Sunday Amateur Cup (formerly Sunday Junior)

Results

Round 1
16. 02/10/05   Terex F.C. (First) 3 - 5 Cherry Tree Athletic F.C. (First)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (3 - 5 after 90 mins)
15. 02/10/05   Codsall A F.C. (First) 0 - 5
[+]
14. 02/10/05   Sedgley White Lions F.C. (U17) AW-W Ridge Lane F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
Away Win - Walkover
13. 02/10/05   A F C Vale Adult (First) 3 - 0 Bournbrook United F.C. (First)
[+]
12. 02/10/05   Coton Liberal F.C. (Reserves) 0 - 4 Great Barr Dynamo F.C. (First)
[+]
11. 02/10/05   Sedgley White Lions Spartak F.C. (First) 3 - 5 Trysull F.C. (First)
[+]
10. 02/10/05   Gunmakers F.C. (First) 0 - 4 Land Rover Social Club F.C. (First)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (0 - 4 after 90 mins)
9. 02/10/05   Golden Eagle F.C. (First) 3 - 1 Avon Coach & Horses F.C. (First)
[+]
8. 02/10/05   Gatehouse Tavern F.C. (First) 1 - 5 Boro Sports F.C. (First)
[+]
7. 02/10/05   Bilston United F.C. (First) AW-W Bushbury Strykers F.C. (First)
[+]
Away Win - Walkover
6. 02/10/05   Coventry Rangers F.C. (First) 5 - 3 Hop Pole F.C. (First)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (5 - 3 after 90 mins)
5. 02/10/05   Attleborough Mills [Disbanded 25.3.14.] F.C. (First) 3 - 2 Shippies F.C. (First)
[+]
4. 02/10/05   Page And Moy F.C. (First) 2 - 3 F C Lord Nelson F.C. (First)
[+]
3. 02/10/05   Kings Heath Albion F.C. (First) 1 - 3 New Spread Eagle F.C. (First)
[+]
2. 02/10/05   Festival Athletic [not affiliated] F.C. (First) 2 - 0 Hellenic F.C. (First)
[+]
1. 02/10/05   Nuneaton Miners F.C. (First) 1 - 3 Phantom United F.C. (First)
[+]
Round 2
32. 06/11/05   Land Rover Social Club F.C. (First) 1 - 4 Coventry Rangers F.C. (First)
[+]
31. 06/11/05   Boro Sports F.C. (First) 8 - 0 Ridge Lane F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
30. 06/11/05   Phantom United F.C. (First) 2 - 1 F C Lord Nelson F.C. (First)
[+]
29. 06/11/05   New Spread Eagle F.C. (First) 1 - 0 Bushbury Strykers F.C. (First)
[+]
28. 06/11/05   Crystal F.C. (First) 5 - 3 Cherry Tree Athletic F.C. (First)
[+]
27. 06/11/05   Wylde Green Forest F.C. (Reserves) 2 - 3 Festival Athletic [not affiliated] F.C. (First)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (2 - 3 after 90 mins)
26. 06/11/05   Hargate Arms amalgamated with Hargate Albion under 149223 F.C. (First) 0 - 6 Trysull F.C. (First)
[+]
25. 06/11/05   Wombourne Poolbar F.C. (First) 6 - 2
[+]
24. 06/11/05   Golden Eagle F.C. (First) 1 - 9 Orton Vale F.C. (First)
[+]
23. 06/11/05   Shirley Town Sunday F.C. (First) 5 - 2 Great Barr Dynamo F.C. (First)
[+]
22. 06/11/05   Raco Athletic F.C. (First) 2 - 2 Stoneleigh F.C. (First)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 3 - 4 (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
21. 06/11/05   Great Barr Alliance F.C. (First) 2 - 6 Perton Village F.C. (First)
[+]
20. 06/11/05   Ettingshall Park Farm F.C. (First) 4 - 0 Tipton Royal Oak F.C. (First)
[+]
19. 06/11/05   Whiteheath Town F.C. (First) 0 - 2 Attleborough Mills [Disbanded 25.3.14.] F.C. (First)
[+]
18. 06/11/05   Nacro F.C. (First) 1 - 3 A F C Vale Adult (First)
[+]
17. 06/11/05   Paget Sports F.C. (First) 4 - 1 Lyndon Urchins F.C. (First)
[+]
Round 3
40. 04/12/05   Crystal F.C. (First) 0 - 3 Coventry Rangers F.C. (First)
[+]
39. 04/12/05   Attleborough Mills [Disbanded 25.3.14.] F.C. (First) 1 - 2 New Spread Eagle F.C. (First)
[+]
38. 04/12/05   Wombourne Poolbar F.C. (First) 3 - 3 Shirley Town Sunday F.C. (First)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 3 - 4 (3 - 3 after 90 mins)
37. 04/12/05   Perton Village F.C. (First) 3 - 7 Boro Sports F.C. (First)
[+]
36. 04/12/05   Ettingshall Park Farm F.C. (First) 3 - 2 Festival Athletic [not affiliated] F.C. (First)
[+]
35. 04/12/05   A F C Vale Adult (First) CCD-HW Stoneleigh F.C. (First)
[+]
Cup Committee Decisions - Home Win
34. 04/12/05   Trysull F.C. (First) 4 - 0 Phantom United F.C. (First)
[+]
33. 04/12/05   Paget Sports F.C. (First) 2 - 3 Orton Vale F.C. (First)
[+]
Quarter Final
44. 08/01/06   Orton Vale F.C. (First) 6 - 0 Ettingshall Park Farm F.C. (First)
[+]
43. 08/01/06   Coventry Rangers F.C. (First) 1 - 2 New Spread Eagle F.C. (First)
[+]
42. 08/01/06   Trysull F.C. (First) 1 - 6 Shirley Town Sunday F.C. (First)
[+]
41. 08/01/06   Boro Sports F.C. (First) 3 - 6 Winner of Match 35
[+]
Semi Final
46. 02/04/06   Winner of Match 41 2 - 0 Shirley Town Sunday F.C. (First)
[+]
45. 02/04/06   New Spread Eagle F.C. (First) 1 - 4 Orton Vale F.C. (First)
[+]
WGS
Help Centre