Sunday Vase Competition

Results

Round 1
4. 18/10/09   Darlaston F.C. (First) 4 - 0 Wednesbury Rosehill Tavern F.C. (First)
[+]
3. 18/10/09   Wallace F.C. (First) 2 - 9 Harbury Albion F.C. (First)
[+]
2. 18/10/09   Bellford Rovers F.C. (First) 0 - 2 Wylde Green Forest F.C. (First)
[+]
1. 18/10/09   Enville Athletic Sunday F.C. (First) 4 - 1 Birmingham ATH Institute F.C. (First)
[+]
Round 2
20. 15/11/09   H G C Billesley F.C. (First) 2 - 2 Coventry Rangers F.C. (First)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 3 - 4 (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
19. 15/11/09   Harbury Albion F.C. (First) 3 - 1 Gatehouse Tavern F.C. (First)
[+]
18. 15/11/09   Sedgley Crown F.C. (First) 4 - 1 St Leonards F.C. (First)
[+]
17. 15/11/09   Unicorn Social F.C. (Reserves) 3 - 6 Westlea Wanderers F.C. (First)
[+]
16. 15/11/09   Mayfly Old Boys F.C. (First) 4 - 6 Parkwood St Andrews F.C. (First)
[+]
15. 15/11/09   Erdington A F.C. (First) 1 - 6 Pool Hayes F.C. (First)
[+]
14. 15/11/09   Darlaston F.C. (First) 5 - 5 Emerald Athletic F.C. (First)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 7 - 5 (5 - 5 after 90 mins)
13. 15/11/09   Sporting Phoenix F.C. (First) 1 - 2 Berkley F.C. (First)
[+]
12. 15/11/09   Castle Vale Jaguars F.C. (First) 4 - 4 Lion of Judah F.C. (First)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 3 - 1 (4 - 4 after 90 mins)
11. 15/11/09   Leamington Hibernian Sunday F.C. (First) 1 - 1 Folly Lane Bcob Asso Sunday F.C. (First)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 3 - 2 (1 - 1 after 90 mins)
10. 15/11/09   Finham Park Alvis F.C. (First) 3 - 1 Heart of England F.C. (First)
[+]
9. 15/11/09   Studley Sporting F.C. (First) 2 - 5 Pilkington Sunday F.C. (First)
[+]
8. 15/11/09   Northfield Rangers F.C. (First) 7 - 1 Alvechurch Lions Sunday F.C. (First)
[+]
7. 15/11/09   Enville Athletic Sunday F.C. (First) 2 - 1 Otter And Vixen F.C. (First)
[+]
6. 15/11/09   Myton Coundon Social F.C. (First) 5 - 4 Khalsa Leamington Spa F.C. (First)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (5 - 4 after 90 mins)
5. 22/11/09   Wylde Green Forest F.C. (First) 4 - 3 Halfway F.C. (First)
[+]
Round 3
28. 20/12/09   Berkley F.C. (First) 2 - 6 Castle Vale Jaguars F.C. (First)
[+]
27. 10/01/10   Finham Park Alvis F.C. (First) 1 - 4 Leamington Hibernian Sunday F.C. (First)
[+]
26. 20/12/09   Parkwood St Andrews F.C. (First) 3 - 3 Wylde Green Forest F.C. (First)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 3 - 4 (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
25. 20/12/09   Darlaston F.C. (First) 3 - 4 Enville Athletic Sunday F.C. (First)
[+]
24. 20/12/09   Westlea Wanderers F.C. (First) 3 - 0 Myton Coundon Social F.C. (First)
[+]
23. 20/12/09   Pilkington Sunday F.C. (First) 1 - 3 Sedgley Crown F.C. (First)
[+]
22. 20/12/09   Pool Hayes F.C. (First) 8 - 1 Northfield Rangers F.C. (First)
[+]
21. 20/12/09   Coventry Rangers F.C. (First) 2 - 4 Harbury Albion F.C. (First)
[+]
Quarter Final
41. 07/03/10   Wylde Green Forest F.C. (First) 1 - 6 Pool Hayes F.C. (First)
[+]
40. 07/03/10   Harbury Albion F.C. (First) 1 - 6 Westlea Wanderers F.C. (First)
[+]
39. 28/02/10  11:00 Harbury Albion F.C. (First) P - P Westlea Wanderers F.C. (First)
[+]
Postponed
38. 28/02/10   Wylde Green Forest F.C. (First) P - P Pool Hayes F.C. (First)
[+]
Postponed
37. 28/02/10   Leamington Hibernian Sunday F.C. (First) 2 - 1 Castle Vale Jaguars F.C. (First)
[+]
36. 28/02/10   Sedgley Crown F.C. (First) 4 - 0 Enville Athletic Sunday F.C. (First)
[+]
32. 21/02/10   Wylde Green Forest F.C. (First) P - P Pool Hayes F.C. (First)
[+]
Postponed
31. 21/02/10   Harbury Albion F.C. (First) P - P Westlea Wanderers F.C. (First)
[+]
Postponed
30. 21/02/10   Leamington Hibernian Sunday F.C. (First) P - P Castle Vale Jaguars F.C. (First)
[+]
Postponed
29. 21/02/10   Sedgley Crown F.C. (First) P - P Enville Athletic Sunday F.C. (First)
[+]
Postponed
Semi Final
34. 21/03/10   Pool Hayes F.C. (First) 3 - 2 Leamington Hibernian Sunday F.C. (First)
[+]
33. 21/03/10   Westlea Wanderers F.C. (First) 2 - 1 Sedgley Crown F.C. (First)
[+]
Final
35. 18/04/10  11:00 Pool Hayes F.C. (First) 2 - 0 Westlea Wanderers F.C. (First)
[+]
WGS
Help Centre