Sunday Amateur Cup (formerly Sunday Junior)

Results

Round 1
9. 01/10/06   Bradmore Social F.C. (First) 2 - 3 Shippies F.C. (First)
[+]
8. 01/10/06   Mayfly Old Boys F.C. (First) 1 - 0 Black Horse Athletic F.C. (First)
[+]
7. 01/10/06   Terex F.C. (First) 2 - 3 Ridge Lane F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
6. 01/10/06   Hargate Arms amalgamated with Hargate Albion under 149223 F.C. (First) 4 - 2 Kings Heath Albion F.C. (First)
[+]
5. 01/10/06   Wylde Green F.C. (First) 1 - 3 Great Barr Dynamo F.C. (First)
[+]
4. 01/10/06   Regent F.C. (First) 7 - 1 Whiteheath Town F.C. (First)
[+]
3. 01/10/06   Lyndon Urchins F.C. (First) 2 - 3 Castle Glades F.C. (U18)
[+]
2. 01/10/06   Moreton Arms SP F.C. (First) 2 - 0 Codsall A F.C. (First)
[+]
1. 01/10/06   Attleborough Mills [Disbanded 25.3.14.] F.C. (First) 2 - 7 Coventry Rangers F.C. (First)
[+]
Round 2
25. 05/11/06   Coventry Rangers F.C. (First) 2 - 3 Trysull F.C. (First)
[+]
24. 05/11/06   Hill Top F.C. (First) 5 - 1 Great Barr Dynamo F.C. (First)
[+]
23. 05/11/06   Crystal F.C. (First) 1 - 8 Hargate Arms amalgamated with Hargate Albion under 149223 F.C. (First)
[+]
22. 05/11/06   Moreton Arms SP F.C. (First) 0 - 3 Azaad Sports F.C. (First)
[+]
21. 05/11/06   Festival Athletic [not affiliated] F.C. (First) 1 - 4 Gunmakers F.C. (First)
[+]
20. 05/11/06   Roughills Rangers F.C. (First) 0 - 1 Page And Moy F.C. (First)
[+]
19. 05/11/06   Cherry Tree Athletic F.C. (First) 4 - 3 Wombourne Poolbar F.C. (First)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (4 - 3 after 90 mins)
18. 05/11/06   Shippies F.C. (First) 4 - 0 New Spread Eagle F.C. (First)
[+]
17. 05/11/06   Mayfly Old Boys F.C. (First) 2 - 1 Phantom United F.C. (First)
[+]
16. 05/11/06   Bournbrook United F.C. (First) 1 - 3 Gatehouse Tavern F.C. (First)
[+]
15. 05/11/06   Orton Vale F.C. (Reserves) 1 - 2 Hop Pole F.C. (First)
[+]
14. 05/11/06   Ridge Lane F.C. (Reserves) 2 - 5 Bushbury Strykers F.C. (First)
[+]
13. 05/11/06   Land Rover Social Club F.C. (First) 6 - 2 Nuneaton Miners F.C. (First)
[+]
12. 05/11/06   Avon Coach & Horses F.C. (First) 1 - 9 Castle Glades F.C. (U18)
[+]
11. 05/11/06   Hellenic F.C. (First) 1 - 3 Parklands C V T F.C. (First)
[+]
10. 05/11/06   Regent F.C. (First) 3 - 5 A F C Vale Adult (First)
[+]
Round 3
33. 03/12/06   Land Rover Social Club F.C. (First) 2 - 7 Hop Pole F.C. (First)
[+]
32. 03/12/06   Trysull F.C. (First) 3 - 2 Shippies F.C. (First)
[+]
31. 03/12/06   Castle Glades F.C. (U18) 6 - 2 Page And Moy F.C. (First)
[+]
30. 03/12/06   Parklands C V T F.C. (First) 4 - 1 Bushbury Strykers F.C. (First)
[+]
29. 03/12/06   Cherry Tree Athletic F.C. (First) 1 - 7 Hill Top F.C. (First)
[+]
28. 03/12/06   Hargate Arms amalgamated with Hargate Albion under 149223 F.C. (First) 3 - 3 Gatehouse Tavern F.C. (First)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 2 - 3 (3 - 3 after 90 mins)
27. 03/12/06   Mayfly Old Boys F.C. (First) 2 - 4 A F C Vale Adult (First)
[+]
26. 03/12/06   Azaad Sports F.C. (First) 5 - 0 Gunmakers F.C. (First)
[+]
Quarter Final
37. 07/01/07   Gatehouse Tavern F.C. (First) 4 - 2 Hop Pole F.C. (First)
[+]
36. 07/01/07   A F C Vale Adult (First) 3 - 5 Trysull F.C. (First)
[+]
35. 07/01/07   Castle Glades F.C. (U18) 5 - 1 Parklands C V T F.C. (First)
[+]
34. 07/01/07   Azaad Sports F.C. (First) 9 - 0 Hill Top F.C. (First)
[+]
Semi Final
39. 01/04/07   Gatehouse Tavern F.C. (First) 2 - 2 Castle Glades F.C. (U18)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 4 - 5 (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
38. 01/04/07   Trysull F.C. (First) 1 - 2 Azaad Sports F.C. (First)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (1 - 2 after 90 mins)
Final
40. 29/04/07  11:00 Azaad Sports F.C. (First) 3 - 2 Castle Glades F.C. (U18)
[+]
WGS
Help Centre