Midweek Youth Cup

Results

Final
32. 01/05/14  19:15 Redditch United Floodlit (U18) 2 - 1 Hednesford Town FC (U18)
[+]
Semi Final
31. 24/03/14  19:45 Romulus FC (U/18) 3 - 3 Hednesford Town FC (U18)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 4 - 5 (3 - 3 after 90 mins)
30. 16/04/14  19:45 Redditch United Floodlit (U18) 2 - 1 Nuneaton Town FC (Youth)
[+]
Quarter Final
29. 03/04/14  19:30 Atherstone Town Youth Development Centre 1 - 4 Nuneaton Town FC (Youth)
[+]
28. 10/02/14  19:45 Stourbridge FC (U18) 2 - 4 Romulus FC (U/18)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
27. 06/03/14  19:40 A F C Wulfrunians (Youth) 1 - 2 Hednesford Town FC (U18)
[+]
26. 22/01/14  19:45 Redditch United Floodlit (U18) 3 - 0 Greenhill (U18)
[+]
3rd Round
25. 10/12/13  19:45 Nuneaton Town FC (Youth) 7 - 2 Stratford Town FC (U18)
[+]
24. 16/12/13  19:45 Sutton Coldfield Town FC (U18) 2 - 6 Stourbridge FC (U18)
[+]
23. 02/12/13  19:45 Romulus FC (U/18) 3 - 2 Lye Town (U18)
[+]
22. 13/03/14  19:30 Atherstone Town Youth Development Centre 1 - 0 Boldmere St Michaels (U18)
[+]
21. 15/01/14  19:45 Hednesford Town FC (U18) 5 - 0 Birmingham City (FITC) (u18)
[+]
20. 09/12/13  19:45 Greenhill (U18) 4 - 0 Coleshill Town Ltd (Youth)
[+]
19. 04/12/13  19:45 Rugby Town FC (U18) 0 - 1 Redditch United Floodlit (U18)
[+]
18. 20/02/14  19:45 A F C Wulfrunians (Youth) 3 - 1 Highgate United (Youth)
[+]
2nd Round
17. 05/11/13  19:45 Nuneaton Town FC (Youth) 1 - 1 Castle Vale JKS Sat (Youth)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 6 - 5 (1 - 1 after 90 mins)
16. 04/11/13  19:45 Tipton Town (Youth) 0 - 2 Coleshill Town Ltd (Youth)
[+]
15. 13/11/13  19:45 Lye Town (U18) 2 - 1 Halesowen Town FC (Youth)
[+]
14. 13/11/13  19:45 Hednesford Town FC (U18) 3 - 0 Bedworth United FC (18)
[+]
13. 22/10/13  19:45 Sutton Coldfield Town FC (U18) 3 - 1 Dudley Sports (Youth)
[+]
12. 18/11/13  19:45 Birmingham City (FITC) (u18) 2 - 1 Racing Club Warwick (Youth)
[+]
11. 14/11/13  19:30 Atherstone Town Youth Development Centre 5 - 0 Solihull Moors FC (U18)
[+]
10. 17/10/13  19:45 A F C Wulfrunians (Youth) 3 - 2 Wednesfield (Youth)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
9. 02/10/13  19:30 Boldmere St Michaels (U18) 6 - 4 Bustleholme (U18)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (3 - 3 after 90 mins)
8. 02/10/13  19:45 Redditch United Floodlit (U18) 6 - 3 Tividale FC (U18)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
7. 04/11/13  19:30 Dudley Town (U18) 3 - 4 Greenhill (U18)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (3 - 3 after 90 mins)
6. 07/11/13  19:45 Stratford Town FC (U18) 3 - 3 Southam United (U18)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 5 - 4 (3 - 3 after 90 mins)
5. 04/11/13  19:45 Stourbridge FC (U18) 4 - 2 Wrens Nest (Youth)
[+]
4. 07/11/13  19:45 Highgate United (Youth) 2 - 1 Pilkington XXX (U18)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (0 - 0 after 90 mins)
3. 28/10/13  19:45 Romulus FC (U/18) 8 - 1 Nuneaton Griff (U18)
[+]
2. 17/10/13  19:45 Coventry Sphinx (U18) 0 - 4 Rugby Town FC (U18)
[+]
1st Round
1. 25/09/13  19:30 Studley (U18) 1 - 2 Wrens Nest (Youth)
[+]
WGS
Help Centre