10/10   Olton Ravens Youth F.C. (U17 Colts) 5 - 4 Balsall & Berkswell Hornets F.C. (U17)
[+]
21. 24/10/10   Christ The King Jnrs F.C. (U18) 6 - 4 Warwick Juniors Sunday F.C. (U18)
[+]
20. 24/10/10   Pro Santos F.C. (U18) AW-W Canley Minor F.C. (U18)
[+]
Away Win - Walkover
19. 24/10/10   Belvedere Park F.C. (U18) 2 - 13 Colron Boys F.C. (U17)
[+]
18. 24/10/10   Holy Souls Minor F.C. (U17) 0 - 5 Parkway Rovers F.C. (U17)
[+]
17. 31/10/10   Withymoor Colts F.C. (U17 West) HW-W Tipton Youth F.C. (U17)
[+]
Home Win - Walkover
16. 24/10/10   Dunlop Juniors F.C. (Youth) 5 - 2 Kenilworth Town Junior F.C. (U18a)
[+]
15. 24/10/10   Central Ajax F.C. (Youth Colts) 3 - 3 Exhall Tigers F.C. (U17)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 3 - 2 (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
14. 24/10/10   Bournville Warriors F.C. (U18) 9 - 0 M N G Milanco F.C. (U17)
[+]
13. 24/10/10   Trysull Tigers F.C. (U17) 7 - 0 Penn Rovers F.C. (U17)
[+]
12. 24/10/10   Deer Park F.C. (Youth) 1 - 2 Sportsco F.C. (U17)
[+]
11. 24/10/10   Kingswinford A F.C. (U17) 3 - 0 Santiago Colts F.C. (U18)
[+]
10. 24/10/10   Bedworth Rangers J F.C. (Youth) HW-W Whitehouse Wanderers F.C. (U18)
[+]
Home Win - Walkover
9. 24/10/10   Parklands Boys F.C. (U17) 4 - 3 Starlands St Annes F.C. (U17)
[+]
8. 24/10/10   Bartley Green Falcons F.C. (U17) 1 - 4 Handsworth United Minor F.C. (U17)
[+]
7. 24/10/10   Coldlands Colts F.C. (U17a) 4 - 4 Greenlands F.C. (U17)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 5 - 4 (3 - 3 after 90 mins)
6. 24/10/10   Great Barr Harriers F.C. (U17) 2 - 3 St Dunstans F.C. (U17s)
[+]
5. 24/10/10   Boldmere Falcons F.C. (U17) 7 - 1 Mahal Minor F.C. (U18)
[+]
4. 24/10/10   Hasbury Rangers Junior F.C. (U17) CCD-HW Sporting F.C. (u17)
[+]
Cup Committee Decisions - Home Win
3. 24/10/10   F C Premier F.C. (U18) 1 - 4 Greets Green Albion F.C. (U17)
[+]
2. 24/10/10   Knowle Juniors F.C. (U18) 0 - 5 Callowbrook Swifts Junior F.C. (U18)
[+]
1. 31/10/10   Stonydelph Boys F.C. (U17) 3 - 9 Stretton Swifts F.C. (U18)
[+]
Round 2
125.    Coventrians Jaguar Youth F.C. (U17) 8 - 3 Brinklow Juniors F.C. (U17)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (3 - 3 after 90 mins)
124.    Wordsley Wasps F.C. (U17 West) 1 - 3 Leafield Athletic F.C. (U17)
[+]
123.    Cadbury Athletic Juniors F.C. (U18) 6 - 1 Hasbury Rangers Junior F.C. (U17)
[+]
122.    Studley Tigers F.C. (U18) 4 - 0 Enville Athletic Youth F.C. (U18)
[+]
121.    Alrewas Colts F.C. (U17) 1 - 2 Sportsco F.C. (U17)
[+]
120.    Cottage Farm Rangers F.C. (U18 Boys) 4 - 5 Boldmere Falcons F.C. (U17)
[+]
119.    Coventrians Jaguar Youth F.C. (U17) P - P Brinklow Juniors F.C. (U17)
[+]
