Roger Wood Memorial Cup (formerly Sunday Cup)

Results

Semi-Final
33. 20/03/16  00:00 Austin Ex Apprentices (First) 3 - 1 Drayton (First)
[+]
32. 20/03/16  00:00 Haunchwood Sports (First) 2 - 2 Poplar Athletic (First)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 7 - 6
Quarter-Final
31. 07/02/16  00:00 Grange Athletic (First) 0 - 1 Poplar Athletic (First)
[+]
30. 24/01/16  00:00 Haunchwood Sports (First) 7 - 1 Ridge Lane (First)
[+]
29. 07/02/16  13:30 Drayton (First) 3 - 2 Westlea Wanderers (First)
[+]
28. 31/01/16  10:30 Lamp Rose (First) 0 - 5 Austin Ex Apprentices (First)
[+]
3rd Round
27. 24/01/16  00:00 Halfway (First) 1 - 6 Lamp Rose (First)
[+]
26. 20/12/15  00:00 K N C United (First) 1 - 2 Drayton (First)
[+]
25. 24/01/16  00:00 Emerald Athletic (First) 0 - 3 Westlea Wanderers (First)
[+]
24. 03/01/16  00:00 Austin Ex Apprentices (First) 4 - 3 Continental Star Hub (First)
[+]
23. 03/01/16  00:00 O J M (First) 3 - 4 Haunchwood Sports (First)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 4 - 4 (4 - 4 after 90 mins)
22. 24/01/16  10:30 Grange Athletic (First) 1 - 1 Long Lawford (First)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 4 - 3
21. 20/12/15  00:00 Wilnecote Queens Head (First) 3 - 6 Ridge Lane (First)
[+]
20. 20/12/15  00:00 Springvale Steelers Academy Adult (Fir 4 - 4 Poplar Athletic (First)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 1 - 3
2nd Round
19. 22/11/15  00:00 Ridge Lane (First) 5 - 2 O K H Sporting Dynamo (First)
[+]
18. 22/11/15  00:00 Emerald Athletic (First) 1 - 1 Hundred Acre (First)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 5 - 3
17. 22/11/15  00:00 Glascote Swifts (First) 0 - 6 Long Lawford (First)
[+]
16. 06/12/15  10:30 Springvale Steelers Academy Adult (Fir 5 - 2 Hampton Blackwood (First)
[+]
15. 29/11/15  10:45 Ambleside A (First) 1 - 7 O J M (First)
[+]
14. 22/11/15  00:00 Poplar Athletic (First) 6 - 1 Castle Vale Concorde (First)
[+]
13. 22/11/15  00:00 Westlea Wanderers (First) 4 - 1 B N J S Mann & Co (First)
[+]
12. 22/11/15  00:00 Great Barr Rangers (Allstars) Away Walkover Haunchwood Sports (First)
[+]
11. 22/11/15  10:30 Booker Athletic (First) 2 - 4 Wilnecote Queens Head (First)
[+]
10. 06/12/15  00:00 Athletic Football Club Beacon (First) 1 - 3 Halfway (First)
[+]
9. 06/12/15  00:00 Austin Ex Apprentices (First) 3 - 2 Lion of Judah (First)
[+]
8. 22/11/15  00:00 Drayton (First) 4 - 0 Chelmsley United (First)
[+]
7. 06/12/15  00:00 Grange Athletic (First) 5 - 1 Punchbowl (A)
[+]
6. 06/12/15  10:30 K N C United (First) 6 - 2 Castle Vale Jaguars (First)
[+]
5. 22/11/15  00:00 Yardley Dynamo (First) 0 - 3 Lamp Rose (First)
[+]
4. 22/11/15  00:00 Weddington Thistle (First) 0 - 1 Continental Star Hub (First)
[+]
1st Round
3. 25/10/15  00:00 Long Lawford (First) 3 - 3 Black Horse (Redditch) (First)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 5 - 3
2. 25/10/15  00:00 V I P International (First) 0 - 1 Grange Athletic (First)
[+]
1. 25/10/15  00:00 Springvale Steelers Academy Adult (Fir 4 - 2 Azaad Sports (First)
[+]
WGS
Help Centre