Saturday Vase Competition

Results

Round 1
30. 20/10/07   Alveston F.C. (First) 1 - 2 Blackheath Town F.C. (First)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (1 - 2 after 90 mins)
29. 20/10/07   Northfield Town F.C. (First) 1 - 1 A F C Wombourne United (First)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 4 - 3 (1 - 1 after 90 mins)
28. 20/10/07   Henley Forest of Arden F.C. (Reserves) 2 - 1 Cadbury Athletic F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
27. 20/10/07   Dudley United F.C. (First) 2 - 1 Warley Development F.C. (First)
[+]
26. 18/10/07   Coleshill Town Ltd F.C. (Reserves) 1 - 0 B N J S Mann & Co [not affiliated] F.C. (First)
[+]
25. 20/10/07   Ajax United F.C. (First) 1 - 2 Leamington Hibernian F.C. (First)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (1 - 2 after 90 mins)
24. 20/10/07   Earlswood Town F.C. (First) 3 - 1 Wolverhampton United F.C. (First)
[+]
23. 20/10/07   Boldmere Sports & Social Falcons F.C. (First) 5 - 1 Enville Athletic F.C. (First)
[+]
22. 20/10/07   Hawkes Mill Sports F.C. (First) 7 - 1 Penn Colts Saturday F.C. (First)
[+]
21. 20/10/07   Wollescote Villa F.C. (First) 4 - 2 Punjab United Sports Saturday F.C. (First )
[+]
20. 20/10/07   Aston Labs F.C. (First) 4 - 3 Triumph Athletic F.C. (First)
[+]
19. 20/10/07   Alvis F.C. (First) 0 - 3 Jet Blades F.C. (First)
[+]
18. 20/10/07   Mahal (folded) F.C. (First) 2 - 5 Wednesbury Town (not affiliated) F.C. (First)
[+]
17. 20/10/07   Mile Oak Rovers And Youth F.C. (First) 5 - 2 Black Country Rangers Sat F.C. (First)
[+]
16. 20/10/07   Folly Lane B C O B Assoc F.C. (First) 3 - 2 West Midlands Police F.C. (First)
[+]
15. 20/10/07   Stockingford A A Pavillion F.C. (First) 2 - 1 Christ The King F.C. (first)
[+]
14. 20/10/07   Smethwick FC (First) 4 - 2 Parkfields United F.C. (First)
[+]
13. 20/10/07   Coton Green Saturday F.C. (First) 1 - 0 Peugeot Millpool F.C. (First)
[+]
12. 20/10/07   Penncroft F.C. (First) 2 - 1 Oldbury Athletic F.C. (First)
[+]
11. 20/10/07   Castle Vale Town Sat F.C. (First) 4 - 0 Two Gates F.C. (First)
[+]
10. 20/10/07   Coundon Court Old Boys F.C. (First) 6 - 0 Brooklands/Jaguar F.C. (First)
[+]
9. 20/10/07   A E I Rugby F.C. (First) 4 - 0 Shipston Excelsior F.C. (First)
[+]
8. 20/10/07   Bulkington Sports & Social F.C. (First) 3 - 1 Dosthill Colts Snr (Sat) F.C. (First)
[+]
7. 20/10/07   Stockton Saturday F.C. (First) 4 - 1 Dunlop F.C. (First)
[+]
6. 20/10/07   Shirley Town 2008 F.C. (First) 3 - 1 Greenhill F.C. (First)
[+]
5. 20/10/07   Knowle F.C. (First) 1 - 0 Village F.C. (First A)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (1 - 0 after 90 mins)
4. 20/10/07   Stretton Eagles 2004 F.C. (First) 3 - 2 Kenilworth Town K H F.C. (First)
[+]
3. 20/10/07   Sutton United F.C. (First) 2 - 0 Shirley Athletic F.C. (First)
[+]
2. 20/10/07   Phoenix United F.C. (First) 7 - 1 Old Hill F.C. (First)
[+]
1. 20/10/07   Warwick Town F.C. (First) AW-W Chelmsley Town F.C. (First)
[+]
Away Win - Walkover
Round 2
46. 17/11/07   Dudley United F.C. (First) 2 - 2 Shirley Town 2008 F.C. (First)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 4 - 5 (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
