Joel Richards Memorial Cup (formerly Midweek Youth)

Fixtures

List of clubs with byes
Club Bye To Round
Alvechurch FC (U18) Round 2
Bedworth United FC (U18) Round 2
Bewdley Town F.C. (First) Round 2
Black Country Rangers Sat F.C. (U17) Round 2
Boldmere St Michaels F.C. (U18) Round 2
Burton Albion FC (16-18 Years) Round 2
Bustleholme F.C. (U18) Round 2
Castle Vale F.C. (U18) Round 2
Coleshill Town Ltd F.C. (U18 Youth) Round 2
Coventry Sphinx F.C. (Reserves) Round 2
Cradley Town F.C. (U18) Round 2
Darlaston Town (Disbanded) F.C. (Reserves) Round 2
Dudley Sports F.C. (U18) Round 2
Goodrich Youth F.C. (U18) Round 2
Hednesford Town FC (Youth) Round 2
Holy Name(staffs F.A) F.C. (U18 (Great Barr H N ) Round 2
Leamington FC (U18) Round 2
Lye Town F.C. (U18) Round 2
Mile Oak Rovers And Youth F.C. (First) Round 2
Moor Green FC (First) Round 2
Racing Club Warwick F.C. (Youth 15 to 18 Years) Round 2
Redditch Borough Juniors F.C. (U18) Round 2
Rugby Town FC (U18) Round 2
Stourbridge FC (U18) Round 2
Stourport Swifts F.C. (First) Round 2
Stratford Town FC (U18) Round 2
Tamworth FC (U16 - U18) Round 2
Tipton Town Juniors F.C. (U16) Round 2
Wednesfield F.C. (First) Round 2
Wolverhampton Casuals (Send To Staffs FA ) F.C. (First) Round 2
Round 1
1. 05/10/05  19:45 Gornal Athletic F.C. (U18 Youth) VS Nuneaton Town FC (U18)
[+]
2. 07/10/05   Nuneaton Griff F.C. (U18) VS Sutton Coldfield Town FC (U18)
[+]
Round 2
3. 11/11/05   Tamworth FC (U16 - U18) VS Coventry Sphinx F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
4. 09/11/05   Wednesfield F.C. (First) VS Bustleholme F.C. (U18)
[+]
5. 17/10/05  19:45 Stourbridge FC (U18) VS Darlaston Town (Disbanded) F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
6. 09/11/05  19:45 Mile Oak Rovers And Youth F.C. (First) VS Dudley Sports F.C. (U18)
[+]
7. 03/11/05  19:45 Moor Green FC (First) VS Alvechurch FC (U18)
[+]
8. 10/11/05  19:45 Holy Name(staffs F.A) F.C. (U18 (Great Barr H N ) VS Cradley Town F.C. (U18)
[+]
9. 07/11/05  19:30 Leamington FC (U18) VS Redditch Borough Juniors F.C. (U18)
[+]
10. 28/11/05  19:45 Hednesford Town FC (Youth) VS Bedworth United FC (U18)
[+]
11. 31/10/05  19:30 Boldmere St Michaels F.C. (U18) VS Bewdley Town F.C. (First)
[+]
12. 17/10/05  19:45 Tipton Town Juniors F.C. (U16) VS Castle Vale F.C. (U18)
[+]
13. 09/11/05  19:45 Coleshill Town Ltd F.C. (U18 Youth) VS Nuneaton Griff F.C. (U18)
[+]
14. 11/11/05   Stourport Swifts F.C. (First) VS Rugby Town FC (U18)
[+]
15. 09/11/05  19:45 Stratford Town FC (U18) VS Lye Town F.C. (U18)
[+]
16. 09/11/05  19:45 Gornal Athletic F.C. (U18 Youth) VS Burton Albion FC (16-18 Years)
[+]
17. 08/11/05  19:45 Racing Club Warwick F.C. (Youth 15 to 18 Years) VS Black Country Rangers Sat F.C. (U17)
[+]
18. 02/11/05  19:45 Goodrich Youth F.C. (U18) VS Wolverhampton Casuals (Send To Staffs FA ) F.C. (First)
[+]
Round 3
19. 25/01/06   Dudley Sports F.C. (U18) VS Hednesford Town FC (Youth)
[+]
20. 07/12/05  19:45 Cradley Town F.C. (U18) VS Castle Vale F.C. (U18)
[+]
21. 15/12/05   Racing Club Warwick F.C. (Youth 15 to 18 Years) VS Coleshill Town Ltd F.C. (U18 Youth)
[+]
22. 30/12/05   Tamworth FC (U16 - U18) VS Wednesfield F.C. (First)
[+]
23. 21/12/05   Gornal Athletic F.C. (U18 Youth) VS Lye Town F.C. (U18)
[+]
24. 19/12/05  19:30 Boldmere St Michaels F.C. (U18) VS Leamington FC (U18)
[+]
25. 19/12/05  19:45 Stourbridge FC (U18) VS Rugby Town FC (U18)
[+]
26. 21/12/05   Moor Green FC (First) VS Goodrich Youth F.C. (U18)
[+]
Quarter Final
27. 30/01/06  19:30 Stourbridge FC (U18) VS Cradley Town F.C. (U18)
[+]
28. 25/01/06  19:45 Coleshill Town Ltd F.C. (U18 Youth) VS Moor Green FC (First)
[+]
29. 13/02/06  19:30 Boldmere St Michaels F.C. (U18) VS Winner of Match 22
[+]
30. 31/01/06   Lye Town F.C. (U18) VS Winner of Match 19
[+]
Semi Final
31.    Winner of Match 29 VS Cradley Town F.C. (U18)
[+]
32. 08/03/06  19:45 VS Coleshill Town Ltd F.C. (U18 Youth)
[+]
Final
33.    Winner of Match 31 VS Winner of Match 32
[+]
WGS
Help Centre