Saturday Vase Competition

Results

Round 1
32. 16/10/04   Mahal (folded) F.C. (First) 0 - 2 A E I Rugby F.C. (First)
[+]
31. 16/10/04   Birmingham United F.C. (First) 4 - 1 Kenilworth Town K H F.C. (First)
[+]
30. 16/10/04   Colinthians A F.C. (First) 4 - 3 Earlswood Town F.C. (First)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (4 - 3 after 90 mins)
29. 16/10/04   Two Gates F.C. (First) 3 - 5 Woodlands W M C F.C. (First)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (3 - 5 after 90 mins)
28. 16/10/04   Handsworth United F.C. (First) 5 - 3 Old Hill F.C. (First)
[+]
27. 16/10/04   Chelmsley Town F.C. (First) 0 - 3 Coundon Court Old Boys (not aff) F.C. (First)
[+]
26. 16/10/04   Stockingford A A F.C. (First) 3 - 2 Jet Blades F.C. (First)
[+]
25. 16/10/04   Coton Green F.C. (First) HW-W Cally (disbanded) F.C. (First)
[+]
Home Win - Walkover
24. 16/10/04   Darlaston Town (Disbanded) F.C. (First) 5 - 3 University of Birmingham A F.C. (First)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (5 - 3 after 90 mins)
23. 16/10/04   Atherstone Town F.C. (First) 6 - 2 Kynoch F.C. (First)
[+]
22. 16/10/04   Parkdale Rovers F.C. (First) 0 - 4 Wednesfield F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
21. 16/10/04   Wolverhampton United F.C. (First) 3 - 5 Handsworth G S O B F.C. (First)
[+]
Away Win Penalties (3 - 5 after 90 mins)
20. 16/10/04   Continental Star F.C. (Reserves) 2 - 4 Ettington F.C. (First)
[+]
19. 16/10/04   Folly Lane B C O B Assoc F.C. (First) 3 - 2 Cambridge United F.C. (First)
[+]
18. 16/10/04   Greenhill F.C. (First) 3 - 1 Attleborough Village Sports F.C. (First)
[+]
17. 16/10/04   Parkfields United F.C. (First) 0 - 2 Mile Oak Rovers And Youth F.C. (First)
[+]
16. 16/10/04   Ambleside Sports F.C. (First) 2 - 3 Dudley United F.C. (First)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (2 - 3 after 90 mins)
15. 16/10/04   Shipston Excelsior F.C. (First) 0 - 3 Whitnash Town F.C. (First)
[+]
14. 16/10/04   Brooklands/Jaguar F.C. (First) 2 - 1 Himley Athletic F.C. (First)
[+]
13. 16/10/04   Village F.C. (First A) 2 - 0 Polesworth North Warwick F.C. (First)
[+]
12. 16/10/04   Norton Celtics F.C. (First) 2 - 6 Peugeot Millpool F.C. (First)
[+]
11. 16/10/04   Bulkington Sports & Social F.C. (First) 1 - 0 Bustleholme F.C. (Youth)
[+]
10. 16/10/04   C P A F.C. (First) 1 - 2 Blackheath Town F.C. (First)
[+]
9. 16/10/04   Stockton Saturday F.C. (First) 4 - 1 Ajax United F.C. (First)
[+]
8. 16/10/04   Knowle F.C. (First) 2 - 0 Dunlop F.C. (First)
[+]
7. 16/10/04   Coundon Court Old Boys F.C. (First) HW-W Warwick Town F.C. (First)
[+]
Home Win - Walkover
6. 19/10/04  19:45 Leamington Hibernian F.C. (First) 2 - 0 Bolehall Swifts F.C. (First)
[+]
5. 16/10/04   Old Hill Town F.C. (First) 1 - 2 Sutton United F.C. (First)
[+]
4. 16/10/04   Northfield Town F.C. (First) 4 - 1 Christ The King F.C. (first)
