Sunday Vase Competition

Results

Quarter-Final
36. 14/01/18  00:00 Digby Rangers First 12 - 1 Redditch United Sunday First
[+]
3rd Round
32. 14/01/18  14:00 Dynamo Dudley First 3 - 1 Hardwick Arms First
[+]
31. 14/01/18  00:00 Springville Holly Lane Lions First 1 - 5 Ambush First
[+]
30. 14/01/18  10:30 Avenue First 3 - 2 Pheasey First
[+]
29. 17/12/17  11:00 Hundred Acre reds 1 - 4 Long Lawford First
[+]
28. 17/12/17  00:00 Redditch United Sunday First Home Walkover Streetly St George First
[+]
27. 17/12/17  00:00 Wolves Pride First 3 - 3 Old Bulls Head First
[+]
Away Win Penalties 3 - 5
26. 07/01/18  00:00 Digby Rangers First 10 - 3 Iron Horse Reds
[+]
25. 17/12/17  10:30 Sutton Coldfield Athletic First 2 - 4 Wednesfield Red Lion First
[+]
2nd Round
24. 19/11/17  10:30 Long Lawford First 3 - 2 Wallace First
[+]
23. 19/11/17  00:00 Ambush First 12 - 3 Chelmsley Catholic Club First
[+]
22. 19/11/17  00:00 H G C Billesley First 5 - 6 Dynamo Dudley First
[+]
21. 26/11/17  00:00 Old Bulls Head First 2 - 0 Linden Athletic First
[+]
20. 19/11/17  00:00 Wednesfield Red Lion First 4 - 1 British Legion Liberals First
[+]
19. 19/11/17  16:55 Club 99 First Team 1 - 11 Springville Holly Lane Lions First
[+]
18. 19/11/17  00:00 Streetly St George First 5 - 2 Yardley Dynamo First
[+]
17. 19/11/17  00:00 Sutton Coldfield Athletic First 3 - 2 U A B Festival
[+]
16. 19/11/17  00:00 Digby Rangers First 8 - 0 Brit Wollaston First
[+]
15. 19/11/17  00:00 Hardwick Arms First 3 - 2 A F C Sheldon Reds
[+]
14. 19/11/17  00:00 Redditch United Sunday First 3 - 3 Erin Go Bragh 1958 First
[+]
Home Win Penalties 9 - 8
13. 12/11/17  16:00 Pheasey First 5 - 1 Sedgley White Lions Spartak First
[+]
12. 03/12/17  00:00 Iron Horse Reds 5 - 4 Gatehouse Tavern First
[+]
11. 26/11/17  00:00 Hundred Acre reds 4 - 2 Village Hotel First
[+]
10. 19/11/17  00:00 Wolves Pride First 4 - 0 Glascote Swifts First
[+]
9. 19/11/17  00:00 Avenue First 3 - 3 Solihull Lions First
[+]
Home Win Penalties 3 - 2
1st Round
8. 15/10/17  00:00 Avenue First 3 - 1 A F C Northfield United First
[+]
7. 05/11/17  00:00 U A B Festival 4 - 2 Netherton First
[+]
6. 15/10/17  00:00 Old Bulls Head First 3 - 2 Athletic Football Club Beacon First
[+]
5. 22/10/17  10:30 Digby Rangers First 7 - 2 Birmingham Market First
[+]
4. 15/10/17  00:00 Village Hotel First 3 - 1 Grosvenor Park First
[+]
3. 15/10/17  00:00 Crown Warriors First 1 - 8 Sedgley White Lions Spartak First
[+]
2. 15/10/17  00:00 Great Barr Cat & Fiddle First 0 - 1 Ambush First
[+]
1. 15/10/17  10:30 British Legion Liberals First 2 - 1 Mere Green First
[+]
WGS
Help Centre