Sunday Junior Cup

Results

Round 1
23. 03/10/04   Coton Liberal F.C. (Reserves) 0 - 4 Lyndon Urchins F.C. (First)
[+]
22. 03/10/04   Mayfly Old Boys F.C. (First) 2 - 3 Whiteheath Town F.C. (First)
[+]
21. 03/10/04   Wylde Green F.C. (First) 2 - 4 Gunmakers F.C. (First)
[+]
20. 03/10/04   Shippies F.C. (First) 4 - 1 New Spread Eagle F.C. (First)
[+]
19. 03/10/04   Goodyear Sports F.C. (First) 8 - 0 Kings Heath Albion F.C. (First)
[+]
18. 03/10/04   Golden Eagle F.C. (First) 1 - 4 Wylde Green Forest F.C. (First)
[+]
17. 03/10/04   Bromford Bridge F.C. (First) 0 - 4 Raco Athletic F.C. (First)
[+]
16. 03/10/04   Crystal F.C. (First) 1 - 3 Nacro F.C. (First)
[+]
15. 03/10/04   Bilston United F.C. (First) 9 - 0 Page And Moy F.C. (First)
[+]
14. 03/10/04   Hop Pole F.C. (First) 4 - 2 Hogshead Casuals F.C. (First)
[+]
13. 03/10/04   Dynamo `50 F.C. (First) 1 - 3 Bartley Green Sunday F.C. (First)
[+]
12. 03/10/04   Springvale Steelers Academy Adult F.C. (First) 0 - 3 Paget Sports F.C. (First)
[+]
11. 03/10/04   Bournbrook United F.C. (First) 0 - 9 Perton Village F.C. (First)
[+]
10. 03/10/04   Wolvey F.C. (First) 1 - 2 Gatehouse Tavern F.C. (First)
[+]
9. 03/10/04   Old Oscott F.C. (First) 1 - 4 Beaufort (not affiliated) F.C. (First)
[+]
8. 03/10/04   A C Victoria (First) 1 - 3 Windsor Crown F.C. (First)
[+]
7. 03/10/04   Stoneleigh F.C. (First) 3 - 4 Bushbury Strykers F.C. (First)
[+]
6. 03/10/04   F C Lord Nelson F.C. (First) HW-W Dynamo Diamonds F.C. (First)
[+]
Home Win - Walkover
5. 03/10/04   Coventry Manhattan Rangers F.C. (First) 7 - 1 Hartshill Oak F.C. (First)
[+]
4. 03/10/04   Stockingford White Lion F.C. (First) 0 - 5 Wythall R B L F.C. (First)
[+]
3. 03/10/04   Kingshurst St George F.C. (First) 6 - 2 Hellenic F.C. (First)
[+]
2. 03/10/04   Penn Bowling F.C. (First) 7 - 6 Land Rover Social Club F.C. (First)
[+]
Home Win Penalties (7 - 6 after 90 mins)
1. 03/10/04   Devonshire Arms F.C. (First) 2 - 3 Wonder Vaults Sunday F.C. (First)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (2 - 3 after 90 mins)
Round 2
39. 07/11/04   Beaufort (not affiliated) F.C. (First) 0 - 6 Bartley Green Sunday F.C. (First)
[+]
38. 07/11/04   Penn Bowling F.C. (First) 0 - 2 Wonder Vaults Sunday F.C. (First)
[+]
37. 07/11/04   Raco Athletic F.C. (First) 0 - 6 Goodyear Sports F.C. (First)
[+]
36. 07/11/04   Whiteheath Town F.C. (First) 2 - 5 Bushbury Strykers F.C. (First)
[+]
35. 07/11/04   Coventry Manhattan Rangers F.C. (First) 5 - 3 Bilston United F.C. (First)
[+]
Home Win Penalties (5 - 3 after 90 mins)
34. 07/11/04   Shippies F.C. (First) 2 - 3 Wythall R B L F.C. (First)
[+]
33. 07/11/04   Wylde Green Forest F.C. (First) 1 - 4 Nacro F.C. (First)
[+]
32. 07/11/04   Paget Sports F.C. (First) 10 - 0 Gatehouse Tavern F.C. (First)
[+]
31. 07/11/04   Kingshurst St George F.C. (First) 6 - 3 Windsor Crown F.C. (First)
[+]
30. 07/11/04   Tipton Royal Oak F.C. (First) 1 - 2 Gunmakers F.C. (First)
[+]
29. 07/11/04   Ridge Lane F.C. (Reserves) 2 - 1 Hop Pole F.C. (First)
[+]
28. 07/11/04   Perton Village F.C. (First) 3 - 2 Wombourne Olympic (disbanded) F.C. (First)
[+]
27. 07/11/04   F C Lord Nelson F.C. (First) 0 - 7 Shard End Royals F.C. (First)
[+]
26. 07/11/04   Charlemont Star F.C. (First) 5 - 4 Orton Vale F.C. (First)
[+]
Home Win Penalties (5 - 4 after 90 mins)
25. 07/11/04   Lyndon Urchins F.C. (First) 5 - 2 Trysull F.C. (First)
[+]
24. 07/11/04   Talisman (not affiliated) F.C. (First) 2 - 1 Codsall A F.C. (First)
[+]
Round 3
47. 05/12/04   Bartley Green Sunday F.C. (First) 1 - 2 Wonder Vaults Sunday F.C. (First)
[+]
46. 05/12/04   Nacro F.C. (First) 2 - 0 Bushbury Strykers F.C. (First)
[+]
45. 05/12/04   Shard End Royals F.C. (First) 4 - 0 Kingshurst St George F.C. (First)
[+]
44. 05/12/04   Perton Village F.C. (First) 3 - 0 Coventry Manhattan Rangers F.C. (First)
[+]
43. 05/12/04   Lyndon Urchins F.C. (First) 2 - 4 Talisman (not affiliated) F.C. (First)
[+]
42. 05/12/04   Charlemont Star F.C. (First) 3 - 1 Wythall R B L F.C. (First)
[+]
41. 05/12/04   Goodyear Sports F.C. (First) 9 - 1 Ridge Lane F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
40. 05/12/04   Gunmakers F.C. (First) 2 - 1 Paget Sports F.C. (First)
[+]
Quarter Final
51. 09/01/05   Gunmakers F.C. (First) 1 - 3 Charlemont Star F.C. (First)
[+]
50. 09/01/05   Wonder Vaults Sunday F.C. (First) 1 - 3 Nacro F.C. (First)
[+]
49. 09/01/05   Talisman (not affiliated) F.C. (First) 6 - 0 Shard End Royals F.C. (First)
[+]
48. 09/01/05   Perton Village F.C. (First) 2 - 0 Goodyear Sports F.C. (First)
[+]
Postponed Games
county cup competitions