Saturday Vase Competition

Results

Round 1
20. 15/10/11   Collycroft Sports F.C. (First) 2 - 5 Coventry Alvis F.C. (First)
[+]
19. 15/10/11   Jet Blades F.C. (First) 3 - 1 Hampton SNR Saturday F.C. (First)
[+]
18. 15/10/11   Wolverhampton United F.C. (First) 2 - 7 Mahal (folded) F.C. (First)
[+]
17. 15/10/11   Barton United F.C. (First) 1 - 2 Village F.C. (First A)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (1 - 1 after 90 mins)
16. 15/10/11   Leamington Hibernian F.C. (First) 1 - 2 Ambleside Sports F.C. (First)
[+]
15. 15/10/11   Northfield Town F.C. (First) 4 - 0 Wrens Nest F.C. (First)
[+]
14. 15/10/11   Bulkington Sports & Social F.C. (First) 2 - 0 Coventry United F.C. (First)
[+]
13. 15/10/11   Christ The King F.C. (first) 4 - 2 Henley Forest of Arden F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
12. 15/10/11  15:00 Continental Star F.C. (Reserves) 0 - 3 Shirley Athletic F.C. (First)
[+]
11. 15/10/11   Greenhill F.C. (First) 2 - 0 Blackheath Town F.C. (First)
[+]
10. 15/10/11   West Midlands Police F.C. (First) 0 - 3 Aston F.C. (First)
[+]
9. 15/10/11   Triumph Athletic F.C. (First) 3 - 0 Chelmsley Town F.C. (First)
[+]
8. 15/10/11   F C Stratford F.C. (First) 0 - 3 Woodlands W M C F.C. (First)
[+]
7. 15/10/11   A F C Wombourne United (First) 0 - 5 Phoenix United F.C. (First)
[+]
6. 15/10/11   Folly Lane B C O B Assoc F.C. (First) 1 - 4 Coundon Court Old Boys F.C. (First)
[+]
5. 15/10/11   Clements 83 Saturday F.C. (First) 5 - 1 F C Glades Sporting F.C. (First)
[+]
4. 15/10/11   A E I Rugby F.C. (First) 0 - 5 Young Warriors Saturday F.C. (First)
[+]
3. 15/10/11   Cadbury Athletic F.C. (Reserves) 1 - 4 Trysull F.C. (First)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (1 - 1 after 90 mins)
2. 15/10/11   Team Dudley F.C. (First) 4 - 1 Enville Athletic F.C. (First)
[+]
1. 15/10/11   Stockingford A A Pavillion F.C. (First) 5 - 3 Polesworth (not aff) F.C. (First)
[+]
Round 2
36. 26/11/11   Bulkington Sports & Social F.C. (First) 0 - 2 Sutton United F.C. (First)
[+]
35. 26/11/11   Village F.C. (First A) 0 - 1 Coton Green Saturday F.C. (First)
[+]
34. 26/11/11   Shirley Athletic F.C. (First) 1 - 8 Christ The King F.C. (first)
[+]
33. 19/11/11   Coventry Alvis F.C. (First) 2 - 1 Stockingford A A Pavillion F.C. (First)
[+]
32. 19/11/11   Coundon Court Old Boys F.C. (First) 4 - 2 Blackwood Saturday F.C. (First)
[+]
31. 19/11/11   Smethwick FC (First) 4 - 1 Copsewood (Coventry) F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
30. 26/11/11  13:30 Clements 83 Saturday F.C. (First) 1 - 0 Ettingshall Park Farm F.C. (First)
[+]
29. 19/11/11   Ambleside Sports F.C. (First) 1 - 6 Woodlands W M C F.C. (First)
[+]
28. 19/11/11   Mahal (folded) F.C. (First) 2 - 0 Penncroft F.C. (First)
[+]
27. 19/11/11   Jet Blades F.C. (First) 2 - 1 Shirley Town 2008 F.C. (First)
[+]
26. 19/11/11   Triumph Athletic F.C. (First) 4 - 3 Knowle F.C. (First)
[+]
25. 19/11/11   Phoenix United F.C. (First) 5 - 4 Hawkes Mill Sports F.C. (First)
[+]
24. 23/11/11  19:30 Aston F.C. (First) 2 - 6 Stretton Eagles F.C. (First)
[+]
23. 19/11/11   Team Dudley F.C. (First) 2 - 3 Northfield Town F.C. (First)
[+]
22. 23/11/11  19:00 Young Warriors Saturday F.C. (First) 2 - 1 Stockton Saturday F.C. (First)
[+]
21. 19/11/11   Trysull F.C. (First) 3 - 1 Greenhill F.C. (First)
[+]
Round 3
53. 21/01/12   Phoenix United F.C. (First) 0 - 5 Mahal (folded) F.C. (First)
[+]
52. 07/01/12  13:30 Northfield Town F.C. (First) 1 - 3 Trysull F.C. (First)
[+]
44. 17/12/11   Stretton Eagles F.C. (First) 1 - 4 Sutton United F.C. (First)
[+]
43. 17/12/11   Northfield Town F.C. (First) P - P Trysull F.C. (First)
[+]
Postponed
42. 17/12/11   Smethwick FC (First) 5 - 4 Clements 83 Saturday F.C. (First)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (3 - 3 after 90 mins)
41. 17/12/11   Woodlands W M C F.C. (First) 2 - 0 Young Warriors Saturday F.C. (First)
[+]
40. 17/12/11   Triumph Athletic F.C. (First) 0 - 1 Christ The King F.C. (first)
[+]
39. 17/12/11   Coundon Court Old Boys F.C. (First) 4 - 2 Coventry Alvis F.C. (First)
[+]
38. 17/12/11   Coton Green Saturday F.C. (First) 0 - 4 Jet Blades F.C. (First)
[+]
37. 17/12/11   Phoenix United F.C. (First) P - P Mahal (folded) F.C. (First)
[+]
Postponed
Quarter Final
48. 21/01/12   Christ The King F.C. (first) 3 - 0 Trysull F.C. (First)
[+]
47. 21/01/12   Woodlands W M C F.C. (First) 2 - 0 Smethwick FC (First)
[+]
46. 21/01/12   Mahal (folded) F.C. (First) 2 - 2 Jet Blades F.C. (First)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 4 - 3 (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
45. 21/01/12   Sutton United F.C. (First) 3 - 1 Coundon Court Old Boys F.C. (First)
[+]
Semi Final
50. 17/03/12   Sutton United F.C. (First) 2 - 3 Mahal (folded) F.C. (First)
[+]
49. 17/03/12   Christ The King F.C. (first) 1 - 2 Woodlands W M C F.C. (First)
[+]
Final
54. 16/05/12  19:30 Mahal (folded) F.C. (First) 0 - 2 Woodlands W M C F.C. (First)
[+]
51. 25/04/12  19:30 Mahal (folded) F.C. (First) P - P Woodlands W M C F.C. (First)
[+]
Postponed
WGS
Help Centre