Postponed
118.    Stretton Swifts F.C. (U18) 7 - 0 St Nicolas F.C. (U16)
[+]
117.    Leamington Hibernian Minor F.C. (youth) 1 - 12 Alvis Junior F.C. (Youth)
[+]
116.    Blackheath Town Youth F.C. (U17) 5 - 0 Chestnut Tree Youth F.C. (U18)
[+]
115. 09/01/11   Belle Vale Athletic F.C. (U17) 7 - 0 Phoenix Youth F.C. (U17 West)
[+]
114.    Coundon Colts F.C. (U17) CCD-AW Holywell Harriers F.C. (U18)
[+]
Cup Committee Decisions - Away Win
113.    Wombourne Olympic F.C. (U18 (North)) 5 - 4 Perton & Codsall United F.C. (U17)
[+]
112.    Studley Tigers F.C. (U18) P - P Enville Athletic Youth F.C. (U18)
[+]
Postponed
111.    Stretton Swifts F.C. (U18) P - P St Nicolas F.C. (U16)
[+]
Postponed
110.    Wordsley Wasps F.C. (U17 West) P - P Leafield Athletic F.C. (U17)
[+]
Postponed
109.    Kewford Eagles F.C. (U17 North) 3 - 3 Withymoor Colts F.C. (U17 West)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 3 - 4 (3 - 3 after 90 mins)
108.    Cadbury Athletic Juniors F.C. (U18) P - P Hasbury Rangers Junior F.C. (U17)
[+]
Postponed
107.    Greets Green Albion F.C. (U17) 3 - 4 Colron Boys F.C. (U17)
[+]
106.    Chapelfields Colts F.C. (Youth) 5 - 4 Canley Minor F.C. (U18)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (3 - 3 after 90 mins)
105.    Coventrians Jaguar Youth F.C. (U17) P - P Brinklow Juniors F.C. (U17)
[+]
Postponed
104.    Perrywoods United Youth F.C. (U18) 0 - 10 Bournville Warriors F.C. (U18)
[+]
103.    Kingswinford A F.C. (U17) 3 - 8 Pensnett Panthers F.C. (U18)
[+]
71. 28/11/10   Water Orton F.C. (U17) CCD-HW Coton Green Minor Sunday F.C. (U17)
[+]
Cup Committee Decisions - Home Win
70. 28/11/10   Coundon Colts F.C. (U17) P - P Holywell Harriers F.C. (U18)
[+]
Postponed
69. 28/11/10   Belle Vale Athletic F.C. (U17) P - P Phoenix Youth F.C. (U17 West)
[+]
Postponed
68. 28/11/10   Leamington Hibernian Minor F.C. (youth) P - P Alvis Junior F.C. (Youth)
[+]
Postponed
67. 28/11/10   Cadbury Athletic Juniors F.C. (U18) P - P Hasbury Rangers Junior F.C. (U17)
[+]
Postponed
66. 28/11/10   Blackheath Town Youth F.C. (U17) P - P Chestnut Tree Youth F.C. (U18)
[+]
Postponed
65. 28/11/10   Willenhall United F.C. (U17 Swifts) 4 - 1 Trysull Tigers F.C. (U17)
[+]
64. 28/11/10   Wombourne Olympic F.C. (U18 (North)) P - P Perton & Codsall United F.C. (U17)
[+]
Postponed
63. 28/11/10   Sheldon Colts F.C. (U18) CCD-HW Parklands Boys F.C. (U17)
[+]
Cup Committee Decisions - Home Win
62. 28/11/10   Knowle Eagles F.C. (U17) 0 - 6 Folly Lane Juniors F.C. (U18)
[+]
61. 28/11/10   Callowbrook Swifts Junior F.C. (U18) 3 - 6 Black Country Gunners [not affiliated] F.C. (U18)
[+]
60. 28/11/10   Olton Ravens Youth F.C. (U17 Colts) 1 - 2 Coldlands Colts F.C. (U17)