[+]
3. 16/10/04   Bermuda Phoenix F.C. (First) 4 - 1 Wednesbury Town (not affiliated) F.C. (First)
[+]
2. 16/10/04   Studley Entaco F.C. (First) 1 - 9 Phoenix United F.C. (First)
[+]
1. 16/10/04   Old Wulfrunians F.C. (First) 1 - 0 Cadbury Athletic F.C. (First)
[+]
Round 2
48. 20/11/04   Atherstone Town F.C. (First) 2 - 0 Dudley United F.C. (First)
[+]
47. 20/11/04   Woodlands W M C F.C. (First) 2 - 1 Coundon Court Old Boys (not aff) F.C. (First)
[+]
46. 20/11/04   Peugeot Millpool F.C. (First) 2 - 1 Blackheath Town F.C. (First)
[+]
45. 20/11/04   Bermuda Phoenix F.C. (First) 3 - 2 Bulkington Sports & Social F.C. (First)
[+]
44. 20/11/04   Village F.C. (First A) 1 - 4 Stockingford A A F.C. (First)
[+]
43. 20/11/04   Handsworth G S O B F.C. (First) 1 - 2 Sutton United F.C. (First)
[+]
42. 20/11/04   Whitnash Town F.C. (First) 4 - 3 Mile Oak Rovers And Youth F.C. (First)
[+]
41. 20/11/04   Northfield Town F.C. (First) 4 - 1 Greenhill F.C. (First)
[+]
40. 20/11/04   Darlaston Town (Disbanded) F.C. (First) 2 - 4 Old Wulfrunians F.C. (First)
[+]
39. 20/11/04   Stockton Saturday F.C. (First) 1 - 0 Brooklands/Jaguar F.C. (First)
[+]
38. 20/11/04   Birmingham United F.C. (First) 3 - 2 Colinthians A F.C. (First)
[+]
37. 20/11/04   Handsworth United F.C. (First) 2 - 0 Coton Green F.C. (First)
[+]
36. 24/11/04   Leamington Hibernian F.C. (First) 0 - 3 Folly Lane B C O B Assoc F.C. (First)
[+]
35. 20/11/04   Ettington F.C. (First) 6 - 1 Wednesfield F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
34. 20/11/04   Knowle F.C. (First) 4 - 5 Phoenix United F.C. (First)
[+]
Away Win Penalties (4 - 5 after 90 mins)
33. 20/11/04   Coundon Court Old Boys F.C. (First) 1 - 0 A E I Rugby F.C. (First)
[+]
Round 3
56. 18/12/04   Handsworth United F.C. (First) 1 - 2 Sutton United F.C. (First)
[+]
55. 18/12/04   Stockton Saturday F.C. (First) 0 - 5 Woodlands W M C F.C. (First)
[+]
54. 18/12/04   Phoenix United F.C. (First) 2 - 4 Folly Lane B C O B Assoc F.C. (First)
[+]
53. 18/12/04   Northfield Town F.C. (First) 2 - 4 Whitnash Town F.C. (First)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (2 - 4 after 90 mins)
52. 18/12/04   Bermuda Phoenix F.C. (First) 1 - 4 Atherstone Town F.C. (First)
[+]
51. 18/12/04   Ettington F.C. (First) 3 - 0 Stockingford A A F.C. (First)
[+]
49. 18/12/04   Peugeot Millpool F.C. (First) 1 - 4 Coundon Court Old Boys F.C. (First)
[+]
Quarter Final
60. 19/02/05  01:30 Woodlands W M C F.C. (First) 0 - 1 Folly Lane B C O B Assoc F.C. (First)
[+]
59. 15/01/05  01:30 Atherstone Town F.C. (First) 1 - 0 Winner of Match 50
[+]
58. 15/01/05  01:30 Ettington F.C. (First) 1 - 4 Coundon Court Old Boys F.C. (First)
[+]
57. 15/01/05  01:30 Whitnash Town F.C. (First) 0 - 0 Sutton United F.C. (First)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 8 - 9 (0 - 0 after 90 mins)
WGS
Help Centre