Joel Richards Memorial Cup (formerly Midweek Youth)

Results

Round 1
6. 27/09/04  19:30 Rushall Olympic F.C. (U18) 2 - 7 Blackheath Town F.C. (U18)
[+]
5. 06/10/04  19:45 Willenhall Town Youth Development F.C. (U18) 0 - 6 Wyrley Rangers (Staffs - Parent) F.C. (U18)
[+]
4. 06/10/04  19:45 Rugby Town FC (U18) 3 - 2 Coventry Copsewood U18 F.C. (U18)
[+]
3. 07/10/04  19:30 Penn Colts 2002 F.C. (U18) 1 - 2 Chasetown Youth F.C. (U18)
[+]
2. 08/10/04   Nuneaton Town FC (First) HW-W Mile Oak Rovers And Youth F.C. (U18)
[+]
Home Win - Walkover
1. 08/10/04   Great Barr H N F.C. (U18) 1 - 7 Stourbridge FC (U18)
[+]
Round 2
38R.    Boldmere St Michaels F.C. (U18) 3 - 1 Racing Club Warwick F.C. (First)
[+]
22. 10/11/04  19:45 Chasetown Youth F.C. (U18) 1 - 3 Stourbridge FC (U18)
[+]
21. 10/11/04  19:30 Stratford Town FC (U18) 0 - 5 Nuneaton Town FC (First)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (0 - 5 after 90 mins)
20. 10/11/04  19:30 Moor Green FC (U18) 2 - 0 Rugby Town FC (U18)
[+]
19. 10/11/04  19:45 Dudley Sports F.C. (U18) 2 - 3 Banbury United F.C. (U18)
[+]
18. 11/11/04  19:45 Coventry Sphinx Youth F.C. (U18) 0 - 2 Wyrley Rangers (Staffs - Parent) F.C. (U18)
[+]
17. 18/11/04  19:45 Alvechurch FC (U18) 0 - 1 Nuneaton Griff F.C. (U18)
[+]
16. 12/11/04   Sutton Coldfield Town FC (U18) 1 - 2 Coleshill Town Ltd F.C. (U18 Youth)
[+]
15. 08/11/04  19:30 Leamington FC (U18) 4 - 0 Coundon Court Old Boys F.C. (U18)
[+]
14. 10/11/04  19:45 Cradley Town F.C. (U18) 2 - 4 Wednesfield F.C. (U18)
[+]
13. 01/11/04  19:45 Tipton Town F.C. (U18) 3 - 2 Darlaston Town (Disbanded) F.C. (U18)
[+]
12. 17/11/04  19:45 Bedworth United FC (U18) 3 - 1 Lye Town F.C. (First)
[+]
11. 26/10/04  19:45 Blackheath Town F.C. (U18) 0 - 4 Tamworth FC (First)
[+]
10. 12/11/04   Racing Club Warwick F.C. (First) MA-R Boldmere St Michaels F.C. (U18)
[+]
Match Adandoned - Replay
9. 12/11/04   Castle Vale F.C. (First) 0 - 4 Burton Albion FC (First)
[+]
8. 10/11/04  19:30 Kenilworth Town K H F.C. (First) 1 - 4 Himley Athletic F.C. (U18)
[+]
7. 15/11/04  19:45 Hednesford Town FC (Youth) 2 - 0 Gornal Athletic F.C. (First)
[+]
Round 3
30. 08/12/04  19:45 Coleshill Town Ltd F.C. (U18 Youth) 3 - 2 Wyrley Rangers (Staffs - Parent) F.C. (U18)
[+]
29. 12/01/05  19:45 Wednesfield F.C. (U18) 2 - 0 Nuneaton Griff F.C. (U18)
[+]
28. 17/01/05  19:45 Burton Albion FC (First) 0 - 0 Tipton Town F.C. (U18)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 10 - 11 (0 - 0 after 90 mins)
27. 15/12/04  19:45 Tamworth FC (First) 5 - 0 Himley Athletic F.C. (U18)
[+]
26. 20/12/04  19:30 Nuneaton Town FC (First) 3 - 3 Moor Green FC (U18)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 4 - 5 (3 - 3 after 90 mins)
25. 31/12/04   Stourbridge FC (U18) 1 - 0 Boldmere St Michaels F.C. (U18)
[+]
24. 20/12/04  19:45 Banbury United F.C. (U18) 0 - 3 Bedworth United FC (U18)
[+]
23. 20/12/04  19:30 Leamington FC (U18) 1 - 4 Hednesford Town FC (Youth)
[+]
Quarter Final
34. 26/01/05  19:45 Bedworth United FC (U18) 1 - 2 Tamworth FC (First)
[+]
33. 02/02/05  19:45 Wednesfield F.C. (U18) 2 - 1 Stourbridge FC (U18)
[+]
31. 31/01/05  19:45 Hednesford Town FC (Youth) 4 - 0 Coleshill Town Ltd F.C. (U18 Youth)
[+]
WGS
Help Centre