Saturday Vase Competition

Results

3rd Round
54. 16/12/17  00:00 Central Ajax Senior Saturday First 1 - 2 Whitnash Town First
[+]
53. 06/01/18  00:00 Northfield Town First Team Home Walkover Coventry Colliery First
[+]
52. 06/01/18  00:00 Alcester Town First 3 - 0 Birmingham University Medics First
[+]
49. 06/01/18  00:00 Darlaston Town (1874) C I C First 1 - 1 Rugby Borough Adults
[+]
Away Win Penalties 3 - 4
48. 16/12/17  00:00 Copsewood (Coventry) First 0 - 1 Smithswood Firs MFL
[+]
2nd Round
47. 02/12/17  00:00 Earlswood Town First 2 - 2 Coton Green Saturday First
[+]
Away Win Penalties 1 - 3
46. 18/11/17  00:00 Old Wulfrunians First 2 - 2 Birmingham Tigers First
[+]
Home Win Penalties 6 - 5
45. 18/11/17  00:00 Whitnash Town First 2 - 0 Dunlop First
[+]
44. 18/11/17  00:00 Folly Lane B C O B Assoc First 2 - 4 Central Ajax Senior Saturday First
[+]
43. 18/11/17  00:00 A F C Somers First 1 - 3 Coventry Colliery First
[+]
42. 18/11/17  00:00 Oldbury United 1st Team 1 - 1 Northfield Town First Team
[+]
Away Win Penalties 4 - 5
41. 18/11/17  00:00 Birmingham University Medics First 3 - 0 Boldmere Sports & Social Falcons First
[+]
40. 18/11/17  00:00 Alcester Town First 2 - 2 Silhill First
[+]
Home Win Penalties 4 - 2
39. 02/12/17  00:00 Wake Green Amateur First 2 - 3 Barnt Green Spartak First
[+]
38. 18/11/17  00:00 Hawkes Mill Sports First 0 - 0 Triumph Athletic First
[+]
Away Win Penalties 7 - 8
37. 18/11/17  00:00 Bustleholme First 5 - 2 Coventrians First
[+]
36. 18/11/17  00:00 F C Stratford First 5 - 2 Wolverhampton United First
[+]
35. 18/11/17  00:00 Rugby Borough Adults 4 - 2 Birmingham Irish First
[+]
34. 18/11/17  00:00 Darlaston Town (1874) C I C First 2 - 1 Christ The King First
[+]
33. 18/11/17  00:00 Moors Academy First Team 1 - 3 Smithswood Firs MFL
[+]
32. 18/11/17  00:00 Shipston Excelsior First 2 - 4 Copsewood (Coventry) First
[+]
1st Round
31. 21/10/17  00:00 Earlswood Town First 1 - 1 Woodlands W M C First
[+]
Home Win Penalties 5 - 3
30. 21/10/17  00:00 Birmingham Tigers First 1 - 1 Castle Vale Town Adults First
[+]
Home Win Penalties 4 - 3
29. 21/10/17  00:00 Old Wulfrunians First 4 - 0 Crusaders First
[+]
28. 21/10/17  00:00 Dunlop First 3 - 2 G N P Sports Saturday GNP Sports
[+]
27. 21/10/17  00:00 Leamington Hibernian First 1 - 2 Whitnash Town First
[+]
26. 21/10/17  00:00 Hampton SNR Saturday First 1 - 2 Central Ajax Senior Saturday First
[+]
25. 04/11/17  00:00 Folly Lane B C O B Assoc First 3 - 0 Kings Heath O B First
[+]
24. 21/10/17  00:00 Old Hill First Away Walkover Coventry Colliery First
[+]
23. 21/10/17  00:00 A F C Somers First 2 - 0 Henley Forest of Arden First
[+]
22. 21/10/17  00:00 Northfield Town First Team Home Walkover A F C Wednesbury Saturday 1
[+]
21. 21/10/17  15:00 F C Darlaston First 0 - 3 Oldbury United 1st Team
[+]
20. 21/10/17  00:00 Wonder Vaults First 1 - 5 Boldmere Sports & Social Falcons First
[+]
19. 21/10/17  00:00 Birmingham University Medics First 3 - 0 Tipton Town First
[+]
18. 21/10/17  00:00 Silhill First 2 - 1 Wrens Nest First
[+]
17. 21/10/17  00:00 A F C Solihull Adults Open Aged 1 - 2 Alcester Town First
[+]
16. 21/10/17  00:00 Barnt Green Spartak First 2 - 1 C T Shush First
[+]
15. 21/10/17  00:00 Redditch Borough First 0 - 2 Wake Green Amateur First
[+]
14. 04/11/17  00:00 Triumph Athletic First 5 - 2 Village First A
[+]
13. 11/11/17  00:00 Hawkes Mill Sports First 3 - 1 Gornal First First
[+]
12. 21/10/17  00:00 Coventrians First 2 - 1 Willenhall Town First
[+]
11. 21/10/17  00:00 Sutton United First 1 - 3 Bustleholme First
[+]
10. 21/10/17  00:00 Team Dudley First 3 - 3 Wolverhampton United First
[+]
Away Win Penalties 2 - 4
9. 07/10/17  00:00 F C Stratford First 6 - 1 Gornal Athletic First
[+]
8. 21/10/17  00:00 Continental Star First 0 - 1 Birmingham Irish First
[+]
7. 21/10/17  00:00 C P A First 4 - 7 Rugby Borough Adults
[+]
6. 21/10/17  00:00 Knowle First 2 - 3 Christ The King First
[+]
5. 21/10/17  00:00 Darlaston Town (1874) C I C First 2 - 1 A E I Rugby First
[+]
4. 21/10/17  00:00 Ambleside Sports First 0 - 3 Smithswood Firs MFL
[+]
3. 21/10/17  00:00 Moors Academy First Team 12 - 2 F C Premier 2008 First
[+]
2. 21/10/17  00:00 Jet Blades First 0 - 2 Copsewood (Coventry) First
[+]
1. 21/10/17  00:00 Enville Athletic First 1 - 3 Shipston Excelsior First
[+]
WGS
Help Centre