[+]
59. 28/11/10   Handsworth United Minor F.C. (U17) 3 - 5 Hampton F.C. (U17)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (3 - 3 after 90 mins)
58. 28/11/10   Coventrians Jaguar Youth F.C. (U17) P - P Brinklow Juniors F.C. (U17)
[+]
Postponed
57. 28/11/10   Studley Tigers F.C. (U18) P - P Enville Athletic Youth F.C. (U18)
[+]
Postponed
56. 28/11/10  12:30 Stretton Swifts F.C. (U18) P - P St Nicolas F.C. (U16)
[+]
Postponed
55. 28/11/10   Greets Green Albion F.C. (U17) P - P Colron Boys F.C. (U17)
[+]
Postponed
54. 28/11/10   Parkway Rovers F.C. (U17) 2 - 1 Coldlands Colts F.C. (U17a)
[+]
53. 19/12/10   Highgate United Youth F.C. (U18) 2 - 18 St Dunstans F.C. (U17s)
[+]
52. 28/11/10   Wordsley Wasps F.C. (U17 West) P - P Leafield Athletic F.C. (U17)
[+]
Postponed
51. 28/11/10   Christ The King Jnrs F.C. (U18) HW-W Whitley Juniors Minor F.C. (Youth )
[+]
Home Win - Walkover
50. 28/11/10   Alrewas Colts F.C. (U17) P - P Sportsco F.C. (U17)
[+]
Postponed
49. 28/11/10   Bedworth Rangers J F.C. (Youth) CCD-HW Hurley Kings F.C. (Youth)
[+]
Cup Committee Decisions - Home Win
48. 28/11/10   Cottage Farm Rangers F.C. (U18 Boys) P - P Boldmere Falcons F.C. (U17)
[+]
Postponed
47. 28/11/10   Dunlop Juniors F.C. (Youth) 9 - 1 Central Ajax F.C. (Youth Colts)
[+]
46. 28/11/10   Chelmsley Juniors F.C. (U17) 14 - 1 Binley Woods Junior F.C. (U18)
[+]
45. 28/11/10   Perrywoods United Youth F.C. (U18) P - P Bournville Warriors F.C. (U18)
[+]
Postponed
44. 28/11/10   Tipton Athletic F.C. (U17) 3 - 0 Black Country Bulldogs F.C. (U17)
[+]
43. 28/11/10   Chapelfields Colts F.C. (Youth) P - P Canley Minor F.C. (U18)
[+]
Postponed
42. 28/11/10   Kewford Eagles F.C. (U17 North) P - P Withymoor Colts F.C. (U17 West)
[+]
Postponed
41. 28/11/10   Alcester Town Jnrs F.C. (U17) 2 - 3 Rugby Town Juniors F.C. (U17)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
40. 28/11/10   Kingswinford A F.C. (U17) P - P Pensnett Panthers F.C. (U18)
[+]
Postponed
Round 3
129.    Blackheath Town Youth F.C. (U17) 3 - 0 Leafield Athletic F.C. (U17)
[+]
128. 06/02/11   Hampton F.C. (U17) 1 - 0 Belle Vale Athletic F.C. (U17)
[+]
127. 06/02/11   Bournville Warriors F.C. (U18) 3 - 2 Tipton Athletic F.C. (U17)
[+]
126.    Boldmere Falcons F.C. (U17) 1 - 0 Willenhall United F.C. (U17 Swifts)
[+]
87. 30/01/11   Boldmere Falcons F.C. (U17) P - P Willenhall United F.C. (U17 Swifts)
[+]
Postponed
86. 30/01/11   Blackheath Town Youth F.C. (U17) P - P Leafield Athletic F.C. (U17)
[+]
Postponed
85. 30/01/11   Holywell Harriers F.C. (U18) 3 - 2 Water Orton F.C. (U17)
[+]
84. 30/01/11   Christ The King Jnrs F.C. (U18) 6 - 1 Rugby Town Juniors F.C. (U17)
[+]
