Saturday Amateur Cup

Results

Round 1
13. 03/10/09   Harborne Town F.C. (First) 1 - 2 Aston Labs F.C. (First)
[+]
12. 03/10/09   Orton Vale Saturday F.C. (First) 0 - 1 Kinver F.C. (First)
[+]
11. 03/10/09   Perry Common F.C. (First) 1 - 2 Handsworth G S O B F.C. (First)
[+]
10. 03/10/09   Clarendon F.C. (First) 2 - 1 Netherton Athletic F.C. (First)
[+]
9. 03/10/09   F I S S C F.C. (First) 1 - 4 Peugeot Millpool F.C. (First)
[+]
8. 03/10/09   Kings Heath O B F.C. (First) 4 - 2 Ajax United F.C. (First)
[+]
7. 03/10/09   Old Hill F.C. (First) 2 - 1 Northfield Town F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
6. 03/10/09   Maypole A F.C. (First) 3 - 2 Erdington Albion F.C. (First)
[+]
5. 03/10/09   Wednesbury Athletic F.C. (First) 0 - 1 Village F.C. (Second)
[+]
4. 03/10/09   Shilton F.C. (First) 1 - 3 Young Warriors Saturday F.C. (First)
[+]
3. 03/10/09   Barton United F.C. (First) 2 - 0 Polesworth (not aff) F.C. (First)
[+]
2. 03/10/09   Dosthill Boys Club (Disbanded 13-14) F.C. (First) 4 - 6 Stretton Spartans F.C. (First)
[+]
1. 03/10/09   Blackwood Saturday F.C. (First) 6 - 2 Wake Green Amateur F.C. (First)
[+]
Round 2
29. 07/11/09   Blackwood Saturday F.C. (First) 5 - 0 Shipston Excelsior F.C. (First)
[+]
28. 07/11/09   Clements 83 Saturday F.C. (First) 3 - 0 Handsworth G S O B F.C. (First)
[+]
27. 07/11/09   Clarendon F.C. (First) 3 - 0 Aston Labs F.C. (First)
[+]
26. 07/11/09   Silhill F.C. (First) 4 - 3 Earlswood Town F.C. (Reserve)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (4 - 3 after 90 mins)
25. 07/11/09   Stretton Spartans F.C. (First) 2 - 6 Sutton United F.C. (First)
[+]
24. 07/11/09   A F C Somers (First) 4 - 2 Two Gates F.C. (First)
[+]
23. 07/11/09   Birch Coppice F.C. (First) 6 - 0 Maypole A F.C. (First)
[+]
22. 07/11/09   Cresconians F.C. (First) 6 - 1 Kinver F.C. (First)
[+]
21. 07/11/09   Kings Heath O B F.C. (First) 3 - 1 Flamengo F.C. (First)
[+]
20. 07/11/09   C P A F.C. (First) 1 - 3 Old Hill F.C. (First)
[+]
19. 07/11/09   Village F.C. (Second) 1 - 3 Walsall Phoenix F.C. (First)
[+]
18. 07/11/09   Oldswinford Harriers F.C. (First) 0 - 3 Wollescote Villa F.C. (First)
[+]
17. 07/11/09   St Georges Warriors (amalgamated with Kingstanding Warriors) F.C. (First ) 1 - 2 Barton United F.C. (First)
[+]
16. 07/11/09   Stratford Town FC (Blues) 3 - 0 Coventry Amateurs F.C. (First)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (3 - 0 after 90 mins)
15. 07/11/09   Peugeot Millpool F.C. (First) 5 - 1 Young Warriors Saturday F.C. (First)
[+]
14. 07/11/09   Aston F.C. (First) 3 - 1 Handsworth United Saturday F.C. (First)
[+]
Round 3
37. 05/12/09   Old Hill F.C. (First) 3 - 5 Blackwood Saturday F.C. (First)
[+]
36. 05/12/09   Cresconians F.C. (First) 2 - 3 Birch Coppice F.C. (First)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (2 - 3 after 90 mins)
35. 05/12/09   Clements 83 Saturday F.C. (First) 0 - 1 A F C Somers (First)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (0 - 1 after 90 mins)
34. 05/12/09   Sutton United F.C. (First) 0 - 2 Barton United F.C. (First)
[+]
33. 05/12/09   Kings Heath O B F.C. (First) 5 - 2 Stratford Town FC (Blues)
[+]
32. 05/12/09   Peugeot Millpool F.C. (First) 1 - 3 Silhill F.C. (First)
[+]
31. 05/12/09   Walsall Phoenix F.C. (First) 0 - 3 Aston F.C. (First)
[+]
30. 05/12/09   Wollescote Villa F.C. (First) 3 - 3 Clarendon F.C. (First)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 5 - 4 (3 - 3 after 90 mins)
Quarter Final
41. 09/01/10   Silhill F.C. (First) 4 - 1 Wollescote Villa F.C. (First)
[+]
40. 09/01/10   Blackwood Saturday F.C. (First) 5 - 2 Kings Heath O B F.C. (First)
[+]
39. 09/01/10   Birch Coppice F.C. (First) 1 - 2 A F C Somers (First)
[+]
38. 09/01/10   Barton United F.C. (First) 2 - 3 Aston F.C. (First)
[+]
Semi Final
43. 06/02/10  13:30 Blackwood Saturday F.C. (First) 1 - 3 Silhill F.C. (First)
[+]
42. 06/02/10   A F C Somers (First) 3 - 2 Aston F.C. (First)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
Final
44. 27/03/10  14:00 Silhill F.C. (First) 3 - 1 A F C Somers (First)
[+]
WGS
Help Centre