Joel Richards Memorial Cup (formerly Midweek Youth)

Fixtures

List of clubs with byes
Club Bye To Round
Alvechurch FC (U18) Round 2
Banbury United F.C. (U18) Round 2
Bedworth United FC (U18) Round 2
Boldmere St Michaels F.C. (U18) Round 2
Burton Albion FC (First) Round 2
Castle Vale F.C. (First) Round 2
Coleshill Town Ltd F.C. (U18 Youth) Round 2
Coundon Court Old Boys F.C. (U18) Round 2
Coventry Sphinx Youth F.C. (U18) Round 2
Cradley Town F.C. (U18) Round 2
Darlaston Town (Disbanded) F.C. (U18) Round 2
Dudley Sports F.C. (U18) Round 2
Gornal Athletic F.C. (First) Round 2
Hednesford Town FC (Youth) Round 2
Himley Athletic F.C. (U18) Round 2
Kenilworth Town K H F.C. (First) Round 2
Leamington FC (U18) Round 2
Lye Town F.C. (First) Round 2
Moor Green FC (U18) Round 2
Nuneaton Griff F.C. (U18) Round 2
Racing Club Warwick F.C. (First) Round 2
Stratford Town FC (U18) Round 2
Sutton Coldfield Town FC (U18) Round 2
Tamworth FC (First) Round 2
Tipton Town F.C. (U18) Round 2
Wednesfield F.C. (U18) Round 2
Round 1
1. 08/10/04   Great Barr H N F.C. (U18) VS Stourbridge FC (U18)
[+]
2. 08/10/04   Nuneaton Town FC (First) VS Mile Oak Rovers And Youth F.C. (U18)
[+]
3. 07/10/04  19:30 Penn Colts 2002 F.C. (U18) VS Chasetown Youth F.C. (U18)
[+]
4. 06/10/04  19:45 Rugby Town FC (U18) VS Coventry Copsewood U18 F.C. (U18)
[+]
5. 06/10/04  19:45 Willenhall Town Youth Development F.C. (U18) VS Wyrley Rangers (Staffs - Parent) F.C. (U18)
[+]
6. 27/09/04  19:30 Rushall Olympic F.C. (U18) VS Blackheath Town F.C. (U18)
[+]
Round 2
7. 15/11/04  19:45 Hednesford Town FC (Youth) VS Gornal Athletic F.C. (First)
[+]
8. 10/11/04  19:30 Kenilworth Town K H F.C. (First) VS Himley Athletic F.C. (U18)
[+]
9. 12/11/04   Castle Vale F.C. (First) VS Burton Albion FC (First)
[+]
10. 12/11/04   Racing Club Warwick F.C. (First) VS Boldmere St Michaels F.C. (U18)
[+]
11. 26/10/04  19:45 Blackheath Town F.C. (U18) VS Tamworth FC (First)
[+]
12. 17/11/04  19:45 Bedworth United FC (U18) VS Lye Town F.C. (First)
[+]
13. 01/11/04  19:45 Tipton Town F.C. (U18) VS Darlaston Town (Disbanded) F.C. (U18)
[+]
14. 10/11/04  19:45 Cradley Town F.C. (U18) VS Wednesfield F.C. (U18)
[+]
15. 08/11/04  19:30 Leamington FC (U18) VS Coundon Court Old Boys F.C. (U18)
[+]
16. 12/11/04   Sutton Coldfield Town FC (U18) VS Coleshill Town Ltd F.C. (U18 Youth)
[+]
17. 18/11/04  19:45 Alvechurch FC (U18) VS Nuneaton Griff F.C. (U18)
[+]
18. 11/11/04  19:45 Coventry Sphinx Youth F.C. (U18) VS Wyrley Rangers (Staffs - Parent) F.C. (U18)
[+]
19. 10/11/04  19:45 Dudley Sports F.C. (U18) VS Banbury United F.C. (U18)
[+]
20. 10/11/04  19:30 Moor Green FC (U18) VS Rugby Town FC (U18)
[+]
21. 10/11/04  19:30 Stratford Town FC (U18) VS Nuneaton Town FC (First)
[+]
22. 10/11/04  19:45 Chasetown Youth F.C. (U18) VS Stourbridge FC (U18)
[+]
38.    Boldmere St Michaels F.C. (U18) VS Racing Club Warwick F.C. (First)
[+]
Round 3
23. 20/12/04  19:30 Leamington FC (U18) VS Hednesford Town FC (Youth)
[+]
24. 20/12/04  19:45 Banbury United F.C. (U18) VS Bedworth United FC (U18)
[+]
25. 31/12/04   Stourbridge FC (U18) VS Boldmere St Michaels F.C. (U18)
[+]
26. 20/12/04  19:30 Nuneaton Town FC (First) VS Moor Green FC (U18)
[+]
27. 15/12/04  19:45 Tamworth FC (First) VS Himley Athletic F.C. (U18)
[+]
28. 17/01/05  19:45 Burton Albion FC (First) VS Tipton Town F.C. (U18)
[+]
29. 12/01/05  19:45 Wednesfield F.C. (U18) VS Nuneaton Griff F.C. (U18)
[+]
30. 08/12/04  19:45 Coleshill Town Ltd F.C. (U18 Youth) VS Wyrley Rangers (Staffs - Parent) F.C. (U18)
[+]
Quarter Final
31. 31/01/05  19:45 Hednesford Town FC (Youth) VS Coleshill Town Ltd F.C. (U18 Youth)
[+]
32. 28/01/05   Moor Green FC (U18) VS Tipton Town F.C. (U18)
[+]
33. 02/02/05  19:45 Wednesfield F.C. (U18) VS Stourbridge FC (U18)
[+]
34. 26/01/05  19:45 Bedworth United FC (U18) VS Tamworth FC (First)
[+]
Semi Final
35. 11/03/05   Wednesfield F.C. (U18) VS Hednesford Town FC (Youth)
[+]
36. 11/03/05   Tamworth FC (First) VS Winner of Match 32
[+]
Final
37. 27/04/05   Winner of Match 36 VS Winner of Match 35
[+]
WGS
Help Centre