83. 30/01/11   Colron Boys F.C. (U17) CCD-AW Chelmsley Juniors F.C. (U17)
[+]
Cup Committee Decisions - Away Win
82. 30/01/11   Hampton F.C. (U17) P - P Belle Vale Athletic F.C. (U17)
[+]
Postponed
81. 30/01/11   Sheldon Colts F.C. (U18) 2 - 2 Coldlands Colts F.C. (U17)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 5 - 4 (1 - 1 after 90 mins)
80. 30/01/11   Coventrians Jaguar Youth F.C. (U17) 3 - 6 Dunlop Juniors F.C. (Youth)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (3 - 3 after 90 mins)
79. 30/01/11   Withymoor Colts F.C. (U17 West) 3 - 6 Pensnett Panthers F.C. (U18)
[+]
78. 30/01/11   Wombourne Olympic F.C. (U18 (North)) 1 - 2 Black Country Gunners [not affiliated] F.C. (U18)
[+]
77. 30/01/11   Stretton Swifts F.C. (U18) 12 - 0 Sportsco F.C. (U17)
[+]
76. 30/01/11   Studley Tigers F.C. (U18) 0 - 4 Parkway Rovers F.C. (U17)
[+]
75. 30/01/11   Bedworth Rangers J F.C. (Youth) 3 - 8 Alvis Junior F.C. (Youth)
[+]
74. 30/01/11   Bournville Warriors F.C. (U18) P - P Tipton Athletic F.C. (U17)
[+]
Postponed
73. 30/01/11   Cadbury Athletic Juniors F.C. (U18) 1 - 4 Folly Lane Juniors F.C. (U18)
[+]
72. 30/01/11   St Dunstans F.C. (U17s) 5 - 4 Chapelfields Colts F.C. (Youth)
[+]
Round 4
95. 06/03/11   Black Country Gunners [not affiliated] F.C. (U18) 4 - 3 Hampton F.C. (U17)
[+]
94. 13/03/11   Boldmere Falcons F.C. (U17) 1 - 3 Sheldon Colts F.C. (U18)
[+]
93. 06/03/11   Parkway Rovers F.C. (U17) 7 - 0 Christ The King Jnrs F.C. (U18)
[+]
92. 27/02/11   Blackheath Town Youth F.C. (U17) 1 - 3 Bournville Warriors F.C. (U18)
[+]
91. 06/03/11   Dunlop Juniors F.C. (Youth) 3 - 2 St Dunstans F.C. (U17s)
[+]
90. 06/03/11   Alvis Junior F.C. (Youth) 2 - 2 Chelmsley Juniors F.C. (U17)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 4 - 2 (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
89. 27/02/11  13:00 Folly Lane Juniors F.C. (U18) 2 - 1 Stretton Swifts F.C. (U18)
[+]
88. 06/03/11   Pensnett Panthers F.C. (U18) 2 - 4 Holywell Harriers F.C. (U18)
[+]
Quarter Final
99. 27/03/11   Folly Lane Juniors F.C. (U18) 3 - 0 Parkway Rovers F.C. (U17)
[+]
98. 27/03/11   Black Country Gunners [not affiliated] F.C. (U18) 0 - 2 Sheldon Colts F.C. (U18)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (0 - 0 after 90 mins)
97. 27/03/11   Holywell Harriers F.C. (U18) 2 - 1 Alvis Junior F.C. (Youth)
[+]
96. 27/03/11   Bournville Warriors F.C. (U18) 0 - 6 Dunlop Juniors F.C. (Youth)
[+]
Semi Final
101. 03/04/11   Sheldon Colts F.C. (U18) 0 - 2 Folly Lane Juniors F.C. (U18)
[+]
100. 03/04/11   Dunlop Juniors F.C. (Youth) 4 - 2 Holywell Harriers F.C. (U18)
[+]
Final
102. 17/04/11  11:00 Dunlop Juniors F.C. (Youth) 1 - 3 Folly Lane Juniors F.C. (U18)
[+]
WGS
Help Centre