Sunday Cup

Results

Final
41. 24/05/15  11:30 O J M (First) 2 - 4 Wood End Sports (First)
[+]
Semi-Final
40. 22/03/15  00:00 Haunchwood Sports (First) 2 - 3 Wood End Sports (First)
[+]
39. 05/04/15  00:00 O J M (First) 2 - 2 Grange Athletic (First)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 5 - 4 (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
Quarter-Final
38. 25/01/15  00:00 O J M (First) 2 - 0 Austin Ex Apprentices (First)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (0 - 0 after 90 mins)
37. 25/01/15  00:00 Black Horse (Redditch) (First) 0 - 0 Haunchwood Sports (First)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 3 - 4 (0 - 0 after 90 mins)
36. 15/02/15  11:00 Wood End Sports (First) 1 - 1 Otter And Vixen (First)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 5 - 4 (1 - 1 after 90 mins)
35. 25/01/15  00:00 Grange Athletic (First) 2 - 0 Lamp Albion (First)
[+]
3rd Round
34. 04/01/15  00:00 Apple Tree [disbanded 29.1.15] (First) 0 - 5 Grange Athletic (First)
[+]
33. 21/12/14  00:00 Continental Star Hub (First) 1 - 2 Otter And Vixen (First)
[+]
32. 18/01/15  00:00 Boldmere Falcons Seniors (First) 2 - 3 Wood End Sports (First)
[+]
31. 21/12/14  00:00 Lamp Albion (First) 1 - 1 Long Lawford (First)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 4 - 3 (1 - 1 after 90 mins)
30. 21/12/14  00:00 O J M (First) 4 - 0 Canley Sports & Social (First)
[+]
29. 21/12/14  00:00 Haunchwood Sports (First) 3 - 1 A F C Bentley (First)
[+]
28. 21/12/14  00:00 Black Horse (Redditch) (First) 10 - 0 Meriden St Johns (First)
[+]
27. 11/01/15  00:00 Austin Ex Apprentices (First) 4 - 2 Halfway (First)
[+]
2nd Round
26. 23/11/14  00:00 Long Lawford (First) 7 - 2 Springvale Steelers Academy Adult (Fir
[+]
25. 04/12/14  19:30 Raven Celtic (First) 2 - 3 Canley Sports & Social (First)
[+]
24. 07/12/14  00:00 Grange Athletic (First) 2 - 0 Austrey Rangers (Sunday) (First)
[+]
23. 30/11/14  10:45 Poplar Athletic (First) 0 - 1 Otter And Vixen (First)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (0 - 0 after 90 mins)
22. 23/11/14  00:00 Azaad Sports (First) 1 - 3 Lamp Albion (First)
[+]
21. 23/11/14  00:00 Continental Star Hub (First) 3 - 2 Clements 83 Sunday (First)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (1 - 1 after 90 mins)
20. 23/11/14  00:00 Khalsa Leamington Spa (First) 1 - 6 Wood End Sports (First)
[+]
19. 30/11/14  10:30 Black Horse (Redditch) (First) 2 - 1 Drayton (First)
[+]
18. 07/12/14  00:00 O J M (First) 5 - 1 K N C United (First)
[+]
17. 23/11/14  00:00 Halfway (First) 1 - 0 Booker Athletic (First)
[+]
16. 07/12/14  10:45 Austin Ex Apprentices (First) 8 - 1 F C Barcode (First)
[+]
15. 23/11/14  00:00 Lion of Judah (First) 1 - 2 Apple Tree [disbanded 29.1.15] (First)
[+]
14. 07/12/14  00:00 Kings Norton (Open) 0 - 8 Boldmere Falcons Seniors (First)
[+]
13. 23/11/14  00:00 Haunchwood Sports (First) 8 - 0 Springville Holly Lane Lions (First)
[+]
12. 23/11/14  00:00 Meriden St Johns (First) 5 - 2 Hundred Acre (First)
[+]
11. 23/11/14  00:00 A F C Bentley (First) 5 - 2 V I P International (First)
[+]
1st Round
10. 26/10/14  00:00 Gatehouse Tavern (First) 3 - 4 Otter And Vixen (First)
[+]
9. 26/10/14  00:00 F C Barcode (First) 3 - 2 Marston Green (First)
[+]
8. 26/10/14  00:00 Ambleside A (First) 2 - 6 Grange Athletic (First)
[+]
7. 26/10/14  00:00 Poplar Athletic (First) Home Walkover Harbury Albion (First)
[+]
6. 26/10/14  00:00 Castle Vale Jaguars (First) 1 - 3 K N C United (First)
[+]
5. 26/10/14  00:00 Azaad Sports (First) 2 - 1 Ridge Lane (First)
[+]
4. 26/10/14  00:00 Westlea Wanderers (First) 1 - 2 Wood End Sports (First)
[+]
3. 26/10/14  00:00 Long Lawford (First) 5 - 3 Videotone (First)
[+]
2. 26/10/14  11:00 Meriden St Johns (First) 3 - 1 Weddington Thistle (First)
[+]
1. 26/10/14  00:00 Harborne Harriers (First) 3 - 4 Continental Star Hub (First)
[+]
WGS
Help Centre