Sunday Amateur Cup (formerly Sunday Junior)

Results

Final
87. 23/04/17  11:00 Crown (Nuneaton) First 0 - 3 Iron Horse Reds
[+]
Semi-Final
86. 12/03/17  00:00 Wrottesley Old Boys First 1 - 3 Crown (Nuneaton) First
[+]
85. 19/03/17  00:00 Iron Horse Reds 2 - 0 Wolves Pride First
[+]
Quarter-Final
84. 19/02/17  11:00 C J Athletic Third 0 - 1 Wolves Pride First
[+]
83. 05/02/17  00:00 Crown Warriors First 2 - 4 Crown (Nuneaton) First
[+]
82. 13/02/17  12:00 Wrottesley Old Boys First Home Walkover Albion Tividale 1
[+]
81. 05/02/17  00:00 Iron Horse Reds 2 - 2 Coventry Empire First
[+]
Home Win Penalties 4 - 3
4th Round
80. 08/01/17  00:00 F C Sportsmans First 2 - 2 Wolves Pride First
[+]
Away Win Penalties 3 - 5
79. 08/01/17  00:00 Leamington Hibernian Sunday First 2 - 2 Crown Warriors First
[+]
Away Win Penalties 3 - 4
78. 08/01/17  00:00 Albion Tividale 1 Home Walkover Hare & Hounds Erdington First
[+]
77. 15/01/17  00:00 C J Athletic Third 4 - 4 Edingale Swifts First
[+]
Home Win Penalties 3 - 2 (4 - 4 after 90 mins)
76. 15/01/17  00:00 Iron Horse Reds 4 - 1 King William First
[+]
75. 08/01/17  00:00 Wrottesley Old Boys First 4 - 1 Olton Orient First
[+]
74. 08/01/17  00:00 Erdington A First 2 - 6 Crown (Nuneaton) First
[+]
73. 08/01/17  00:00 Coventry Empire First 2 - 0 Wombourne Athletic First
[+]
3rd Round
72. 11/12/16  00:00 Coventry Empire First 8 - 4 Drakes Drum First
[+]
71. 04/12/16  00:00 Gatehouse Tavern First 2 - 2 Leamington Hibernian Sunday First
[+]
Away Win Penalties 2 - 4
70. 04/12/16  00:00 Boldmere St Michaels Sunday First 0 - 2 C J Athletic Third
[+]
69. 04/12/16  00:00 Hare & Hounds Erdington First Home Walkover Vine First
[+]
68. 04/12/16  00:00 Wombourne Athletic First 6 - 2 Radford Social First
[+]
67. 04/12/16  00:00 Codsall Station First 0 - 3 Erdington A First
[+]
66. 04/12/16  00:00 Albion Tividale 1 4 - 2 Wollaston Village First
[+]
65. 11/12/16  10:30 Trysull Sunday U21 2 - 3 Crown (Nuneaton) First
[+]
64. 04/12/16  00:00 Parade First 0 - 3 Wrottesley Old Boys First
[+]
63. 04/12/16  00:00 Wolves Pride First Home Walkover Warwick Wanderers First
[+]
62. 08/01/17  00:00 Halfway Second 2 - 3 King William First
[+]
61. 18/12/16  10:30 Edingale Swifts First 3 - 3 Netherton Crown First
[+]
Home Win Penalties 3 - 2
60. 04/12/16  00:00 Crown Warriors First 6 - 0 Holbrooks United First
[+]
59. 04/12/16  00:00 Olton Orient First 4 - 0 Punchbowl Kingshurst First
[+]
58. 04/12/16  00:00 Iron Horse Reds Home Walkover Hurley Kings Adult First
[+]
57. 04/12/16  00:00 Humber First 4 - 6 F C Sportsmans First
[+]
2nd Round
56. 06/11/16  00:00 Hare & Hounds Erdington First 2 - 1 S T Railway First
[+]
55. 06/11/16  00:00 Hurley Kings Adult First Home Walkover Wordsley Athletic First
[+]
54. 06/11/16  00:00 New Woodland Cottage First 2 - 7 Crown (Nuneaton) First
[+]
53. 06/11/16  00:00 Punchbowl B 3 - 2 Old Cross Athletic First
[+]
52. 06/11/16  00:00 Albion Tividale 1 3 - 2 Claregate Park Rangers CPR
[+]
51. 13/11/16  11:00 C J Athletic Reserves 2 - 0 1680 Rainbow Inn First
[+]
50. 06/11/16  00:00 Wollaston Village First 6 - 1 Athletico Murphys Magpies
[+]
49. 06/11/16  00:00 Warwick Wanderers First 2 - 2 Whitmore Reans First
[+]
Home Win Penalties 7 - 6
48. 06/11/16  00:00 Sutton Coldfield Athletic First 1 - 3 Trysull Sunday U21
[+]
47. 06/11/16  00:00 Humber First 4 - 2 Glascote Swifts Reserves
[+]
46. 06/11/16  00:00 F C Grange Open Aged 3 - 7 Gatehouse Tavern First
[+]
45. 06/11/16  00:00 Four Provinces First 3 - 3 Drakes Drum First
