Saturday Vase Competition

Results

Round 1
31. 15/10/05  15:00 Leamington Hibernian F.C. (First) 1 - 3 Christ The King F.C. (first)
[+]
30. 15/10/05  15:00 Village F.C. (First A) 2 - 4 Continental Star F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
29. 15/10/05  15:00 Jet Blades F.C. (First) 3 - 1 Brooklands/Jaguar F.C. (First)
[+]
28. 15/10/05  15:00 Enville Athletic F.C. (First) 8 - 2 Kinver F.C. (First)
[+]
27. 15/10/05  15:00 Handsworth United F.C. (First) 1 - 4 Stockton Saturday F.C. (First)
[+]
26. 15/10/05  15:00 Dunlop F.C. (First) 3 - 0 West Midlands Police F.C. (First)
[+]
25. 15/10/05  15:00 Bermuda Phoenix F.C. (First) AW-W University of Birmingham A F.C. (First)
[+]
Away Win - Walkover
24. 15/10/05  15:00 Darlaston Town (Disbanded) F.C. (First) 3 - 0 Old Hill F.C. (First)
[+]
23. 15/10/05  15:00 Atherstone Town F.C. (Reserves) 1 - 5 Coundon Court Old Boys F.C. (First)
[+]
22. 15/10/05  15:00 Copsewood (Coventry) F.C. (First) 2 - 4 Wake Green Amateur F.C. (First)
[+]
21. 15/10/05  15:00 Peugeot Millpool F.C. (First) 1 - 6 Knowle F.C. (First)
[+]
20. 15/10/05  15:00 Sutton United F.C. (First) 2 - 0 Earlswood Town F.C. (First)
[+]
19. 15/10/05  15:00 Coton Green F.C. (First) 3 - 2 Sedgley Town Sports F.C. (First)
[+]
18. 15/10/05  15:00 Polesworth North Warwick F.C. (First) 2 - 1 Stockingford A A F.C. (First)
[+]
17. 15/10/05  15:00 Wednesbury Town (not affiliated) F.C. (First) 2 - 3 Bulkington Sports & Social F.C. (First)
[+]
16. 15/10/05  15:00 Warwick Town F.C. (First) 0 - 5 Ettington F.C. (First)
[+]
15. 15/10/05  15:00 Two Gates F.C. (First) 0 - 7 Parkfields United F.C. (First)
[+]
14. 15/10/05  15:00 Bustleholme F.C. (Youth) 0 - 5 Coundon Court Old Boys (not aff) F.C. (First)
[+]
13. 05/10/05  19:45 Kenilworth Town K H F.C. (First) 5 - 1 Wellesbourne F.C. (First)
[+]
12. 15/10/05  15:00 Bolehall Swifts F.C. (First) AW-W A F C Wulfrunians (First)
[+]
Away Win - Walkover
11. 15/10/05  15:00 Warley Development F.C. (First) 0 - 4 Handsworth G S O B F.C. (First)
[+]
10. 11/10/05  19:45 Coleshill Town Ltd F.C. (Reserves) 2 - 3 Bartley Green F.C. (First)
[+]
9. 15/10/05  15:00 Wolverhampton United F.C. (First) 2 - 4 Greenhill F.C. (First)
[+]
8. 15/10/05  15:00 Woodlands W M C F.C. (First) 5 - 1 Kynoch F.C. (First)
[+]
7. 15/10/05  15:00 Old Wulfrunians F.C. (First) 0 - 3 Northfield Town F.C. (First)
[+]
6. 15/10/05  15:00 Chelmsley Town F.C. (First) 0 - 1 Mile Oak Rovers And Youth F.C. (First)
[+]
5. 15/10/05  15:00 Phoenix United F.C. (First) 2 - 4 Cadbury Athletic F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
4. 15/10/05  15:00 Whitnash Town F.C. (First) 4 - 1 Shipston Excelsior F.C. (First)
[+]
3. 15/10/05  15:00 Blackheath Town F.C. (First) 3 - 1 Mahal (folded) F.C. (First)
[+]
2. 15/10/05  15:00 Himley Athletic F.C. (First) 2 - 1 Dudley United F.C. (First)
[+]
1. 15/10/05  15:00 Triumph Athletic F.C. (First) 2 - 0 Coventry Sphinx F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
