Sunday Amateur Cup (formerly Sunday Junior)

Results

Round 1
10. 07/10/12   Glascote Swifts F.C. (Reserves) 3 - 17 Boldmere Falcons Seniors F.C. (First)
[+]
9. 07/10/12   S P S F.C. (First) 2 - 1 New Pheasey F.C. (First)
[+]
8. 07/10/12   Rose & Crown F.C. (First) 5 - 3 Reynolds (Disbanded 2.6.14) F.C. (First)
[+]
7. 07/10/12   Olympic Sports F.C. (First) 2 - 1 Wolverhampton United Sunday F.C. (First)
[+]
6. 07/10/12   Priors Marston F.C. (First) 2 - 1 3D Scantech F.C. (First)
[+]
5. 07/10/12   Mere Green F.C. (First) 3 - 0 Castle Vale United (Sunday) F.C. (First)
[+]
4. 07/10/12   Fillongley Social F.C. (First) 6 - 1 Marston Green F.C. (Second)
[+]
3. 07/10/12   Orange Tree F.C. (First) 16 - 0 Dudley Castle F.C. (First)
[+]
2. 07/10/12   Brantley Rovers F.C. (First) 3 - 1 Rec United F.C. (First)
[+]
1. 07/10/12   Hamstead Youth F.C. (Reserves) 5 - 3 Handsworth Town F.C. (First)
[+]
Round 2
43.    Wythall Wanderers F.C. (First) 3 - 4 Sprintz F.C. (First)
[+]
42.    Kings Heath Albion F.C. (First) 8 - 0 Netherton Tigers F.C. (First)
[+]
26. 04/11/12   Boldmere Falcons Seniors F.C. (First) 5 - 0 Darlaston Athletic F.C. (First)
[+]
25. 04/11/12   Wythall Wanderers F.C. (First) P - P Sprintz F.C. (First)
[+]
Postponed
24. 04/11/12   Holy Souls F.C. (First) 0 - 4 Fillongley Social F.C. (First)
[+]
23. 04/11/12   Phantom United F.C. (First) 2 - 7 Attleborough Mills [Disbanded 25.3.14.] F.C. (First)
[+]
22. 04/11/12   Orange Tree F.C. (First) 3 - 1 Parklands C V T F.C. (First)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (1 - 1 after 90 mins)
21. 04/11/12   Olton Orient F.C. (First) 2 - 1 Mere Green F.C. (First)
[+]
20. 04/11/12   Old Cross Athletic F.C. (First) 5 - 1 Crown Warriors F.C. (First)
[+]
19. 04/11/12   Codsall Athletic F.C. (First) 1 - 4 Olympic Sports F.C. (First)
[+]
18. 04/11/12   Orton Rangers F.C. (First) 1 - 6 Ambleside A F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
17. 04/11/12   Ryton Blacksmiths Arms F.C. (First) 10 - 1 Priors Marston F.C. (First)
[+]
16. 04/11/12   Ridge Lane F.C. (Reserves) 2 - 1 Castle Vale Olympic F.C. (First)
[+]
15. 04/11/12   Eight Locks F.C. (First) 0 - 1 Brantley Rovers F.C. (First)
[+]
14. 04/11/12   Rose & Crown F.C. (First) 3 - 2 Hamstead Youth F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
13. 04/11/12   Hare & Hounds (Nuneaton) F.C. (First) 6 - 4 Olympic Royals F.C. (First)
[+]
12. 04/11/12   Cleveland Wanderers F.C. (First) 7 - 1 S P S F.C. (First)
[+]
11. 04/11/12   Kings Heath Albion F.C. (First) P - P Netherton Tigers F.C. (First)
[+]
Postponed
Round 3
48.    Fillongley Social F.C. (First) 3 - 1 Olton Orient F.C. (First)
[+]
47.    Ambleside A F.C. (Reserves) 8 - 3 Rose & Crown F.C. (First)
[+]
46.    Olympic Sports F.C. (First) 3 - 1 Sprintz F.C. (First)
[+]
45.    Brantley Rovers F.C. (First) 2 - 3 Ridge Lane F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
44.    Cleveland Wanderers F.C. (First) 6 - 0 Kings Heath Albion F.C. (First)
[+]
34. 02/12/12   Cleveland Wanderers F.C. (First) P - P Kings Heath Albion F.C. (First)
[+]
Postponed
33. 02/12/12   Ambleside A F.C. (Reserves) P - P Rose & Crown F.C. (First)
[+]
Postponed
32. 02/12/12   Brantley Rovers F.C. (First) P - P Ridge Lane F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
Postponed
31. 02/12/12   Old Cross Athletic F.C. (First) 6 - 4 Hare & Hounds (Nuneaton) F.C. (First)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (3 - 3 after 90 mins)
30. 02/12/12   Ryton Blacksmiths Arms F.C. (First) 3 - 3 Boldmere Falcons Seniors F.C. (First)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 5 - 4 (3 - 3 after 90 mins)
29. 02/12/12   Attleborough Mills [Disbanded 25.3.14.] F.C. (First) 1 - 7 Orange Tree F.C. (First)
[+]
28. 02/12/12   Olympic Sports F.C. (First) P - P Sprintz F.C. (First)
[+]
Postponed
27. 02/12/12   Fillongley Social F.C. (First) P - P Olton Orient F.C. (First)
[+]
Postponed
Quarter Final
38. 06/01/13   Cleveland Wanderers F.C. (First) 2 - 3 Olympic Sports F.C. (First)
[+]
37. 06/01/13   Ridge Lane F.C. (Reserves) 2 - 1 Fillongley Social F.C. (First)
[+]
36. 06/01/13   Orange Tree F.C. (First) 1 - 1 Old Cross Athletic F.C. (First)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 1 - 4 (1 - 1 after 90 mins)
35. 06/01/13   Ryton Blacksmiths Arms F.C. (First) 4 - 2 Ambleside A F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
Semi Final
49. 17/03/13  11:00 Ryton Blacksmiths Arms F.C. (First) 1 - 3 Ridge Lane F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
40. 03/03/13   Olympic Sports F.C. (First) 2 - 1 Old Cross Athletic F.C. (First)
[+]
39. 03/03/13   Ryton Blacksmiths Arms F.C. (First) P - P Ridge Lane F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
Postponed
Final
41. 07/04/13  11:00 Olympic Sports F.C. (First) 2 - 1 Ridge Lane F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
WGS
Help Centre