Sunday Amateur Cup (formerly Sunday Junior)

Results

2nd Round
49. 05/11/17  00:00 Water Orton Amateur Black and Blue 4 - 3 Trysull Sunday U21
[+]
48. 05/11/17  00:00 F C Sportsmans First 3 - 0 Wing Jobs First
[+]
47. 05/11/17  00:00 Tap House Rangers Firsts 8 - 1 Claregate Park Rangers CPR
[+]
46. 05/11/17  00:00 Kings Norton Sporting First 3 - 5 Newbridge Open Aged
[+]
45. 05/11/17  00:00 Holbrooks United First 2 - 3 Tettenhall Sunday First
[+]
44. 05/11/17  00:00 Hurley Kings Adult First 0 - 3 Frank Parker Open Aged
[+]
43. 05/11/17  00:00 Finham Park Alvis First 0 - 8 Concero First
[+]
42. 05/11/17  00:00 Partizan Belgrave Male open age 18-36 Home Walkover Warwick Boar FC
[+]
41. 05/11/17  00:00 Great Barr Rangers First 7 - 2 Crown (Nuneaton) First
[+]
40. 05/11/17  00:00 Four Provinces Firsts 2 - 5 Mile Oak Rovers Sunday Rovers
[+]
39. 05/11/17  00:00 U T C Jones Road WMC First 10 - 1 Glascote Swifts Reserves
[+]
38. 05/11/17  00:00 Sutton Tuns . 6 - 5 Welsh Warriors First
[+]
37. 05/11/17  00:00 Parklands C V T First Home Walkover Fairfield United Purples
[+]
36. 05/11/17  00:00 Halfway Second Home Walkover Humber First
[+]
35. 05/11/17  10:30 Glades United Open Aged 4 - 1 Bradmore Social First
[+]
34. 05/11/17  10:30 Shire Oak Bears A 4 - 4 Coleshill Rangers 1st Team
[+]
Home Win Penalties 5 - 4
33. 05/11/17  00:00 Romilly Rovers 1sts 4 - 0 Streetly U21 First
[+]
32. 05/11/17  00:00 Cabin First 0 - 5 Redditch United Cross First
[+]
31. 05/11/17  00:00 Phoenix Youth Seniors First 2 - 1 Leamington Hibernian Sunday First
[+]
30. 05/11/17  00:00 Polesworth FC 2 - 10 Albion Tividale First
[+]
29. 12/11/17  11:00 Monks Bridge United MENS 0 - 1 Langley Town First
[+]
28. 05/11/17  00:00 Darkside First 3 - 1 Balls To Cancer First
[+]
27. 05/11/17  00:00 Wombourne Athletic First 3 - 0 Norton Athletic First
[+]
26. 05/11/17  00:00 A F C Pleck Blues 0 - 6 Withymoor First
[+]
25. 05/11/17  00:00 Punchbowl Kingshurst First 2 - 4 Olton Orient First
[+]
24. 05/11/17  00:00 Great Barr Football club Home Walkover Princethorpe Reds
[+]
23. 05/11/17  00:00 St Johns Rangers First 4 - 2 Drakes Drum First
[+]
22. 05/11/17  00:00 Radford Social First 4 - 1 A F C Norton Main
[+]
21. 05/11/17  00:00 Wheel First 4 - 3 Olympic Royals First
[+]
20. 05/11/17  00:00 Attleborough Potters First 2 - 4 Old Oscott First
[+]
19. 05/11/17  00:00 Empire Ambush First 4 - 0 Royal Eagles First
[+]
18. 05/11/17  00:00 Redditch Borough Sunday First 2 - 2 T L Darby First
[+]
Home Win Penalties 3 - 2
1st Round
17. 01/10/17  00:00 Premier United First 1 - 7 Bradmore Social First
[+]
16. 01/10/17  00:00 Cross Keys United 1st Team 0 - 10 St Johns Rangers First
[+]
15. 01/10/17  10:30 Halfway Second 4 - 0 Guru Ravidass First
[+]
14. 01/10/17  00:00 Stourbridge Celta Lions Firsts 1 - 5 Coleshill Rangers 1st Team
[+]
13. 01/10/17  00:00 Cleveland Wanderers First 2 - 3 Empire Ambush First
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (1 - 2 after 90 mins)
12. 01/10/17  00:00 Penn Rovers Adults 1 - 6 Phoenix Youth Seniors First
[+]
11. 01/10/17  00:00 Attleborough Potters First 2 - 1 Hawkesmill Social Hawkesmill Social
[+]
10. 08/10/17  00:00 Hurley Kings Adult First Home Walkover P A B First
[+]
9. 01/10/17  00:00 A F C United First 3 - 4 Kings Norton Sporting First
[+]
8. 22/10/17  00:00 Panthers United First Away Walkover Princethorpe Reds
[+]
7. 01/10/17  00:00 Wollaston Village First 1 - 2 Monks Bridge United MENS
[+]
6. 01/10/17  00:00 Codsall Station First 3 - 5 Old Oscott First
[+]
5. 01/10/17  00:00 Withymoor First 5 - 1 Boldmere St Michaels Sunday First
[+]
4. 01/10/17  00:00 Netherton First Away Walkover Radford Social First
[+]
3. 01/10/17  00:00 Royal Oak Rangers First 3 - 9 Great Barr Rangers First
[+]
2. 01/10/17  00:00 Oldbury United U21 Away Walkover Royal Eagles First
[+]
1. 01/10/17  11:00 Holbrooks United First 5 - 2 Sporting Beacon First
[+]
WGS
Help Centre