Round 2
47. 19/11/05   Himley Athletic F.C. (First) 2 - 11 Triumph Athletic F.C. (First)
[+]
46. 19/11/05   Coton Green F.C. (First) 6 - 0 Kenilworth Town K H F.C. (First)
[+]
45. 19/11/05   Stockton Saturday F.C. (First) 3 - 4 Woodlands W M C F.C. (First)
[+]
44. 19/11/05   Blackheath Town F.C. (First) 5 - 0 Cadbury Athletic F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
43. 19/11/05   Bartley Green F.C. (First) 3 - 6 Parkfields United F.C. (First)
[+]
42. 19/11/05   Northfield Town F.C. (First) 7 - 1 Handsworth G S O B F.C. (First)
[+]
41. 19/11/05   Enville Athletic F.C. (First) 3 - 1 Darlaston Town (Disbanded) F.C. (First)
[+]
40. 19/11/05   A F C Wulfrunians (First) 4 - 1 Bulkington Sports & Social F.C. (First)
[+]
39. 19/11/05   Jet Blades F.C. (First) 1 - 0 Ettington F.C. (First)
[+]
38. 19/11/05   Polesworth North Warwick F.C. (First) 4 - 2 Mile Oak Rovers And Youth F.C. (First)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (4 - 2 after 90 mins)
37. 19/11/05   Continental Star F.C. (Reserves) 2 - 3 Whitnash Town F.C. (First)
[+]
36. 19/11/05   Coundon Court Old Boys F.C. (First) 4 - 2 Wake Green Amateur F.C. (First)
[+]
35. 19/11/05   Sutton United F.C. (First) 3 - 2 Coundon Court Old Boys (not aff) F.C. (First)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (3 - 2 after 90 mins)
34. 19/11/05   Dunlop F.C. (First) 1 - 2 Christ The King F.C. (first)
[+]
33. 19/11/05   University of Birmingham A F.C. (First) 2 - 3 Knowle F.C. (First)
[+]
32. 19/11/05   Greenhill F.C. (First) 1 - 4 Folly Lane B C O B Assoc F.C. (First)
[+]
Round 3
55. 17/12/05   Enville Athletic F.C. (First) 2 - 3 Sutton United F.C. (First)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (2 - 3 after 90 mins)
54. 17/12/05   Whitnash Town F.C. (First) 1 - 2 Folly Lane B C O B Assoc F.C. (First)
[+]
53. 17/12/05   Blackheath Town F.C. (First) 0 - 1 Woodlands W M C F.C. (First)
[+]
52. 17/12/05   Parkfields United F.C. (First) 5 - 2 Knowle F.C. (First)
[+]
51. 17/12/05   A F C Wulfrunians (First) 1 - 0 Jet Blades F.C. (First)
[+]
50. 17/12/05   Coton Green F.C. (First) 1 - 1 Northfield Town F.C. (First)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 5 - 4 (1 - 1 after 90 mins)
49. 17/12/05   Christ The King F.C. (first) 2 - 0 Triumph Athletic F.C. (First)
[+]
48. 17/12/05   Polesworth North Warwick F.C. (First) 3 - 4 Coundon Court Old Boys F.C. (First)
[+]
Quarter Final
59. 14/01/06   A F C Wulfrunians (First) 3 - 1 Coton Green F.C. (First)
[+]
58. 14/01/06   Woodlands W M C F.C. (First) 4 - 5 Christ The King F.C. (first)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (4 - 5 after 90 mins)
56. 14/01/06   Folly Lane B C O B Assoc F.C. (First) 2 - 1 Sutton United F.C. (First)
[+]
Semi Final
61. 18/03/06   A F C Wulfrunians (First) 0 - 1 Winner of Match 57
[+]
60. 18/03/06   Christ The King F.C. (first) 1 - 0 Folly Lane B C O B Assoc F.C. (First)
[+]
WGS
Help Centre