Saturday Vase Competition

Fixtures

List of clubs with byes
Club Bye To Round
Folly Lane B C O B Assoc F.C. (First) Round 2
Round 1
1. 15/10/05  15:00 Triumph Athletic F.C. (First) VS Coventry Sphinx F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
2. 15/10/05  15:00 Himley Athletic F.C. (First) VS Dudley United F.C. (First)
[+]
3. 15/10/05  15:00 Blackheath Town F.C. (First) VS Mahal (folded) F.C. (First)
[+]
4. 15/10/05  15:00 Whitnash Town F.C. (First) VS Shipston Excelsior F.C. (First)
[+]
5. 15/10/05  15:00 Phoenix United F.C. (First) VS Cadbury Athletic F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
6. 15/10/05  15:00 Chelmsley Town F.C. (First) VS Mile Oak Rovers And Youth F.C. (First)
[+]
7. 15/10/05  15:00 Old Wulfrunians F.C. (First) VS Northfield Town F.C. (First)
[+]
8. 15/10/05  15:00 Woodlands W M C F.C. (First) VS Kynoch F.C. (First)
[+]
9. 15/10/05  15:00 Wolverhampton United F.C. (First) VS Greenhill F.C. (First)
[+]
10. 11/10/05  19:45 Coleshill Town Ltd F.C. (Reserves) VS Bartley Green F.C. (First)
[+]
11. 15/10/05  15:00 Warley Development F.C. (First) VS Handsworth G S O B F.C. (First)
[+]
12. 15/10/05  15:00 Bolehall Swifts F.C. (First) VS A F C Wulfrunians (First)
[+]
13. 05/10/05  19:45 Kenilworth Town K H F.C. (First) VS Wellesbourne F.C. (First)
[+]
14. 15/10/05  15:00 Bustleholme F.C. (Youth) VS Coundon Court Old Boys (not aff) F.C. (First)
[+]
15. 15/10/05  15:00 Two Gates F.C. (First) VS Parkfields United F.C. (First)
[+]
16. 15/10/05  15:00 Warwick Town F.C. (First) VS Ettington F.C. (First)
[+]
17. 15/10/05  15:00 Wednesbury Town (not affiliated) F.C. (First) VS Bulkington Sports & Social F.C. (First)
[+]
18. 15/10/05  15:00 Polesworth North Warwick F.C. (First) VS Stockingford A A F.C. (First)
[+]
19. 15/10/05  15:00 Coton Green F.C. (First) VS Sedgley Town Sports F.C. (First)
[+]
20. 15/10/05  15:00 Sutton United F.C. (First) VS Earlswood Town F.C. (First)
[+]
21. 15/10/05  15:00 Peugeot Millpool F.C. (First) VS Knowle F.C. (First)
[+]
22. 15/10/05  15:00 Copsewood (Coventry) F.C. (First) VS Wake Green Amateur F.C. (First)
[+]
23. 15/10/05  15:00 Atherstone Town F.C. (Reserves) VS Coundon Court Old Boys F.C. (First)
[+]
24. 15/10/05  15:00 Darlaston Town (Disbanded) F.C. (First) VS Old Hill F.C. (First)
[+]
25. 15/10/05  15:00 Bermuda Phoenix F.C. (First) VS University of Birmingham A F.C. (First)
[+]
26. 15/10/05  15:00 Dunlop F.C. (First) VS West Midlands Police F.C. (First)
[+]
27. 15/10/05  15:00 Handsworth United F.C. (First) VS Stockton Saturday F.C. (First)
[+]
28. 15/10/05  15:00 Enville Athletic F.C. (First) VS Kinver F.C. (First)
[+]
29. 15/10/05  15:00 Jet Blades F.C. (First) VS Brooklands/Jaguar F.C. (First)
[+]
30. 15/10/05  15:00 Village F.C. (First A) VS Continental Star F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
31. 15/10/05  15:00 Leamington Hibernian F.C. (First) VS Christ The King F.C. (first)
[+]
Round 2
32. 19/11/05   Greenhill F.C. (First) VS Folly Lane B C O B Assoc F.C. (First)
[+]
33. 19/11/05   University of Birmingham A F.C. (First) VS Knowle F.C. (First)
[+]
34. 19/11/05   Dunlop F.C. (First) VS Christ The King F.C. (first)
[+]
35. 19/11/05   Sutton United F.C. (First) VS Coundon Court Old Boys (not aff) F.C. (First)
[+]
36. 19/11/05   Coundon Court Old Boys F.C. (First) VS Wake Green Amateur F.C. (First)
[+]
37. 19/11/05   Continental Star F.C. (Reserves) VS Whitnash Town F.C. (First)
[+]
38. 19/11/05   Polesworth North Warwick F.C. (First) VS Mile Oak Rovers And Youth F.C. (First)
[+]
39. 19/11/05   Jet Blades F.C. (First) VS Ettington F.C. (First)
[+]
40. 19/11/05   A F C Wulfrunians (First) VS Bulkington Sports & Social F.C. (First)
[+]
41. 19/11/05   Enville Athletic F.C. (First) VS Darlaston Town (Disbanded) F.C. (First)
[+]
42. 19/11/05   Northfield Town F.C. (First) VS Handsworth G S O B F.C. (First)
[+]
43. 19/11/05   Bartley Green F.C. (First) VS Parkfields United F.C. (First)
[+]
44. 19/11/05   Blackheath Town F.C. (First) VS Cadbury Athletic F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
45. 19/11/05   Stockton Saturday F.C. (First) VS Woodlands W M C F.C. (First)
[+]
46. 19/11/05   Coton Green F.C. (First) VS Kenilworth Town K H F.C. (First)
[+]
47. 19/11/05   Himley Athletic F.C. (First) VS Triumph Athletic F.C. (First)
[+]
Round 3
48. 17/12/05   Polesworth North Warwick F.C. (First) VS Coundon Court Old Boys F.C. (First)
[+]
49. 17/12/05   Christ The King F.C. (first) VS Triumph Athletic F.C. (First)
[+]
50. 17/12/05   Coton Green F.C. (First) VS Northfield Town F.C. (First)
[+]
51. 17/12/05   A F C Wulfrunians (First) VS Jet Blades F.C. (First)
[+]
52. 17/12/05   Parkfields United F.C. (First) VS Knowle F.C. (First)
[+]
53. 17/12/05   Blackheath Town F.C. (First) VS Woodlands W M C F.C. (First)
[+]
54. 17/12/05   Whitnash Town F.C. (First) VS Folly Lane B C O B Assoc F.C. (First)
[+]
55. 17/12/05   Enville Athletic F.C. (First) VS Sutton United F.C. (First)
[+]
Quarter Final
56. 14/01/06   Folly Lane B C O B Assoc F.C. (First) VS Sutton United F.C. (First)
[+]
57. 18/02/06   Coundon Court Old Boys F.C. (First) VS Parkfields United F.C. (First)
[+]
58. 14/01/06   Woodlands W M C F.C. (First) VS Christ The King F.C. (first)
[+]
59. 14/01/06   A F C Wulfrunians (First) VS Coton Green F.C. (First)
[+]
Semi Final
60. 18/03/06   Christ The King F.C. (first) VS Folly Lane B C O B Assoc F.C. (First)
[+]
61. 18/03/06   A F C Wulfrunians (First) VS Winner of Match 57
[+]
Final
62. 22/04/06  14:00 Winner of Match 60 VS Winner of Match 61
[+]
WGS
Help Centre