Sunday Vase Competition

Results

Final
43. 24/04/16  14:00 Wolverhampton Casuals Sunday (First) 6 - 0 Dynamo Dudley (First)
[+]
Semi-Final
42. 13/03/16  00:00 Real Norton (First) Away Walkover Dynamo Dudley (First)
[+]
41. 13/03/16  00:00 Wallace (First) 2 - 4 Wolverhampton Casuals Sunday (First)
[+]
Quarter-Final
40. 24/01/16  00:00 Wallace (First) 3 - 2 Old Crown Coventry (First)
[+]
39. 07/02/16  00:00 Dynamo Dudley (First) 2 - 2 A F C Bentley (First)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 4 - 1
38. 31/01/16  00:00 Olympic Sports (First) 2 - 2 Real Norton (First)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 7 - 8
37. 31/01/16  00:00 Wolverhampton Casuals Sunday (First) 5 - 2 Stanleys (First)
[+]
3rd Round
36. 24/01/16  00:00 Pheasey (First) 1 - 6 Real Norton (First)
[+]
35. 20/12/15  00:00 Old Oscott (First) 2 - 3 Wallace (First)
[+]
34. 20/12/15  00:00 Old Bulls Head (First) 2 - 5 Dynamo Dudley (First)
[+]
33. 20/12/15  00:00 Great Barr Cat & Fiddle (First) 1 - 2 Olympic Sports (First)
[+]
32. 24/01/16  00:00 Stanleys (First) 8 - 1 Ellowes Hall (First)
[+]
31. 20/12/15  00:00 Wolverhampton Casuals Sunday (First) 6 - 1 Ambush (First)
[+]
30. 20/12/15  10:30 Hardwick Arms (First) 0 - 4 Old Crown Coventry (First)
[+]
29. 31/01/16  10:30 Wednesfield Red Lion (First) 3 - 5 A F C Bentley (First)
[+]
2nd Round
28. 15/11/15  00:00 Old Oscott (First) 2 - 2 Handsworth Town (First)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 5 - 4
27. 15/11/15  00:00 Real Norton (First) 4 - 3 Mere Green (First)
[+]
26. 22/11/15  00:00 Ellowes Hall (First) 2 - 1 P A B (First)
[+]
25. 15/11/15  00:00 Billesley (First) 3 - 4 Dynamo Dudley (First)
[+]
24. 15/11/15  00:00 Sportsman (First) 2 - 3 Great Barr Cat & Fiddle (First)
[+]
23. 22/11/15  00:00 Wednesfield Red Lion (First) 8 - 0 Stoke Green (First)
[+]
22. 15/11/15  00:00 Hare and Hounds Sports (First) 2 - 3 Old Crown Coventry (First)
[+]
21. 15/11/15  00:00 Stanleys (First) 4 - 2 Meadway Sports and Social (First)
[+]
20. 15/11/15  00:00 Olympic Sports (First) 6 - 1 Kings Heath Albion (First)
[+]
19. 15/11/15  00:00 Hardwick Arms (First) Home Walkover Norton A (First)
[+]
18. 06/12/15  00:00 Sutton Boot (First) 1 - 2 Old Bulls Head (First)
[+]
17. 15/11/15  10:30 Wonder Vaults Sunday (First) 0 - 1 Wolverhampton Casuals Sunday (First)
[+]
16. 15/11/15  14:00 Great Barr Rangers (96) 1 - 10 Pheasey (First)
[+]
15. 15/11/15  00:00 Redwood Rangers (First) 0 - 3 A F C Bentley (First)
[+]
14. 15/11/15  00:00 Wallace (First) 4 - 2 Grosvenor Park (First)
[+]
13. 15/11/15  00:00 Ambush (First) 6 - 1 Lyndon Old Boys (First)
[+]
1st Round
12. 18/10/15  00:00 Sprintz (First) Away Walkover Handsworth Town (First)
[+]
11. 18/10/15  00:00 Kings Heath Albion (First) 5 - 0 Shard End Athletic (First)
[+]
10. 18/10/15  00:00 Finham Park Alvis (First) 3 - 3 Old Crown Coventry (First)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 2 - 4
9. 18/10/15  00:00 Grosvenor Park (First) 3 - 2 Punjab United Sports Sunday (First)
[+]
8. 25/10/15  10:30 Shirley Town (First) 1 - 5 Wonder Vaults Sunday (First)
[+]
7. 18/10/15  00:00 Stanleys (First) 4 - 2 Kingshurst (First)
[+]
6. 18/10/15  00:00 Dynamo Dudley (First) 10 - 0 Erdington A (First)
[+]
5. 18/10/15  00:00 Billesley (First) 5 - 0 Vale County (First)
[+]
4. 18/10/15  00:00 Unicorn Social (First) 0 - 7 Wallace (First)
[+]
3. 18/10/15  00:00 Lyndon Old Boys (First) Home Walkover Shirley Dynamos A (First)
[+]
2. 18/10/15  00:00 Norton Albion (First) 1 - 3 Olympic Sports (First)
[+]
1. 18/10/15  00:00 Pheasey (First) 4 - 0 Horizon Athletic (First)
[+]
WGS
Help Centre