Saturday Junior Cup

Results

Final
36. 29/03/14  14:00 Kings Heath O B (First) 1 - 4 Netherton Athletic (First)
[+]
Semi Final
35. 01/03/14  00:00 Netherton Athletic (First) 1 - 0 Athletic Sparkhill (First)
[+]
34. 22/02/14  00:00 Village (Second) 1 - 5 Kings Heath O B (First)
[+]
Quarter Final
33. 04/01/14  00:00 Netherton Athletic (First) 3 - 1 Continental Star (Reserves)
[+]
32. 18/01/14  13:30 Kings Heath O B (First) 2 - 1 Old Wulfrunians (First)
[+]
31. 11/01/14  00:00 A F C Somers (First) 1 - 2 Village (Second)
[+]
30. 15/02/14  00:00 Athletic Sparkhill (First) 3 - 2 Rugby Town Juniors (U21s) Saturday (U2
[+]
3rd Round
29. 21/12/13  13:30 Continental Star (Reserves) 3 - 1 Blackheath Town (First)
[+]
28. 07/12/13  00:00 Rugby Town Juniors (U21s) Saturday (U2 7 - 0 A F C Solihull Hayes (First)
[+]
27. 07/12/13  00:00 Village (Second) 6 - 5 Handsworth G S O B (First)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (4 - 4 after 90 mins)
26. 07/12/13  00:00 Old Wulfrunians (First) 1 - 0 F C Premier 2008 (First)
[+]
25. 07/12/13  00:00 A F C Somers (First) 5 - 1 F C Santos (First)
[+]
24. 07/12/13  00:00 Knowle (Reserves) 0 - 5 Kings Heath O B (First)
[+]
23. 07/12/13  00:00 Kinver (First) 6 - 7 Athletic Sparkhill (First)
[+]
22. 07/12/13  00:00 Silhill (Second) 3 - 4 Netherton Athletic (First)
[+]
2nd Round
21. 02/11/13  02:00 Village (Second) 5 - 0 Barton United (Reserves)
[+]
20. 02/11/13  02:00 Continental Star (Reserves) 5 - 4 Second City Saint Georges (First)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (4 - 4 after 90 mins)
19. 09/11/13  14:00 F C Santos (First) 5 - 3 Dudley Wood Athletic (First)
[+]
18. 16/11/13  02:00 Handsworth G S O B (First) 2 - 0 Two Gates (First)
[+]
17. 09/11/13  02:00 Cadbury Athletic (Reserves) 0 - 4 F C Premier 2008 (First)
[+]
16. 02/11/13  02:00 Cresconians (First) 2 - 7 Netherton Athletic (First)
[+]
15. 02/11/13  02:00 C P A (First) 0 - 2 Athletic Sparkhill (First)
[+]
14. 02/11/13  02:00 Emerald Athletic Junior Saturday (Firs 0 - 1 Blackheath Town (First)
[+]
13. 02/11/13  02:00 Dudley Villa (First) 0 - 1 Old Wulfrunians (First)
[+]
12. 16/11/13  02:00 Triumph Athletic (First) 1 - 4 Kings Heath O B (First)
[+]
11. 02/11/13  02:00 A F C Solihull Hayes (First) Home Walkover Shirley Athletic (First)
[+]
10. 02/11/13  02:00 All Saints Olympic (First) 2 - 3 A F C Somers (First)
[+]
9. 02/11/13  02:00 Silhill (Second) 10 - 0 Sandwell United (First)
[+]
8. 02/11/13  02:00 Kinver (First) 2 - 1 Dudley Town (U21)
[+]
7. 02/11/13  02:00 Alveston (First) 0 - 1 Knowle (Reserves)
[+]
6. 02/11/13  02:00 Wake Green Amateur (First) 0 - 5 Rugby Town Juniors (U21s) Saturday (U2
[+]
1st Round
5. 12/10/13  00:00 F C Premier 2008 (First) 2 - 1 Zion Athletic (First)
[+]
4. 05/10/13  00:00 Alvechurch FC (Reserves) 2 - 3 Kings Heath O B (First)
[+]
3. 05/10/13  00:00 Emerald Athletic Junior Saturday (Firs Home Walkover Wordsley Wasps Seniors (Disbanded 10.2.1
[+]
2. 05/10/13  10:30 Dudley Town (U21) 3 - 2 Lodgefield Park (First)
[+]
1. 05/10/13  00:00 Renewal Solihull (First) 1 - 5 Silhill (Second)
[+]
WGS
Help Centre