[+]
Away Win Penalties 4 - 5
44. 06/11/16  00:00 Sutton Green Open Aged 2 - 2 Netherton Crown First
[+]
Away Win Penalties 1 - 4
43. 06/11/16  00:00 Leamington Hibernian Sunday First 3 - 0 Unicorn Social First
[+]
42. 06/11/16  00:00 Olton Orient First 6 - 0 Royal Oak Rangers First
[+]
41. 06/11/16  00:00 Radford Social First Home Walkover Coldfield Rangers Sunday N/A
[+]
40. 06/11/16  00:00 Parklands C V T First 2 - 3 Wolves Pride First
[+]
39. 20/11/16  00:00 Wrottesley Old Boys First 3 - 2 Pensnett Panthers Seniors First
[+]
38. 06/11/16  00:00 Parade First 3 - 1 Ridge Lane Reserves
[+]
37. 06/11/16  00:00 Netherton First 1 - 1 Boldmere St Michaels Sunday First
[+]
Away Win Penalties 3 - 4
36. 06/11/16  00:00 Barley Mow Wanderers First Away Walkover Vine First
[+]
35. 06/11/16  00:00 Edingale Swifts First 8 - 3 Grendon First
[+]
34. 06/11/16  00:00 K G B All Stars Black and Greens 0 - 1 Crown Warriors First
[+]
33. 06/11/16  00:00 Halfway Second Home Walkover Cottage Spring Strollers First
[+]
32. 06/11/16  00:00 F C Sportsmans First 4 - 0 A F C New Fullbrook First
[+]
31. 06/11/16  00:00 Codsall Station First 3 - 2 Newbridge Open Aged
[+]
30. 06/11/16  00:00 Grapes First 1 - 2 Wombourne Athletic First
[+]
29. 06/11/16  00:00 Birmingham Market First Away Walkover King William First
[+]
28. 06/11/16  00:00 Minworth Social First 1 - 5 Iron Horse Reds
[+]
27. 06/11/16  00:00 Great Barr Kingfisher First 1 - 3 Holbrooks United First
[+]
26. 06/11/16  00:00 Erdington A First 3 - 2 Moseley First
[+]
25. 13/11/16  00:00 Coventry Empire First 5 - 2 Great Barr Rangers First
[+]
1st Round
24. 02/10/16  00:00 Olton Orient First 3 - 0 Phoenix Youth Seniors First
[+]
23. 02/10/16  00:00 F C Bromwich First Away Walkover Wombourne Athletic First
[+]
22. 02/10/16  00:00 Prince Albert United Sunday 1 - 7 Crown (Nuneaton) First
[+]
21. 02/10/16  00:00 Sedgley Phoenix First Away Walkover K G B All Stars Black and Greens
[+]
20. 02/10/16  00:00 Yardley United First Away Walkover Great Barr Kingfisher First
[+]
19. 02/10/16  00:00 Witherley United First 2 - 4 F C Grange Open Aged
[+]
18. 02/10/16  00:00 Frank Parker Open Aged 2 - 5 Iron Horse Reds
[+]
17. 02/10/16  00:00 T L Darby First 2 - 3 Holbrooks United First
[+]
16. 02/10/16  00:00 Erdington Elite First 2 - 3 Albion Tividale 1
[+]
15. 02/10/16  00:00 Warwick Wanderers First 3 - 2 Spartans First
[+]
14. 02/10/16  00:00 1680 Rainbow Inn First 5 - 2 Redditch Borough Sunday Adult Male
[+]
13. 02/10/16  00:00 Old Cross Athletic First 3 - 0 New Hales Athletic First
[+]
12. 02/10/16  00:00 Wrottesley Old Boys First 4 - 2 Springvale Steelers Academy Adult Cougar
[+]
11. 02/10/16  00:00 Bradmore Social First 1 - 3 Minworth Social First
[+]
10. 02/10/16  12:00 Wollaston Village First Home Walkover Water Orton First
[+]
9. 02/10/16  00:00 Pendeford First 1 - 14 King William First
[+]
8. 02/10/16  00:00 Humber First 3 - 2 Olympic Royals First
[+]
7. 02/10/16  00:00 Wolves Pride First 8 - 0 Cabin First
[+]
6. 02/10/16  00:00 F C Sportsmans First 6 - 3 Wing Jobs First
[+]
5. 02/10/16  00:00 Essington W M C First 0 - 3 Grendon First
[+]
4. 02/10/16  00:00 Crown Warriors First 5 - 1 Codsall Athletic First
[+]
3. 02/10/16  00:00 Fillongley Social First Away Walkover Coldfield Rangers Sunday N/A
[+]
2. 02/10/16  00:00 Kings Norton Celtic 18-35 Away Walkover Codsall Station First
[+]
1. 02/10/16  12:00 Sutton Green Open Aged Home Walkover St Johns Rangers First
[+]
WGS
Help Centre