Saturday Vase Competition

Results

Round 1
20. 17/10/09   Ettingshall Park Farm F.C. (First) 1 - 5 Phoenix United F.C. (First)
[+]
19. 17/10/09   Penncroft F.C. (First) 7 - 7 Mahal (folded) F.C. (First)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 3 - 4 (7 - 7 after 90 mins)
18. 17/10/09   Shirley Town 2008 F.C. (First) 0 - 1 Hampton SNR Saturday F.C. (First)
[+]
17. 17/10/09   A E I Rugby F.C. (First) 2 - 1 Henley Forest of Arden F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
16. 17/10/09   Stockingford A A F.C. (First) 2 - 1 Christ The King F.C. (first)
[+]
15. 17/10/09   Alvis F.C. (First) 1 - 1 Folly Lane B C O B Assoc F.C. (First)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 8 - 7 (1 - 1 after 90 mins)
14. 17/10/09   Mile Oak Rovers And Youth F.C. (First) 1 - 3 Ambleside Sports F.C. (First)
[+]
13. 17/10/09   Wrens Nest F.C. (First) 3 - 6 Dudley United F.C. (First)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (3 - 6 after 90 mins)
12. 17/10/09   Village F.C. (First A) 7 - 0 Chelmsley Town F.C. (First)
[+]
11. 17/10/09   Pensnett Panthers Seniors Sat F.C. (First) 0 - 1 Greenhill F.C. (First)
[+]
10. 17/10/09   Coundon Court Old Boys F.C. (First) 1 - 3 Jet Blades F.C. (First)
[+]
9. 17/10/09   Kenilworth Town K H F.C. (First) 3 - 4 Dunlop F.C. (First)
[+]
8. 17/10/09   West Midlands Police F.C. (First) 4 - 3 Cadbury Athletic F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
7. 17/10/09   Stockton Saturday F.C. (First) 3 - 2 Coton Green Saturday F.C. (First)
[+]
6. 17/10/09   Wolverhampton United F.C. (First) 0 - 2 Smethwick FC (First)
[+]
5. 17/10/09   Woodlands W M C F.C. (First) 5 - 2 Leamington Hibernian F.C. (First)
[+]
4. 17/10/09   Blackheath Town F.C. (First) 3 - 0 Enville Athletic F.C. (First)
[+]
3. 17/10/09   Knowle F.C. (Reserves) 1 - 2 Shirley Athletic F.C. (First)
[+]
2. 17/10/09   Boldmere Sports & Social Falcons F.C. (First) 3 - 1 Continental Star F.C. (Reserves)
[+]
1. 17/10/09   Stretton Eagles 2004 F.C. (First) 7 - 2 Bulkington Sports & Social F.C. (First)
[+]
Round 2
36. 21/11/09   Hampton SNR Saturday F.C. (First) 3 - 3 Potters Green C A Sat F.C. (First)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 4 - 2 (3 - 3 after 90 mins)
35. 21/11/09   Hawkes Mill Sports F.C. (First) 4 - 0 Ambleside Sports F.C. (First)
[+]
34. 21/11/09   West Midlands Police F.C. (First) 4 - 6 Shirley Athletic F.C. (First)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (4 - 6 after 90 mins)
33. 21/11/09   Triumph Athletic F.C. (First) 1 - 3 Alvis F.C. (First)
[+]
32. 21/11/09   Village F.C. (First A) HW-W Wednesbury Town (not affiliated) F.C. (First)
[+]
Home Win - Walkover
31. 21/11/09   Dudley United F.C. (First) 0 - 1 Northfield Town F.C. (First)
[+]
30. 21/11/09   Jet Blades F.C. (First) 2 - 3 Earlswood Town F.C. (First)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (2 - 3 after 90 mins)
29. 21/11/09   Alveston F.C. (First) 3 - 2 Bourton & Frankton F.C. (First)
[+]
28. 21/11/09   Boldmere Sports & Social Falcons F.C. (First) 0 - 1 Trysull F.C. (First)
[+]
27. 21/11/09   Woodlands W M C F.C. (First) 2 - 0 A E I Rugby F.C. (First)
[+]
26. 21/11/09   Stockingford A A F.C. (First) 3 - 6 Dunlop F.C. (First)
[+]
25. 25/11/09   Greenhill F.C. (First) 0 - 4 Black Country Rangers Sat F.C. (First)
[+]
24. 21/11/09   Smethwick FC (First) 3 - 0 Warley Development F.C. (First)
[+]
23. 24/11/09  19:45 A F C Wombourne United (First) 0 - 2 Phoenix United F.C. (First)
[+]
22. 21/11/09   Stockton Saturday F.C. (First) 1 - 6 Stretton Eagles 2004 F.C. (First)
[+]
21. 21/11/09   Mahal (folded) F.C. (First) 3 - 5 Blackheath Town F.C. (First)
[+]
Round 3
44. 19/12/09   Dunlop F.C. (First) 3 - 4 Alveston F.C. (First)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (3 - 3 after 90 mins)
43. 19/12/09   Village F.C. (First A) 3 - 1 Black Country Rangers Sat F.C. (First)
[+]
42. 19/12/09   Shirley Athletic F.C. (First) 1 - 2 Hawkes Mill Sports F.C. (First)
[+]
41. 19/12/09   Stretton Eagles 2004 F.C. (First) 4 - 2 Woodlands W M C F.C. (First)
[+]
40. 05/01/10  19:45 Trysull F.C. (First) 2 - 0 Smethwick FC (First)
[+]
39. 19/12/09   Earlswood Town F.C. (First) 3 - 2 Northfield Town F.C. (First)
[+]
38. 19/12/09   Alvis F.C. (First) 3 - 1 Hampton SNR Saturday F.C. (First)
[+]
37. 05/01/10  19:45 Blackheath Town F.C. (First) 3 - 1 Phoenix United F.C. (First)
[+]
Quarter Final
52. 03/03/10  19:45 Trysull F.C. (First) 1 - 0 Earlswood Town F.C. (First)
[+]
48. 20/02/10   Alveston F.C. (First) 0 - 4 Alvis F.C. (First)
[+]
47. 20/02/10   Blackheath Town F.C. (First) 1 - 0 Village F.C. (First A)
[+]
46. 20/02/10   Trysull F.C. (First) P - P Earlswood Town F.C. (First)
[+]
Postponed
45. 20/02/10   Hawkes Mill Sports F.C. (First) 0 - 2 Stretton Eagles 2004 F.C. (First)
[+]
Semi Final
50. 20/03/10   Blackheath Town F.C. (First) 2 - 3 Alvis F.C. (First)
[+]
49. 20/03/10   Trysull F.C. (First) 1 - 1 Stretton Eagles 2004 F.C. (First)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 3 - 5 (1 - 1 after 90 mins)
Final
51. 14/04/10  19:30 Alvis F.C. (First) 2 - 2 Stretton Eagles 2004 F.C. (First)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 5 - 4 (1 - 1 after 90 mins)
WGS
Help Centre