Sunday Vase Competition

Results

Round 1
4. 15/10/06   Craythorne Harriers F.C. (First) AW-W Pheasey F.C. (First)
[+]
Away Win - Walkover
3. 15/10/06   Westlea Wanderers F.C. (First) 6 - 3 Royal Hotel Sunday F.C. (First)
[+]
2. 15/10/06   Folly Lane Bcob Asso Sunday F.C. (Reserves) 2 - 1 Bedworth Liberal F.C. (First)
[+]
1. 15/10/06   Moor Lane F.C. (First) 2 - 0 Aldridge Athletic F.C. (First)
[+]
Round 2
20. 19/11/06   Highgate Dynamos F.C. (First) 0 - 2 Pheasey F.C. (First)
[+]
19. 19/11/06   Church Hill F.C. (First) HW-W Tipton Royal Oak F.C. (First)
[+]
Home Win - Walkover
18. 19/11/06   Myton Coundon Social F.C. (First) 5 - 1 Folly Lane Bcob Asso Sunday F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
17. 19/11/06   Tettenhall Oak F.C. (First) 2 - 1 Parklands (disbanded) F.C. (First)
[+]
16. 19/11/06   Orton Vale F.C. (First) 2 - 4 Westlea Wanderers F.C. (First)
[+]
15. 19/11/06   Beacon Colts Seniors F.C. (First) 1 - 3 Darlaston F.C. (First)
[+]
14. 19/11/06   Ryton Blacksmiths Arms F.C. (First) 5 - 3 Wallace F.C. (First)
[+]
13. 19/11/06   Red Lion All Saints F.C. (First) 6 - 0 Dog and Pheasant United F.C. (First)
[+]
12. 19/11/06   Coventry Jaguar F.C. (First) 3 - 4 Erdington A F.C. (First)
[+]
11. 19/11/06   Moor Lane F.C. (First) 3 - 2 Crown Pype Hayes F.C. (First)
[+]
10. 19/11/06   Paget Sports F.C. (First) HW-W Henley Green F.C. (First)
[+]
Home Win - Walkover
9. 19/11/06   Leamington Hibernian Sunday F.C. (First) 1 - 1 Heart of England F.C. (First)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 4 - 1 (1 - 1 after 90 mins)
8. 19/11/06   Wylde Green Forest F.C. (First) 5 - 1 Coton Liberal F.C. (First)
[+]
7. 19/11/06   Kingshurst St George F.C. (First) 1 - 1 Port Rangers F.C. (First)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 5 - 6 (1 - 1 after 90 mins)
6. 19/11/06   Boro Sports F.C. (First) 6 - 3 Finham Park Alvis F.C. (First)
[+]
5. 19/11/06   H G C Billesley F.C. (First) 4 - 5 Orton Rangers F.C. (First)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (4 - 5 after 90 mins)
Round 3
28. 17/12/06   Boro Sports F.C. (First) 2 - 5 Erdington A F.C. (First)
[+]
27. 17/12/06   Port Rangers F.C. (First) 2 - 3 Church Hill F.C. (First)
[+]
26. 17/12/06   Myton Coundon Social F.C. (First) 2 - 5 Orton Rangers F.C. (First)
[+]
25. 17/12/06   Darlaston F.C. (First) 0 - 5 Westlea Wanderers F.C. (First)
[+]
24. 17/12/06   Pheasey F.C. (First) 4 - 4 Red Lion All Saints F.C. (First)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 5 - 4 (4 - 4 after 90 mins)
23. 17/12/06   Wylde Green Forest F.C. (First) 8 - 3 Ryton Blacksmiths Arms F.C. (First)
[+]
22. 17/12/06   Moor Lane F.C. (First) 4 - 1 Tettenhall Oak F.C. (First)
[+]
21. 17/12/06   Paget Sports F.C. (First) 0 - 2 Leamington Hibernian Sunday F.C. (First)
[+]
Quarter Final
32. 21/01/07   Wylde Green Forest F.C. (First) 0 - 4 Westlea Wanderers F.C. (First)
[+]
31. 21/01/07   Moor Lane F.C. (First) 0 - 1 Pheasey F.C. (First)
[+]
30. 21/01/07   Erdington A F.C. (First) 0 - 2 Leamington Hibernian Sunday F.C. (First)
[+]
29. 21/01/07   Orton Rangers F.C. (First) 1 - 3 Church Hill F.C. (First)
[+]
Semi Final
34. 18/03/07   Pheasey F.C. (First) 0 - 4 Westlea Wanderers F.C. (First)
[+]
33. 18/03/07   Leamington Hibernian Sunday F.C. (First) 2 - 3 Church Hill F.C. (First)
[+]
Final
35. 15/04/07  11:00 Church Hill F.C. (First) 2 - 1 Westlea Wanderers F.C. (First)
[+]
WGS
Help Centre