Saturday Vase Competition

Results

Final
46. 07/05/14  19:30 Whitnash Town (First) 0 - 1 Cadbury Athletic (First)
[+]
Semi Final
45. 15/03/14  00:00 Cadbury Athletic (First) 3 - 0 Wrens Nest (First)
[+]
44. 15/03/14  00:00 Whitnash Town (First) Home Walkover Knowle (First)
[+]
Quarter Final
43. 18/01/14  00:00 A E I Rugby (First) 1 - 2 Knowle (First)
[+]
42. 18/01/14  00:00 Chelmsley Town (First) 1 - 4 Whitnash Town (First)
[+]
41. 01/02/14  00:00 Cadbury Athletic (First) 5 - 2 Sutton United (First)
[+]
40. 22/02/14  14:00 F C Glades Sporting (First) 4 - 4 Wrens Nest (First)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 3 - 4 (3 - 3 after 90 mins)
3rd Round
39. 04/01/14  00:00 Crusaders (First) 1 - 7 Sutton United (First)
[+]
38. 11/01/14  09:00 Ambleside Sports (First) 0 - 7 A E I Rugby (First)
[+]
37. 21/12/13  00:00 Knowle (First) 3 - 2 Coundon Court Old Boys (First)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
36. 21/12/13  00:00 Woodlands W M C (First) 1 - 2 Chelmsley Town (First)
[+]
35. 04/01/14  13:30 Trysull (First) 2 - 4 Cadbury Athletic (First)
[+]
34. 21/12/13  00:00 F C Glades Sporting (First) 4 - 4 Jaguar Daimler (First)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 4 - 3 (3 - 3 after 90 mins)
33. 11/01/14  00:00 Phoenix United (First) 2 - 3 Wrens Nest (First)
[+]
32. 21/12/13  00:00 Whitnash Town (First) Home Walkover Hawkes Mill Sports (First)
[+]
2nd Round
31. 16/11/13  00:00 Sutton United (First) 1 - 0 Christ The King (first)
[+]
30. 16/11/13  00:00 A E I Rugby (First) 4 - 2 Kenilworth Town K H (First)
[+]
29. 16/11/13  00:00 Wrens Nest (First) 4 - 1 West Midlands Police (First)
[+]
28. 16/11/13  00:00 Coton Green Saturday (First) 0 - 5 Whitnash Town (First)
[+]
27. 16/11/13  00:00 Polesworth (First) 1 - 2 Woodlands W M C (First)
[+]
26. 16/11/13  00:00 Wolverhampton United (First) 0 - 3 Phoenix United (First)
[+]
25. 16/11/13  00:00 Enville Athletic (First) 0 - 2 Trysull (First)
[+]
24. 16/11/13  00:00 Chelmsley Town (First) 2 - 1 Brinklow Saturday (First)
[+]
23. 16/11/13  00:00 Ambleside Sports (First) 3 - 3 Hampton SNR Saturday (First)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 5 - 4 (3 - 3 after 90 mins)
22. 16/11/13  00:00 Jaguar Daimler (First) 8 - 0 Paget Rangers 2011 (First)
[+]
21. 16/11/13  00:00 Coventry United (First) 2 - 3 Coundon Court Old Boys (First)
[+]
20. 16/11/13  00:00 Knowle (First) 3 - 1 Jet Blades (First)
[+]
19. 16/11/13  00:00 Penncroft (First) 0 - 1 F C Glades Sporting (First)
[+]
18. 16/11/13  00:00 Hawkes Mill Sports (First) 6 - 3 F C Stratford (First)
[+]
17. 16/11/13  00:00 Cadbury Athletic (First) 5 - 1 Team Dudley (First)
[+]
16. 16/11/13  00:00 Crusaders (First) 4 - 3 Shirley Town 2008 (First)
[+]
1st Round
15. 19/10/13  00:00 Folly Lane B C O B Assoc (First) 2 - 4 Coventry United (First)
[+]
14. 19/10/13  00:00 Polesworth (First) Home Walkover Stockton Saturday (First)
[+]
13. 19/10/13  00:00 Mahal (folded) (First) 2 - 3 Cadbury Athletic (First)
[+]
12. 19/10/13  00:00 Coundon Court Old Boys (First) 5 - 1 Austrey Rangers (First)
[+]
11. 19/10/13  00:00 Jet Blades (First) 2 - 0 Barnt Green Spartak (First)
[+]
10. 19/10/13  00:00 Kenilworth Town K H (First) 4 - 1 Bulkington Sports & Social (First)
[+]
9. 19/10/13  00:00 Team Dudley (First) 4 - 2 Silhill (First)
[+]
8. 19/10/13  00:00 Barton United (First) 0 - 3 Sutton United (First)
[+]
7. 19/10/13  00:00 Christ The King (first) 4 - 0 Aston (First)
[+]
6. 19/10/13  00:00 Jaguar Daimler (First) 2 - 2 Alcester Town (First)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 4 - 2 (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
5. 19/10/13  00:00 Village (First A) 1 - 2 Trysull (First)
[+]
4. 17/10/13  19:30 Paget Rangers 2011 (First) 4 - 2 Boldmere Sports & Social Falcons (Firs
[+]
3. 19/10/13  00:00 Northfield Town (First) 0 - 1 Crusaders (First)
[+]
2. 19/10/13  00:00 A E I Rugby (First) 4 - 0 Leamington Hibernian (First)
[+]
1. 19/10/13  00:00 F C Stratford (First) 3 - 2 Dunlop (First)
[+]
WGS
Help Centre