Saturday Vase Competition

Results

Final
66. 23/04/16  14:00 A E I Rugby (First) 2 - 2 Jet Blades (First)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 11 - 10
Semi-Final
65. 19/03/16  14:00 Jet Blades (First) 1 - 1 Old Wulfrunians (First)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 3 - 1
64. 19/03/16  00:00 A E I Rugby (First) 2 - 2 Alvis Sporting Club (First)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 5 - 4
Quarter-Final
63. 20/02/16  00:00 Woodlands W M C (First) 1 - 3 Alvis Sporting Club (First)
[+]
62. 20/02/16  00:00 Kings Heath O B (First) 1 - 3 A E I Rugby (First)
[+]
61. 20/02/16  00:00 Old Wulfrunians (First) 2 - 2 Chelmsley Town (First)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 4 - 3
60. 20/02/16  00:00 Wednesfield (First) 2 - 2 Jet Blades (First)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 2 - 3
4th Round
59. 26/01/16  19:45 Bustleholme (First) 1 - 5 Wednesfield (First)
[+]
58. 16/01/16  01:30 A E I Rugby (First) 3 - 2 Darlaston Town (1874) C I C (First)
[+]
57. 23/01/16  01:30 Penncroft (First) 1 - 1 Woodlands W M C (First)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 1 - 3
56. 30/01/16  01:30 Kings Heath O B (First) 3 - 2 Knowle (First)
[+]
55. 23/01/16  01:30 Chelmsley Town (First) 4 - 0 Smithswood Firs (First)
[+]
54. 09/02/16  19:30 Jet Blades (First) 3 - 2 Coton Green Saturday (First)
[+]
53. 13/02/16  01:30 Hampton SNR Saturday (First) 0 - 3 Old Wulfrunians (First)
[+]
52. 02/02/16  19:30 Alvis Sporting Club (First) 4 - 0 Kenilworth Wardens (Senior (1st Team))
[+]
3rd Round
51. 16/01/16  13:30 Kenilworth Wardens (Senior (1st Team)) 2 - 0 Earlswood Town (First)
[+]
50. 09/01/16  00:00 Wrens Nest (First) 0 - 4 A E I Rugby (First)
[+]
49. 16/01/16  00:00 Kings Heath O B (First) 2 - 0 Continental Star (Reserves)
[+]
48. 09/01/16  00:00 Barnt Green Spartak (First) 0 - 2 Wednesfield (First)
[+]
47. 02/01/16  00:00 Alvis Sporting Club (First) 2 - 0 Folly Lane B C O B Assoc (First)
[+]
46. 19/12/15  00:00 Penncroft (First) 5 - 2 Old Hill (First)
[+]
45. 19/12/15  00:00 Copsewood (Coventry) (First) 0 - 3 Chelmsley Town (First)
[+]
44. 09/01/16  00:00 Parkfield Amateur (First) 1 - 2 Hampton SNR Saturday (First)
[+]
43. 19/12/15  00:00 Brinklow Saturday (First) 0 - 1 Knowle (First)
[+]
42. 19/12/15  00:00 Village (First A) 1 - 2 Old Wulfrunians (First)
[+]
41. 21/12/15  19:45 Tipton Town (U21) 1 - 3 Darlaston Town (1874) C I C (First)
[+]
40. 23/01/16  00:00 Jet Blades (First) 2 - 1 Ambleside Sports (First)
[+]
39. 09/01/16  13:30 Christ The King (first) 1 - 2 Bustleholme (First)
[+]
38. 09/01/16  00:00 Northfield Town (First) 1 - 3 Coton Green Saturday (First)
[+]
37. 19/12/15  00:00 Woodlands W M C (First) 5 - 1 Boldmere Sports & Social Falcons (Firs
[+]
36. 19/12/15  00:00 Barton United (First) 1 - 3 Smithswood Firs (First)
[+]
2nd Round