45. 17/11/07   Stretton Eagles 2004 F.C. (First) 2 - 1 Boldmere Sports & Social Falcons F.C. (First)
[+]
44. 17/11/07   Earlswood Town F.C. (First) 2 - 1 Coton Green Saturday F.C. (First)
[+]
43. 17/11/07   Penncroft F.C. (First) 3 - 1 Wednesbury Town (not affiliated) F.C. (First)
[+]
42. 17/11/07   Stockton Saturday F.C. (First) 1 - 2 A E I Rugby F.C. (First)
[+]
41. 17/11/07   Stockingford A A Pavillion F.C. (First) 1 - 1 Aston Labs F.C. (First)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 4 - 5 (1 - 1 after 90 mins)
40. 17/11/07   Hawkes Mill Sports F.C. (First) 0 - 6 Folly Lane B C O B Assoc F.C. (First)
[+]
39. 17/11/07   Northfield Town F.C. (First) 2 - 0 Chelmsley Town F.C. (First)
[+]
38. 17/11/07   Coundon Court Old Boys F.C. (First) 4 - 3 Bulkington Sports & Social F.C. (First)
[+]
37. 17/11/07   Knowle F.C. (First) 4 - 0 Henley Forest of Arden F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
36. 17/11/07   Castle Vale Town Sat F.C. (First) 5 - 2 Phoenix United F.C. (First)
[+]
35. 17/11/07   Jet Blades F.C. (First) 2 - 1 Woodlands W M C F.C. (First)
[+]
34. 17/11/07   Wollescote Villa F.C. (First) 6 - 3 Mile Oak Rovers And Youth F.C. (First)
[+]
33. 14/11/07  19:45 Coleshill Town Ltd F.C. (Reserves) 1 - 2 Smethwick FC (First)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (1 - 2 after 90 mins)
32. 17/11/07   Stockingford A A F.C. (First) 4 - 3 Leamington Hibernian F.C. (First)
[+]
31. 17/11/07   Sutton United F.C. (First) 2 - 2 Blackheath Town F.C. (First)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 4 - 1 (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
Round 3
54. 15/12/07   Northfield Town F.C. (First) 8 - 2 Wollescote Villa F.C. (First)
[+]
53. 15/12/07   Jet Blades F.C. (First) 1 - 0 Sutton United F.C. (First)
[+]
52. 15/12/07   A E I Rugby F.C. (First) 1 - 3 Coundon Court Old Boys F.C. (First)
[+]
51. 15/12/07   Penncroft F.C. (First) 3 - 3 Castle Vale Town Sat F.C. (First)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 5 - 4 (3 - 3 after 90 mins)
50. 15/12/07   Knowle F.C. (First) 1 - 4 Aston Labs F.C. (First)
[+]
49. 15/12/07   Stockingford A A F.C. (First) 1 - 4 Stretton Eagles 2004 F.C. (First)
[+]
48. 15/12/07   Folly Lane B C O B Assoc F.C. (First) 1 - 3 Earlswood Town F.C. (First)
[+]
47. 15/12/07   Smethwick FC (First) 1 - 0 Shirley Town 2008 F.C. (First)
[+]
Quarter Final
58. 19/01/08   Northfield Town F.C. (First) 0 - 0 Stretton Eagles 2004 F.C. (First)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 4 - 2 (0 - 0 after 90 mins)
57. 19/01/08   Jet Blades F.C. (First) 3 - 1 Aston Labs F.C. (First)
[+]
56. 23/01/08   Smethwick FC (First) 2 - 1 Earlswood Town F.C. (First)
[+]
55. 19/01/08   Penncroft F.C. (First) 2 - 4 Coundon Court Old Boys F.C. (First)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (2 - 4 after 90 mins)
Semi Final
60. 15/03/08   Smethwick FC (First) 1 - 1 Jet Blades F.C. (First)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 4 - 5 (1 - 1 after 90 mins)
59. 15/03/08   Northfield Town F.C. (First) 3 - 1 Coundon Court Old Boys F.C. (First)
[+]
Final
61. 19/04/08  14:00 Jet Blades F.C. (First) 1 - 2 Northfield Town F.C. (First)
[+]
WGS
Help Centre