35. 14/11/15  13:00 Darlaston Town (1874) C I C (First) 2 - 1 Hawkes Mill Sports (First)
[+]
34. 14/11/15  13:00 Tamworth FC (U21) 1 - 2 Bustleholme (First)
[+]
33. 21/11/15  14:00 Copsewood (Coventry) (First) 5 - 0 Team Dudley (First)
[+]
32. 14/11/15  13:00 Hampton SNR Saturday (First) 2 - 1 Leamington Hibernian (First)
[+]
31. 14/11/15  13:00 Wrens Nest (First) 2 - 1 Alcester Town (First)
[+]
30. 21/11/15  13:30 Crusaders (First) 0 - 9 Woodlands W M C (First)
[+]
29. 21/11/15  12:45 Ambleside Sports (First) 1 - 0 Trysull (First)
[+]
28. 14/11/15  13:00 Boldmere Sports & Social Falcons (Firs 1 - 1 Redditch Borough (First)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 4 - 2
27. 14/11/15  13:00 Village (First A) Home Walkover Bulkington Sports & Social (First)
[+]
26. 05/12/15  13:00 C P A (First) 0 - 0 Folly Lane B C O B Assoc (First)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 4 - 5
25. 28/11/15  13:00 Brinklow Saturday (First) 6 - 2 Wonder Vaults (First)
[+]
24. 21/11/15  13:00 F C Stratford (First) 1 - 2 Old Wulfrunians (First)
[+]
23. 21/11/15  13:30 Silhill (First) 1 - 3 Penncroft (First)
[+]
22. 14/11/15  13:00 Handsworth G S O B (First) Away Walkover Earlswood Town (First)
[+]
21. 14/11/15  13:00 Continental Star (Reserves) Home Walkover Rest (black and reds)
[+]
20. 14/11/15  13:00 Wolverhampton United (First) 4 - 5 Parkfield Amateur (First)
[+]
19. 21/11/15  13:00 Barnt Green Spartak (First) 1 - 1 Paget Rangers 2011 (First)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 9 - 8
18. 14/11/15  13:00 Kenilworth Wardens (Senior (1st Team)) 3 - 1 Austrey Rangers (First)
[+]
17. 21/11/15  13:00 Barton United (First) 1 - 0 Whitnash Town (First)
[+]
16. 14/11/15  13:00 Smithswood Firs (First) 3 - 1 F C Premier 2008 (First)
[+]
15. 09/01/16  13:30 Jaguar Daimler (First) 1 - 4 Kings Heath O B (First)
[+]
14. 14/11/15  13:00 Gornal First (First) 0 - 6 Wednesfield (First)
[+]
13. 14/11/15  13:00 Knowle (First) 4 - 2 Sutton United (First)
[+]
12. 14/11/15  13:00 B T (First) Away Walkover Northfield Town (First)
[+]
11. 14/11/15  13:00 Coton Green Saturday (First) 4 - 1 Dunlop (First)
[+]
10. 14/11/15  13:30 Chelmsley Town (First) 4 - 1 Tipton Youth Seniors (First)
[+]
9. 05/12/15  13:45 Coundon Court Old Boys (First) 1 - 3 A E I Rugby (First)
[+]
8. 14/11/15  14:00 Alvechurch FC (Reserves) 1 - 6 Jet Blades (First)
[+]
7. 21/11/15  14:00 Athletic Sparkhill (First) 2 - 7 Alvis Sporting Club (First)
[+]
6. 14/11/15  13:00 Tipton Town (U21) 3 - 2 Tividale FC (Reserves)
[+]
5. 14/11/15  13:00 Old Hill (First) 3 - 2 Wake Green Amateur (First)
[+]
4. 14/11/15  13:00 Enville Athletic (First) 2 - 4 Christ The King (first)
[+]
1st Round
3. 17/10/15  14:00 A F C Somers (First) 0 - 1 Penncroft (First)
[+]
2. 17/10/15  14:00 Smithswood Firs (First) 3 - 0 Henley Forest of Arden (First)
[+]
1. 17/10/15  14:00 Coventry Colliery (First) 0 - 3 A E I Rugby (First)
[+]
WGS
Help Centre